Sold2016Jean Louis ESPILIT (French, born 1943)Untitled, 1981 Gouache on canvas Signed lower right, countersigned, dated 25-2-1981 and situated Paris on reverse 9.5 x 6 in. - 24.13 x 15.24 cm Provenance: Ericson Gallery, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Louis Espilit, (18) collage paintingsJean Louis Espilit, (18) collage paintings, Jean Louis Espilit (French, b. 1943), mixed media incl. pigment, ink, and graphite on hand-made paper in the Japanese Abstract style, all pencil signed, somSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Williams (Born 1943) "Untitled," 2011Ink on illustration board Signed in ink on verso Artist's stamp, certification stamp, and sticker on verso Provenance: Purchased from the "incognito" exhibition at the Santa Monica Museum of Art in 20See Sold Price
Sold2019Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1981Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1981 mixed media signed Laddie John Dill and dated (lower right) 30 x 56 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
SoldEllen Phelan (American, born 1943); Untitled from the portfolio Six Couples, 12 Works;Ellen Phelan (American, born 1943) Untitled from the portfolio Six Couples, 12 Works, 1993-96 Aquatint on paper; numbered and signed '26/75...Ellen Phelan' in pencil along the lower margin; printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail CHEMIAKIN: "Untitled (Duo with a Wolf Mask)"Mihail CHEMIAKIN (Russian American, born 1943): "Untitled (Duo with a Wolf Mask) ". Ink and watercolor on paper, 1974. Signed and annotated in ink within the image. Sheet size: 9 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Patti Glass Sculpture(New York/Massachusetts, born 1943) Untitled (TP A223), 1977, signed on side "Patti 1977", laminated, fused, blown, and hand polished glass, 3-1/2 x 3 x 2-1/4 in. Note: Trained as an industrial designSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media, John Laddie DillJohn Laddie Dill (American, b. 1943), Untitled, 1981, cement, polymer, and glass signed and dated verso, overall (unframed): 16"h x 12"w x 1.5"d. Provenance: purchased at Creative Growth Art Auction,See Sold Price
Sold2022MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN, MODERN FRUITS AND FLOWERS, LITHOMihail Chemiakin (New York, born 1943). "Untitled", lithograph. Pencil signed and editioned as artist's proof "E A".; framed. Approx. 44" x 37" (frame), 30.5" x 23.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin (B 1943) "Untitled VIII" (37/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VIII" Color Lithograph. Numbered (37/225) lower left. Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (B 1943) "Untitled VII" (40/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VII" Color Lithograph. Numbered (40/225) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin (B 1943) "Untitled VIII" (33/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VIII" Color serigraph. Numbered (33/225) lower left. Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin (B. 1943) "Untitled VII" (34/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VII" Color serigraph. Numbered (34/225) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin (B. 1943) "Untitled VII" (39/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VII" Color Lithograph. Numbered (39/225) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin (B. 1943) "Untitled VII" (38/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VII" Color Lithograph. Numbered (38/225) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail Chemiakin (B 1943) "Untitled VIII" (/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VIII" Color Lithograph. Numbered (40/225) lower left. Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (B 1943) "Untitled VIII" (39/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VIII" Color Lithograph. Numbered (39/225) lower left. Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin (B. 1943) "Untitled VII" (33/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VII" Color serigraph. Numbered (33/225) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanent cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail Chemiakin (B. 1943) "Untitled VII" (/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VII" Color Lithograph. Numbered (42/225) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (B. 1943) "Untitled VII" (41/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VII" Color Lithograph. Numbered (41/225) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin (B 1943) "Untitled VIII" (36/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VIII" Color Lithograph. Numbered (36/225) lower left. Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin (B. 1943) "Untitled VII" (37/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VII" Color Lithograph. Numbered (37/225) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (B 1943) "Untitled VIII" (38/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VIII" Color Lithograph. Numbered (38/225) lower left. Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin (B 1943) "Untitled VIII" (32/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Untitled VIII" Color serigraph. Numbered (32/225) lower left. Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France". Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collectSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988), "Untitled 1981" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.$350
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Mathurin Moreau (1822 – 1912) Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Hallmarked$9,000