Sold2024Jean Dupas Bal des Etudiants poster on linenJean Dupas Bal des Etudiants poster on Linen Measures 41.75 X 25.75unknown printing date, unknown edition, sold as isStaining, creasing throughout posterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas (1882-1964): XVme Salon des artistes decorateurs ; and UntitledJean Dupas (1882-1964): XVme Salon des artistes decorateurs; and Untitled Two lithographic posters, 1924 and 1928. 23 x 15 in. (sight), 25 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. (frame), 15 1/2 x 14 in. (sight), 17 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Gabriel Domergue (1889-1962) Theatre National deJean Gabriel Domergue (1889-1962) Theatre National de lĂ¢â‚¬â„¢Opera Bal Masque , ( before lettering) original poster printed by H Chachoin 1922 - 160 x 121 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN THÉODORE DUPAS (French, 1882-1964) Trois Femmes 14 1/4 x 18 1/8in (36 x 46cm)JEAN THÉODORE DUPAS (French, 1882-1964) Trois Femmes signed and dated 'Jean-Dupas 1928-' (lower right) pencil, chalk, India ink and gouache on paper 14 1/4 x 18 1/8in (36 x 46cm) Footnotes: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dubuffet CouCou Bazar 1973 Program 1/500Dubuffet, Jean, Coocoo Bazar: Bal de l'Hourloupe, An Animated Painting, 1973, number 376 of 500 copies, published by Pace Edition for the Solomon Guggenheim Museum, softcover, comb binding, 18 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas, (1882-1964), "Arnold Constable," 1928, Lithograph in colors on paper laid to canvas,Jean Dupas(1882-1964)"Arnold Constable," 1928Lithograph in colors on paper laid to canvasFrom the edition of unknown size and dateSigned and dated in the stone at the lower right; Tolmer, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Carlu - Aquarium de Monaco, 1928Jean Carlu (1900-1997)Aquarium de Monaco, 1928Small original lithograph on paper.Signed on the plate lower right margin.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 25 x 18.8 cm / 9,8 x 7,4 in.+ Size of the image:See Sold Price
Sold2016DUPAS, Jean. Color Lithograph Poster "SpringFashions are here!" 1929, Printed by Tolmer, Paris. Jean Théodore Dupas (French, 1882–1964). From a Fifth Ave, NYC estate. Dimensions: 46.75" high x 35.25" wide. Condition: Very good, light handlinSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF 3 BAL DE MOULIN ROUGE POSTERSSET OF 3 BAL DE MOULIN ROUGE POSTERS. Height: 31 in. by Width: 23 in. by Depth: 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Colin (After) - Tabarin, 1992Lithograph on Arches paper, after 1928 Paul Colin poster, Bal Tabarin. Edition of 150. Signed on the plate upper right margin. Mourlot ink stamp on the back. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 76 x 54 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017VTG BOTTLE JEAN DESPREZ 'BAL A VERSAILLES' COLOGNE1962 sealed 4oz bottle of Jean Desprez 'Bal a Versailles' eau de cologne. Made in Paris. Overall measures approx. 4-3/4" x 2-7/8". Referred shippers available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) French Vintage Perfume Bottles Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A French vintage perfume bottles grouping set. Includes: (1) one Venet "Mademoiselle" perfume bottle. (1) one Jean Desprez "Bal A Versailles" perfume de toilette bottle (1) one JeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Desprez Bal a Versailles PerfumeJean Desprez Bal a Versailles eau de toilette in glass bottle. Made in France. 100ml size. As-is, partially filled. Measures approx. 3.75 x 5.5 inches. Some surface wear including scratching observed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901€“1985) Coucou Bazar Bal deJean Dubuffet (French, 1901€“1985) Coucou Bazar Bal de l'Hourloupe, 1973 silkscreen Sheet 18 x 14 inches. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefit the AcquisitionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Phebus Vehicles - Art by PAL (De Paleologue) (1898)Phebus Vehicles - Art by PAL (De Paleologue) (1898) 43.5" x 58" French Lithograph Advertising Poster LB Jean ""Pal"" de Paleologue Artwork. Named after the Greek god that drove the sun across the skySee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage French PosterJean Mercier Vintage French Poster: FOIRE INTERNATIONALE DE MARSEILLE, lithograph. Size: 30.25" x 22.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW! JEAN DESPREZ BAL A VERSAILLES PERFUME 5 OZNEW JEAN DESPREZ BAL A VERSAILLES PERFUME PARFUM DE TOILLETTE 5 OZ.-FRENCH PERFUME MADE IN FRANCE | PARIS FASHION WOMENS FRAGRANCES-NEW UNUSED CONDITION, WEAR TO BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1960 XVLIe Grand Prix De L'A.C.F. Reims Race Poster by Jean Des GachonsOriginal 1960 XVLIe Grand Prix De L'A.C.F. Reims Race Poster by Jean Des Gachons - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 7TH AT 3PM. ANSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterJean Dupas (1882-1964) Go out by General bus, Establish a picnic and pass the day together, original poster printed for LTPB by Johnson Riddle 1933 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas(French, 1882-1964) Arnold Constable, 1928, signed and dated lower right in stone, Tolmer, Paris, printer, color lithograph, sheet 47-1/8 x 31 in.; gilt wood frame, 55-1/2 x 39-1/4 in. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Giambologna: Jean de Bologna and Clodion Neoclassical Bronze Sculpture of Mercury$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A VERY RARE YIDDISH SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER. Moscow, 1928. ONLY IN THE SOVIET UNION DO JEWS HAVE$1,000