Sold2021JEAN-BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT LE BOISE DE L'ERMITEJEAN-BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT LE BOISE DE L'ERMITE CLICHÉ-VERRE 1858 6.25" X 8 11/16" (HERMIT'S WOODS)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Berque (1896-1954) Original LithographOriginal lithograph by Jean Berque (1896-1954), "Le Cantique de l'Agneau," pencil signed lower right. Excellent condition, very fresh colors. 12 5/8 x 9 3/4 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold20211682 MEDICAL antique Jean DEVAUX LE MEDICIN preserving[Jean DEVAUX] Le medecin de soi-meme ou L'art de se conserver la santé par l’instinct. Leyde, de Graef, 1682. Size 3 by 5 1/3" Brown calf, damaged spine. Otherwise good condition. [14], 294 pp. TitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean De Botton (French, 1898-1978) Le Quatre CavalieresJean De Botton (French, 1898-1978) Le Quatre Cavalieres De L'apocalypse. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed and dated 1964 LR Sight: 17" x 22.5" Frame: 26" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) LeJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot(French, 1796-1875)Le Jardin de Pericles, L'Allee des Peintres, Griffonage, Le grand Bucheron, La Tour d'Henri VIII, 1856cliche-verre11 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau. Le Trait de Feu. 1958.Cocteau, Jean (French, 1889-1963). Le Trait de Feu. Color lithograph poster. 1958. Signed l.r. Framed: 34 1/2" x 29 3/4" From the Estate of John Joseph McLaughlin, The McLaughlin Group.See Sold Price
Sold2021LURÇAT, JEAN (1892-1966)Description française LURÇAT, Jean (1892-1966) "Le Verseau" Tapisserie d'Aubusson Signature tissée en bas à gauche: L. Titrée et signée sur étiquette de l'Atelier R. Picaud au verso Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JULES HENRI GEOFFROY (French, 1853-1924)le lecon de musique sgn. and dated l.r. Geo 1901 o/c; 21.5 by 25.5 in.; ornate gilt frame 31 by 35 in. From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dubuffet (FR 1901-1985) Banque de l'HourloupeJean Dubuffet (French 1901-1985) Banque de L'Hourloupe carte -6 Le Cancrelat - Double sided lithograph on heavy cardstock 9.5 x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021D'après / After Jean-Baptiste MALLET (1759-1835)D'après Jean-Baptiste MALLET (1759-1835) Histoire de l'Amour : "L'Espérance le berce", "La folie l'égare", "La volupté l'endort" et "L'amitié reste" Suite de quatre planches lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Defi Francais, Pour la Coupe de L'AmericaLe Defi Francais, Pour la Coupe de L'America by Jean-Michel Folon, 1981 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 32.25 x 22.25 inches, with an image size of 29.75 x 21.25 inches. The Offset LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Honore Fragonard (1732-1806) Metal Plate EngravingJean Honore Fragonard (1732-1806) "La Mere de Famille" Grave d'apres le Tableau Original de H. Fragonard Peintre de l'acad par A. Romanet. Se vend a Paris chez Desmarest A Chotel de Bullion Rue J.J. RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Baptiste HUET (1745-1811), d’après Le matin, leJean-Baptiste HUET (1745-1811), d’après Le matin, le midi, l’après-midi, le soir Ensemble de quatre gravures Demarteau éditeur 30 x 38 cm (chaque)See Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Folio Print. Greece - Platon sur le Cap Sunium au MilieuCopper Plates Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Centre foldSee Sold Price
Sold2015Analyse Géographique de l’ItalieANVILLE, Jean-Baptiste Bourguignon d’. Analyse Géographique de l’Italie, dédiée à Monseigneur le Duc d’Orléans. Paris, Veuve Estienne & Fils, 1744 In-4to, mm. 260x200; Bella Leg. coeva in pSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "La Sainte Famille avec le petit saint Jean Baptiste" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Rapha&See Sold Price
Sold2017Buache: Antique Map of New York, Long Island, 1807Map: Ile de New-York Partie de Long-Island ou de l'Ile Longue et positions des armées Américaine et Britannique après le combat livré sur les hauteurs, le 27 Août, 1776. Maker: Buache, Jean NicolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Germaine de Staël on moral philosophyHeading: Author: Staël-Holstein, Anne Louise Germaine de Title: De l'Influence des Passions sur le Bonheur des Individus et des Nations Place Published: Lausanne Publisher:Jean Mourer, et Hignou etSee Sold Price
Sold20241780 HISTORY of VOYAGES by LE HARPE 21 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique in FRENCHABREGE DE L'HISTOIRE GENERALE DES VOYAGES [...]. 21 (of 23) volumes by LA HARPE, Jean-François de Paris; 1780 Size 4 3/4 by 8" First edition of this great work summarizing the "Histoire des voyages"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à la chandelleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à la chandelle initiales de l'artiste et daté JC 1957 stylo sur papier 26.9 x 20.9 cm. (10 9/16 x 8 1/4 in.) Exécuté en 1957. Cette œuvre est leSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo D'Alesi (French, 1849 - 1906)Chemin de fer de L'Est Poster Paris Venise Berlfort, Bale, Lucerne, Le St. GothardSigned lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mannevillette French Map of the Indian Ocean, 1753D'APRES DE MANNEVILLETTE, Jean-Baptiste-Nicolas-Denis (1707-1780). [Indian Ocean] Carte Reduite de l'Ocean Oriental depuis le Cap de Bonne Esperance... Engraved map with original hand color in part. PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Labat- Nouveau Voyage Aux Isles De L'Amerique...Labat, Jean-Baptiste- ''Nouveau Voyage Aux Isles De L'Amerique, Contenant, L'Historie Naturelle De Ces Pays, L'Origine, Les Moeurs, la Religion & le Gouvernement des Habitans Anciens & Modernes''- VolSee Sold Price
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE KLOSSOWSKI (1905-2001) Le jeune page provoquant le frère Damien ou Ogier et Damien ...€20,000
Jun 06PiasaGeorges Mathieu (1921-2012) Infinis complices, 1986 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom left Titled€150,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000
BonhamsAFRICA L'Afrique suivant les dernières observations de M. Hass... Paris, Georges-Louis Le R...£10
3 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Lampadaire, mode?le 41 E GM, structure en laiton chrome?, de?flecteur et€1,200
3 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
6 days LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260
3 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers, modèle « 2015A », cylindre en verre émaillé blanc€200
3 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Paire d'appliques "Bouquet" a? cinq bras de lumie?res, mode?le cre?e€20,000