Sold2022Jean Paul HaagFrench 1854-1906. This piece comes from the Dickenson Estate of Knoxville, TN. See Photos for Details. Shipping Available.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Paul Haag - Children with ApplesLot 141 Jean Paul Haag French (1842-1906) Children with Apples oil on board signed lower left 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Paul Haag - Woman in WindowLot 142 Jean Paul Haag French (1842-1906) Woman in Window oil on canvas 12 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Jean Marie Haquette (1854 - 1906) Oil.Oil on Canvas. Fisherman in a Storm. 29" x 43 1/2" signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Jean Marie Haquette (1854-1906) French.Georges Jean Marie Haquette (1854-1906) French. “Temptation”, An Interior Scene, with an Old Couple, offering a Young Boy a Drink, Oil on Canvas, Signed, 39.5” x 32”. Provenance; Estate of W.HSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES JEAN MARIE HAQUETTE (1854-1906,GEORGES JEAN MARIE HAQUETTE (1854-1906, FRENCH) Watercolor painting. Approximate measurements: 15.5 x 18.5 inches framed, art area 8 x 11.5 inches Materials: Paper, wood, glass, wire, metal, paper ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Haquette 1800s Antique Print Going Fishing SIGNED FramedGeorges Jean-Marie Haquette (1854- 1906). Going Fishing. Antique print after the original. Year: c. 1890. Signed in the plate, lower left. Image Size 7 3/8 x 12 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Jean Marie Haquette (French, 1854-1906) FlirtationGeorges Jean Marie Haquette (French, 1854-1906) Flirtation oil on canvas signed Georges Haquette (lower left) 47 3/4 x 35 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES JEAN MARIE HAQUETTE (France, 1854-1906), Portrait of a ship., Gouache on paper, 9.25”GEORGES JEAN MARIE HAQUETTEFrance, 1854-1906Portrait of a ship. Signed and dated lower left “G. Haquette 1884”.Gouache on paper, 9.25” x 13.25”. Framed 18.75” x 22.75RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed G. Haquette Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Georges Jean-Marie Haquette (French, 1854 - 1906) oil painting on canvas, depicting a seashore landscape sunset scene, with mother and children figures, looking far away into the horizoSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. FrameLarge 19th c. carved gesso gilded frame. Rabbet size 37 1/2" x 27", overall size 49 1/2" x 39". Some damage/losses. Plaque on front "G. Haquette" (Georges Jean Marie Haquette, France 1854-1906).See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges HAQUETTE 1800s Antique Print Benediction of the Sea FRAMED COAGeorges Jean Marie Haquette (French, 1854 - 1906). Benediction of the Sea and for the Shipwrecked. Antique print after the original. Year: c. 1890. Image Size 7 3/8 x 10 3/4 inches. Framed dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian 1923-2002) mixed mediaUntitled (Abstract) mixed media on paper, 1955, signed Riopelle 55 lower right, 6 3/8 x 11" Exhibited: Gimpel Fils Gallery- London, England 1956 Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Hopfer & Jean-Paul Gaultier, 'Mah Jong' ModularHans Hopfer & Jean-Paul Gaultier 'Mah Jong' modular sofa, 2010s Jean-Paul Gaultier fabric, wood. Manufactured by Roche Bobois, France. Interior of cushions with manufacturer's branded lining. As pictuSee Sold Price
2024Jean Paul Gaultier for Roche Bobois Mah Jong Sofawith Jean Paul Gaultier label, 14 flat pillows, three back sides, and two back corners each section: 26 x 38 x 38 in. (66 x 96.5 x 96.5 cm.), seat height as shown:: 13 in. (33 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Paul RIOPELLE, CC, GOQ, RCA (1923-2002)Jean Paul Riopelle, C.C., G.O.Q., R.C.A., "Le Coq", colour lithograph on paper, 26 ½ x 28 ½ inches. Signed lower right in pencil, editioned 15 / 75 left corner in pencil, titled in middlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Paul Riopelle Oil on Canvas 10" x 8" w/COAShipping in USA $ 100. Jean-Paul Riopelle, was a painter and sculptor from Quebec, Canada. He had one of the longest and most important international careers of the sixteen signatories of the Refus GlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph HC signed (Jean Paul) Riopelle, 35 3/8" x 23 15/16", "Affich Avant La Letter 21Lithograph HC signed (Jean Paul) Riopelle, 35 3/8" x 23 15/16", "Affich Avant La Letter 21See Sold Price
Sold2022SARTRE, Jean Paul (1905-1980). Group of 38 pages of autograph manuscripts, all undated, 4to, onSARTRE, Jean Paul (1905-1980). Group of autograph manuscripts, comprising:   "Property (Ideology)." 19 pages. Provenance: Sold Kenneth W. Rendell. A lengthy reflection on property rights especialSee Sold Price
2022Jean Paul Riopelle Oil on Canvas 20" x 24" w/COAFrame: 24" x 28" Shipping in USA $ 160. Jean-Paul Riopelle, was a painter and sculptor from Quebec, Canada. He had one of the longest and most important international careers of the sixteen signatorieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oies IRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies I Description: Lithograph on paper, 72/195, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 18" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 54.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Paul Tibbles, 'F Scott Fitzgerald - The Diamond as big as the Ritz',Jean-Paul Tibbles, 'F Scott Fitzgerald - The Diamond as big as the Ritz', signed, oil on board, depicting Percy Washington showing John T Unger around his family home, 81 x 54cm, framed. Footnotes: OfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul RIOPELLE (1923 - 2002) CC GOQ RCAAu pays des carcajous (In the land of wolverines), 1976, Edition 23 / 75, lithograph in colour, 21 1/2 x 26 1/4 inches, numbered lower left, signed lower right. Riopelle had one of the longest and mosSee Sold Price
Sold2017RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) "Les Oies I", 1981 Color Lithograph Signed on the lower right: Riopelle Numbered on the lower left: 58/75 57x69cm - 22.5x27.25"See Sold Price
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCJEAN PAUL GAULTIER BLACK STRAIGHT PENCIL SKIRT$10(1 bid)
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsJean-Paul Loppo Martinez, "La Mariee" Limited Edition Textured Giclee on Board, Numbered and Hand$300
16 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSManuscript Autograph. Jean-Paul SARTRE. Manoscritto autografo su «L’Affaire Hervé€1,800
Sold2024Augusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNSee Sold Price
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesUrsula Andress - Chinese Adventures In China (Up to His Ears) - original stills$100