Sold2023after Jean-Honore Fragonard Portrait of a Womanafter FRAGONARD, Jean-Honore, (French 1732-1806): Portrait of a woman, Oil/Canvas, no visible signature, 12.75" x 9.75", unframed. Condition: Craquelure, scattered inpaint.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Fragonard & Boucher Porcelain Plates FRAMEDFine pair of framed porcelain plates. Depicts figural images after works by Jean Fragonard and Francois Boucher. The images are bordered by forest green coloration as well as gold gilt with floral andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Honore Fragonard Oil on Canvas PortraitJean-Honore Fragonard Gold Framed Oil on Canvas Portrait - 36 in tall x 28 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018circle of JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD (French, 1732-1806)The Embrace, c. 1770 initialed l.m. HL, o/c, 10.5 by 8 in., early 19th c. gilt frame, the oval opening measures 15 by 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three enamel porcelain plaques, modernThree enamel porcelain plaquesmodernComprising a Young Girl Reading after Jean-Honore Fragonard, signed lower right F.J. Carmona / Limoges, a Portrait of a Young Girl with a Cat after Jean-Baptiste PeSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE ANTIQUE PORTRAIT MANNER OF FRANCOIS BOUCHERAn antique, likely 18th/early 19th Century, French pastel portrait of a lady. Very well done, possibly circle of Francois Boucher. Measures: H 18" x W 15" Provenance: Property of a private corporate aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist: Jean-Honore Fragonard 18th century (Grasse, April 1732 - ParÃs, 22 Aug. 1806) Title:Artist: Jean-Honore Fragonard 18th century (Grasse, 5 de abril de 1732 - Parees, 22 de agosto de 1806)Title: Gallant sceneTechnique: oil and canvasMeasures: 51 x 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018In the style of: Jean-Honore Fragonard, French (1732 -In the style of: Jean-Honore Fragonard, French (1732 - 1806) Oil on canvas "Couples In The Garden" Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 24" x 20", frame measures 28-3/4" x 24-1/2". Shipping $125.00 (estSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean-Honore Fragonard The Progress of Love, The PursuitOil painting on canvas early 19th century after Jean-Honore Fragonard 1732-1806 in a large ornate frame. The painting is titled The Progress of Love, The Pursuit. Not signed, canvas measures 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD, "FEMME AU CHAPEAU"red crayon drawing on paper, in fine giltwood frame, Maria Antoville Galleries Corp. 721 Madison Ave New York label on reverse. Provenance: Sight size 7" x 5 3/8" frame 16" x 12 1/2" Provenance: Mr. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER JEAN-HONORE FRAGONARD PAINTING FIGURE STUDY ELDERLY MANFramed oil on board painting, Head of an Old Man, after Jean-Honore Fragonard (French, 1732-1806), faint inscriptions in pencil verso, partial label for Havard Freres, Boulevard Montparnasse, Paris, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732 - 1806) FranceJean-Honore Fragonard (1732 - 1806) France. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 5 3/4"in H x 3 1/2"in W and 10"in H x 8"in W with frame. Known for: Voluptuous female figure, genre, landscape and history painSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Jean Honore Fragonard "The Lover Crowned" PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting entitled "The Progress of Love - The Lover Crowned" after Jean-Honore Fragonard depicting a large detail of the original painting in which a maiden crowns a youth wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Honore Fragonard Old Master Drawing (Manner)Stories (Fables) - 8 1/2" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD ETCHINGJean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806) Etching "The Disciples at the Tomb, 1764". Measures 5.5" x 4.75" and 20.75" x 16.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN HONORE FRAGONARDhand painted and signed porcelain and bronze wall plate, 11.50" D, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806)Attributed Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806) Landscape with Castle Ruins Watercolor, bodycolor with brown ink on laid paper affixed onto a heavier backing Inscribed lower left: "Fragonard Del." Size:See Sold Price
Sold2023ATRIBUTED TO JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD (French, 1732-1806), Figurative Drawing with Embracing Couple,ATRIBUTED TO JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD (French, 1732-1806) Figurative Drawing with Embracing Couple, monogrammed lower right, Ink and pencil on paper, 9" x 14 1/2". Framed behind glass. Overall measures 1See Sold Price
BonhamsStudio of François Boucher (Paris 1703-1770) Portrait of a girl, half-length, in a yellow d...£1,500
5 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionFRANCOIS BOUCHER (FRENCH 1703-1770) 18th CENTURY "PORTRAIT OF MADAME DE PAMPADOUR" OIL ON CANVAS$1,900
BonhamsCircle of Jean-Antoine Watteau (Valenciennes 1684-1721 Nogent-sur-Marne) Portrait of a gentleman...£3,000