Sold20216 Rare Liebig Collectors Cards, Including 1 - Jean6 Rare Liebig Collectors Cards, Including 1 - Jean Olieslagers, 2 - Willy Coppens de Houthulst, 3 - Jean Offenburg, 4 -Michel Donnet et Leon Divoy, 5 - Jean Michel de Selys-Lonchamps, 6 - Remy Van LieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grandville, J. J. 1842 Lot 10 HC Anthropomorphic PrintsHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1842, Paris for "Scenes de la vie privee et publique des animaux" by Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard (J. J. Grandville Pseud) Paper Size: 10 x 7 inch (26 x 18cm) Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grandville, J. J 1842 Lot of 8 Anthropomorphic PrintsHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1842, Paris for "Scenes de la vie privee et publique des animaux" by Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard (J. J. Grandville Pseud) Paper Size: 10 x 7 inch (26 x 18cm) MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grandville, J. J 1842 Group of 4 Anthropomorphic PrintsHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1842, Paris for "Scenes de la vie privee et publique des animaux" by Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard (J. J. Grandville Pseud) Paper Size: 10 x 7 inch (26 x 18cm) Good CSee Sold Price
2020Jean-Francois Millet "Le Retour des Champs"Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814 - 1875) "Le Retour des Champs" Etching. Signed in plate lower right. This impression is from the rare 1897 portfolio "Art et Nature" by Leon Roger-Miles, published iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Leon GEROME (1824-1904) Plaudite Cives bronzeJean-Leon GEROME (1824-1904). Titled; Plaudite Cives bronze sculpture. 14 5/8” H x 20 5/8” W x 10 1/4” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jean-Leon Gerome (French, 1824-1904)After Jean-Leon Gerome (French, 1824-1904) "Plaudite Cives" (Applaud Citizens) patinated bronze, marble signed "J.L. Gerome" 15 x 21 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPORTANT Jean-Leon Gerome 1824-1904 Antique French Signed Original Portrait Oil PaintingAntique French oil painting attributed to Jean-Leon Gerome (1824 - 1904). Oil on canvas. Signed on stretcher. Framed. Amazing quality and a great subject! Please see all images for condition. Size isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Leon Gerome 1800s Engraving "Cleopatra Before Caesar" FRAMEDJean-Leon Gerome (French, 1824 - 1904). Cleopatra and Caesar. Antique steel engraving on wove paper after the original oil on canvas by master engraver John Carr Armytage (British, 1802-1897). Year: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Leon gerome - "The Carpet Market"Jean-Leon gerome - "The Carpet Market", 34 x 27, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Leon Gerome, The Wall of Solomon, Goupil Antique Photogravure 1881"The Wall of Solomon" after the painting by Jean-Leon Gerome, antique photogravure; engraved by Goupil, 1881; printed on heavy stock paper; signed in plate " J. L. Gerome, Pinx." and "Gravure Goupil eSee Sold Price
Sold2020A French Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble MantelA French Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble Mantel Clock After Jean-Leon Gregoire (French, 1840-1890), Late 19th/Early 20th Century cast to show Perseus and Andromeda, inscribed L. Gregoire, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021LeCoultre Reedition 1930 Atmos ClockJean Leon Reutter/LeCoultre Réédition of the 1930 Atmos Clock Model PO1, In an Art Deco style, nickel-plated and marble, signed Brevets J. L. Reutter - S.G.D.G., with down curved ends that formSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH GENRE SCENE OIL PAINTING BY EMILE PINCHARTOil on canvas painting by Emile-Auguste Pinchart, 1842 to 1920, a French artist, student of Jean-Leon Gerome. The artwork depicts a genre scene, a young woman with her daughters and a maiden in the coSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH GENRE SCENE OIL PAINTING BY EMILE PINCHARTOil on canvas painting by Emile-Auguste Pinchart, 1842 to 1920, a French artist, student of Jean-Leon Gerome. The artwork depicts a genre scene, a family in the autumn garden. Titled The Visitation. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF ORIGINAL SIGNED JEAN JANSEM'S (1920-2013)JEAN LEON JANSEM(French 1920-2013)A Kneeling Woman and a Profile Portrait of a Woman - a pairThe first pen and ink and oil wash on paper, the second pen and ink and wash on paperThe first signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN JANSEM ORIGINAL PAINTING SIGNEDJEAN LEON JANSEM (French 1920-2013)Dansevse Au Chale Watercolor and india ink on paperSigned lower right25.25 inches x 19.25 inches (64 x x 48 cm)Provenance:Wally Findlay Galleries, CSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsChildren Still Life, 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Leon Bazille Perrault (1832 - 1908)$6,000