Sold2022Harry Guttman, Bucharest (1933-2015), David's Tower, serigraph print, 21"H x 28"W (largest, image),Harry Guttman Bucharest (1933-2015) David's Tower serigraph print numbered lower left, signed lower right; Jean-Claude Picot, France, (1933-2020), Fenetre Ouverte Sur la Seine, serigraph print, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Signed Numbered Print Jean-Claude PicotJean-Claude Picot Framed Signed Numbered Print #288/350 A river & boat with arched bridge in the city scene. Wonderful contrasting hues. Gold framed serigraph on wove paper. Signed & numbered in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Emile Laboureur (1877-1943) La Promenade sur leJean-Emile Laboureur (1877-1943) La Promenade sur le Port (1935), Line-engraving and etching, Signed in pencil lower right and a publication number 13 for the Print Club of Cleveland OH. Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Claude LE SAUTEURAfter Claude LE SAUTEUR "I Musici" Serigraph Print done by Jean Lemieux Titled on the lower centre Signed on the lower right: Le Sauteur Numbered on the lower left: 66/200 Titled on the lower middle 3See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN CLAUDE PICOT SERIGRAPH FRAMED 14"JEAN CLAUDE PICOT COLORFUL SERIGRAPH WITH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON LINEN FRAMED WALL ART HOME DECOR -14" X 12" FRAME -7.5" X 6"" ART -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN CLAUDE PICOT LANDSCAPE SERIGRAPH PRINT 42"JEAN CLAUDE PICOT FRENCH LANDSCAPE SERIGRAPH PRINT | DECORATIVE WALL ART -37.5" X 42" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP111221See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE PICOT SERIGRAPH ON CANVAS FRAMED 16"JEAN CLAUDE PICOT "BOULEVARD DIDEROT SOUS LA PLUIE 1999" SERIGRAPH IN COLOR WITH HAND EMBELLISHMENT ON CANVAS SIGNED IN INK WALL ART FRAMED REGISTRATION # 102347-16" X 17.5" FRAME-7.5" X 9" ART WINDOWSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Claude Picot framed SerigraphA framed, limited edition serigraph by Jean-Claude Picot (France, bv 1933), "Premiere Neige a Paris", pencil signed and numbered lower margin #167/350, 1997, Park West C of A verso, as framed 40x45See Sold Price
Sold2018Two framed Serigraphs, Jean Claude PicotTwo, framed serigraphs by Jean Claude Picot (France, b 1933), including "La Giboulee" (April Shower), signed and numbered lower margin 331/350, 1997, framed 17x19 inches; and "Promenade a Bicyclette",See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN CLAUDE PICOT FRENCH STILL LIFE SERIGRAPH 37"JEAN CLAUDE PICOT FRENCH STILL LIFE LANDSCAPE SERIGRAPH PRINT -HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED-LIMITED EDITION 11 / 350 -34" X 37" APPROX TO FRAME--VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR TO FRAME-DP52022See Sold Price
Sold2020Limited Edition Signed Jean-Claude Picot SerigraphA serigraph by listed artist, Jean-Claude Picot (French, born 1933). The print depicts a Post-Impressionist scene of rolling hills. The hors de commerce edition is numbered HC 17 out of 60 to the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Claude Picot "Le Vase Bleu" Seriolithograph"Le Vase Bleu de Madrid" by Jean-Claude Picot, France (Born 1933), seriolithograph on paper 26.5" x 31.5", frame 36.5" x 41.5". Provenance: Park West Gallery. Condition report: Good, no issues, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED PICOT WATERCOLOR SERIGRAPH BOUQUET FRAMEDBeautiful red floral bouquet with European city scene behind through a building opening view. Framed and signed numbered lithograph, the signature is Jean Claude Picot and numbered HC 1/55 in lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Claude PICOT (1933-2020) French SerigraphJean-Claude PICOT (1933-2020) French Serigraph. 28 x 34 1/2 in framed. 15 1/2 x 21 3/4 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL,See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )Le Loing à Saint-MammèsOil on canvasSigned lower right and titled and signed on verso18.25 inches x 21.75 inches (46cm x 55cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Claude Picot (French, B. 1933) Le Castellet.Jean-Claude Picot (French, B. 1933) Le Castellet. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 117/275 11.75" x 15.75" Frame: 22.75" x 26.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT (FRENCH, 1933-2020)Jean-Claude PicotFrench, 1933-2020Soir de ParisHand-embellished serigraph on canvas, edition 11/100Parisian street scene at night, framed, labeled to verso.Stretcher: 13 1/2 x 15 3/4 in. (34.3 x 40 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Claude Picot (born 1933) Lithograph - Summer dayJean-Claude Picot (born 1933) Lithograph - Summer day at the lake, print size is 20 x 24 inches, hand signed and numbered 337/350, overall framed size 33 x 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Colored Serigraph of Shore Side LandscapeSerigraph of Shore Side Landscape signed Jean Claude Picot, limited edition 292-350. Framed size 22 1/2" x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJasper52Nicola Simbari - Le Violon sur le toit - Fiddler on the Roof - 1971 Serigraph - SIGNED 40" x 80"$800
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, Amedeo$1
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets - Sunny Day, 1976, serigraph, ed. 116/300$400
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets - Late Afternoon, 1977, serigraph on Arches,$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets: Northeaster, 1979, serigraph, ed. 116/300$400
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets: Noonday Glare, 1978, serigraph, ed. 116/300$400
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE ???????Marc Chagall Framed Embellished Print W3$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsClaude Lazar Original Oil Painting Modern Interior Design Signed Artwork$1,000
9 hrs LeftBonhamsVIK MUNIZ (B. 1961) Odalisque, after Gustave le Gray (from 'Rebus'), 2010 (This work is number ...$15,000