Sold2023Winka (3) Etchings [Women; Nude]Three (3) Winka signed etchings. Measure 4.25-15.75 in. x 10-15.25 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. If lot is absent of a condition report one may bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etching of Women with Fish Tank signed Jean Hardy.A Large oval, hand-painted etching of two delighted women looking at fish in a tank, Similiar to the works of Louis Icart. The Tank has an Asian theme. The Etching is in pristine condition with AquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN FRANCOIS MILLET (French, 1814-1875)La fileuse', depicting a peasant woman with goatherd, etching on paper, signed in plate 'J.F. Millet' (lower right), inscribed verso 'Jean Francois Millet 1814-1875', 7.75x5in., overall framed 1.75x13See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Francois Millet Etching, Woman SewingAn antique etching by Jean Francois Millet (France, 1851-1917), depicting a woman sewing, signed in plate lower right, and monogrammed and dated 1888 in plate lower left, sight 7.5 x 6, as framed 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) JEAN EMILE LABOUREUR, FRENCH (1877-1943)Two etchings. Finely detailed. One of a man and woman with lobster pots on a wharf. Other of two figures by a sea. Both initialed L in the plate, both pencil signed. One numbered 27/55, other 40/55. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE PILLEMENT (3) HAND-COLORED CHINOISERIEJEAN-BAPTISTE PILLEMENT (3) HAND-COLORED CHINOISERIE ETCHINGS, 1749, 16.25" X 10" (ONE PENCIL SIGNED) ROCOCO ASIAN MAN / WOMAN / ORNAMENTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Illegibly Signed Etching [Woman, Spinning]Illegibly signed etching. Signed by artist in pencil lower right. Numbered '65/150' in pencil lower left. Illegible writing in pencil above number lower left. Measures 14-in. x 10.125-in. image size,See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Signed Etching [Woman and Girl]A signed etching dated 1963. Signed in pencil lower right. Stated in pencil "Artists Proof" lower left. Titled in pencil "Woman and Child" lower center. Measures 8.75" x 9" plate size. Image is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Etching of Woman Walking DogSigned Etching of Woman Walking Dog, signature to lower right illegible, subject a woman walking a large dog, measures 24 1/8 x 20 1/8 inches, gilt wooden frame, surface wear to frame, professionallySee Sold Price
Sold2019Max Pollak Pencil Signed Etching of Woman & ChildMax Pollak Pencil Signed Etching of Woman & Child. This etching of a woman and young girl wearing head scarves is signed by the artist Max Pollak. Frame measures 14 inches x 10.25 inches, visible artSee Sold Price
Sold2019Illegibly Signed Color Etching [Nude with Monkeys]Illegibly signed color etching. Signed in pencil lower right. Measures 19.5-in. x 13.375-in. image size, 23.875-in. x 17.75-in. sheet size. In G+/VG condition with minor creases, upper and lower margiSee Sold Price
Sold2019N. Praden Signed Etching [Modernist, Woman]N. Praden color etching. Signed by artist in pencil lower right. Numbered '53/75' in pencil lower left. Measures 16.375-in. x 6.375-in. image size, 19.875-in. x 9-in. sheet size. VG/VG+-EX condition,See Sold Price
Sold2019Stein Signed Etching [Modernist, Nudes]Stein color (yellow) etching. Signed by artist in pencil lower right. Numbered '72/90' in pencil lower left. 'Stein o/E Impromptu Nudes (B)' in pencil verso, lower center. Measures 12-in. x 5.875-in.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Morris Henry Hobbs Pencil Signed Etchings Of NudesEarly to mid 20th C. Both signed in pencil. One titled "Tahitian GIrl". Frame measures 9 3/4" x 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20222 Morris Henry Hobbs pencil signed etchings of nudesEarly to mid 20thC. Both signed in pencil. One titled "Tahitian GIrl". Frame measures 9 3/4" x 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Portrait of Young Woman, Etching, SignedPortrait of a young woman, etching, signed in pencil Heller, 24" x 15", framed 29" x 22". Note small hole in print.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed etching of a woman holding a monkey.Nino, Carmelo (Venezuela, 1915-). 1988. Etching on paper. Scene of a woman on a bus holding a monkey. No. 30/50. Signed, dated, and numbered in bottom margin. 30 1/8" x 18 1/2". Matted and framed undeSee Sold Price
SoldGifford Beal Victorian Woman Etching Signed1930's drypoint etching of "Polly" a victorian woman with parasol by Gifford Beal signed and limited. Measures 16 1/2" x 19 3/4" total with 9 3/4" x 12 1/2" matte.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Charlot. Signed Lithograph, Woman in HatJean Charlot (French, 1898-1979). An artist's proof lithograph depicting a colorful woman wearing a hat. Pencil signed lower right. Marked 13/13 and dated '33. Mat opening: 9-1/2in x 7-1/2in. Frame: 1See Sold Price
Sold2015RAPHAEL SOYER PENCIL SIGNED ETCHING OF A WOMAN"AFTER THE REHEARSAL"; 18" X 14 3/4" SIGHT; NEW YORK 1899-1987See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Two Lesbian Blue Women Nudes, Signed, FramedThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Two Lesbian Blue Women Nudes, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 30 x 24, 31.25 x 25.25 outside frame. ASKart: Thomas Pulgini, Born 1965See Sold Price
Sold2020Herbert Fink (8) Etchings Signed [Nudes]Collection of eight Herbert L. Fink (American , b. 1931) pencil signed and numbered etchings. Measure 19 in. x 16 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation. If lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Fink (8) Etchings Signed [Nudes]Eight (8) Herbert L. Fink (American, b. 1931) pencil signed etchings. Contains duplicates. Sheets measure 16.5-19 in. x 12-15.75 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The AmitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Vollard Suite Etching -“Nude Model & Sculptures”.11” x 8 5/16&#Pablo Picasso Hand Signed Vollard Suite Etching –“Nude Model and Sculptures”. Signature in heavy pencil.  Measures overall 11” x 8 5/16”.See Sold Price
490 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceJean Francois Millet 1861 etching Woman feeding her child, nicely framed and matted, from local$160(2 bids)
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture of a woman with ball, EA. numbered I/IV and signed€700