Sold2018Jean ROYER (XX)Jean ROYER (XX) Panthère Fusain et lavis sur papier Signé en bas à gauche 25 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean ROYER (XX)Jean ROYER (XX) Panthère assise Fusain et gouache dorée sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 67 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "Blueberry, LaJean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "Blueberry, La mine de l'Allemand perdu" comics,1st edition. Description: Blueberry comics La mine de l'allemand perdu, 1st edition. 1er Trimestre 1972 DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "Le spectre auxJean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "Le spectre aux balles d'or" comics 1st edition. Description: Le spectre aux balles d'or comics 1st edition. 3e Trimestre 1972 Dimension (PO): 11 3/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "Blueberry,Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "Blueberry, L'homme qui valait 500.000$" comics, 1st edition. Description: Blueberry, L'homme qui valait 500.000$ comics 1st edition. 3e Trimestre 1973 DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "La jeunesse deJean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "La jeunesse de Blueberry" comics, 1st edition. Description: La jeunesse de Blueberry comics, 1st edition, 1er Trimestre 1975 Dimension (PO): 11 3/4" x 8 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019École canadienne - Esquisses - 1976École canadienne (XX) Esquisses (1976) Fusain sur papier, signée et datée au bas à gauche K...76 Charcoal on paper, signed and dated on lower right K...76 23 1/4" x 17 1/2" - 59.06 x 44.4See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean LE NEUTHIEC (XX) Les marins au port - 1959 HuileJean LE NEUTHIEC (XX) Les marins au port - 1959 Huile sur isorel. Signé et daté en bas à gauche 53 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul BENOIT (XIX-XX) Paysage avec Moulin et cours d’eauPaul BENOIT (XIX-XX) Paysage avec Moulin et cours d’eau Fusain sur papier Signé en bas à droite 36 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN OAK WRITING DESK IN THE MANNER OF JEAN ROYERAn oak writing desk having bat form legs in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 35.5" Wd: 46.5" Dpth: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR ROUND OAK END TABLES MANNER OF JEAN ROYERA pair of round oak end tables in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 27.5" Wd: 21.5" Dia: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR UPHOLSTERED FOOT STOOLS MANNER JEAN ROYERA pair of modern upholstered foot stools raised on three wood legs in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 20.5" Dia: 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019OAK DESK POSSIBLY JEAN ROYER BAT FORM LEGSAn oak desk, possibly Jean Royer, having baseball bat form corner legs supporting desk top and two drawers. Ht: 38.5" Wd: 46" Dpth: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR GILT IRON END TABLES MANNER OF JEAN ROYERA pair of large modern round gilt iron end tables having glass tops in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 30" Dia: 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN DUBUFFET Territoire et paysan.JEAN DUBUFFET Territoire et paysan. Color screenprint on Arches, 1974-75. 535x395 mm; 21¼x15½ inches (sheet), full margins. Initialed, dated and numbered 24/50 in pencil, lower right. PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARYAN S. MARYAN (PINCHAS BURSTEIN) (1927-1977) Personnage1972MARYAN S. MARYAN (PINCHAS BURSTEIN) (1927-1977) Personnage 1972 signé et daté 72 graphite et fusain sur papier signed and dated 72 graphite and charcoal on paper 48 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernaleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernale signé Jean Cocteau et titré La machine infernale; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émailléSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur laKees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur la Seine Fusain, pastel et aquarelle sur papier, signé et situé en bas à droite 23 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseuse gravéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseuse gravée signé Jean Cocteau et inscrit Bleu, blanc et noir crayon sur papier 42 x 34.5 cm. (16 9/16 x 13 3/8 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernesto Gomez Gallardo, benchErnesto Gomez Gallardo bench Mexico, c. 1960stained pine25.5 h × 39.5 w × 19 d in (65 × 100 × 48 cm) Literature: Vida y Diseno en Mexico Siglo XX,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dries 'Honfleurs et les Quais' O/Cjean Fries, France (1905-1973) Sailboats at the docks in Honfleurs, France. Signed lower right, title and date on verso. Measures 25.25"H x 29"W framed; 18.5"H x 21.75"W unframed. Condition report: goSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeil signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExécSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AstrologieJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Astrologie signé et daté Jean Cocteau 58 crayon gras sur papier noir 42 x 62.5 cm. (16 9/16 x 24 5/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. Cette œuvre est le dessin pSee Sold Price
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[BARBIER, Baron Jean-François-Thérèse (1754-1828), artist]....$50
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[VERNET, Carle (1758-1836), artist]. La Grande Armée de 181...$350
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,550
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600
12 hrs LeftBucklinGhirri, Luigi; Quintavalle, Arturo Carlo; Mussini, Massimo ; Luigi Ghirri [RARE 1979 QUADERNI 44$140
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsRenoir et ses amis - DeLuxe with Renoir etching prints in double state, 1921.$2,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBugatti 32-parts books from the 60s-90s€200
7 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMadame E. de Basily-Callimaki "J.-B. Isabey sa vie -€180(1 bid)