Sold2023Jean Claude Picot Frame Serio lithographJean Claude Picot Frame Serio lithograph - " Le Vase Bleu De Madrid " - 43 inches tall x 38 x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Claude Picot "Le Vase Bleu" Seriolithograph"Le Vase Bleu de Madrid" by Jean-Claude Picot, France (Born 1933), seriolithograph on paper 26.5" x 31.5", frame 36.5" x 41.5". Provenance: Park West Gallery. Condition report: Good, no issues, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Paul Bernard Morchain (French) O/b port sceneSigned Paul Bernard Morchain (French, 1876-1939) 'Dans le Port de Douarnenez Thonniers,' early 20th century, executed in oil on board, in the Impressionist taste, depicting ships at port, signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023H. CLAUDE PISSARRO 'LE PORT DE QUIMPER' ETCHINGHughes Claude Pissarro (French b.1935), 'Le Port de Quimper', etching and aquatint on paper depicting an Impressionist port scene with boats, pencil signed to lower right and numbered 56/150 to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kees van Dongen, Dutch (1877-1968) Color LithographKees van Dongen, Dutch (1877-1968) Color Lithograph "Jean-Marie dans le port" Signed and numbered 42/100 in pencil. Good condition. Measures 18-1/2" x 14" (sight), frame 24-1/4" x 19-3/4". Shipping $8See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Claude Picot - Les Fleurs de Paris - Framed Seriolithogrpah in color with Hand-embellishment onJean-Claude Picot - Les Fleurs de Paris - Framed Seriolithograph in color with Hand-embellishment on Canvas. Signed in ink lower right. From the European artist's proof edition of 45. Created in 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN CLAUDE PICOT "L'ESCALIER A THEOULE" SERIGRAPHJean Claude Picot 2007 signed in plate serigraph. Measures 29" width by 24" height plus 6" frame and mat.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Claude Picot "Les Fleurs de Paris""Les Fleurs de Paris" by Jean-Claude Picot 2004 limited edition seriolithograph signed and numbered 298/450. Art measures approx. 5.25" W x 6.5" H and frame approx. 16" W x 17.25" OD. Includes appraisSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )Le Loing à Saint-MammèsOil on canvasSigned lower right and titled and signed on verso18.25 inches x 21.75 inches (46cm x 55cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2017Lithograph "Theoule" Jean Claude PicotAuthentic Lithograph , Bearing a Plate Signature of the Artist, Approx. 29 1/2" " x 21" In.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Claude Picot (French, B. 1933) Le Castellet.Jean-Claude Picot (French, B. 1933) Le Castellet. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 117/275 11.75" x 15.75" Frame: 22.75" x 26.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Lorrain (French, 1600-1682), Le Port de Mer auetching on laid paper, appears to be an early printing, sheet trimmed to platemark, matted and framed. Platemark 5 7/16 x 7 13/16 in.; Sheet Size 5 5/8 x 7 7/8 in.; DOA 13 1/2 x 15 5/8 in. A richly-inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Claude Picot "L' Escalier a Theoule" 2007 LithograJean-Claude Picot "L' Escalier a Theoule" 2007 Lithograph, Measures 24" x 29 1/4". Serio lithograph in color on wove paper, signed in the plate.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500