Sold2023Jean Dufy; 20thC. French Watercolor and Gouache Paris, la Seine SignedJean Dufy; 20thC. French Watercolor and Gouache Paris, la Seine Signed. Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964) watercolor and gouache on paper. Paris, la Seine. Signed lower right; 17in. x 22.5in.(image), 25.5in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pfister (1878 - 1949)Jean Pfister (1878 - 1949), marsh with flowers, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed Jean J Pfister lower left, 13 1/2"' x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dufy (1888-1964), watercolor gouache, Previlly SurJean Dufy (1888-1964), watercolor gouache, Previlly Sur Chaise France, signed lower right: Jean Dufy, label on verso: Raydon Gallery, sight size 19" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dufy (1888-1964) watercolor gouache on paperJean Dufy (1888-1964) watercolor gouache on paper "View of Paris" signed lower right Jean Dufy having Catalda Fine Arts label on verso 17 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN DUFY (1888-1964) WATERCOLOR WITH GOUACHEJean Dufy (1888-1964) Le Village 1950 The original work on paper purchased from Findlay Galleries, Inc., Chicago, Illinois in 1967 is signed by Jean Dufy lower right front and displayed in the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN MCLEAN (ME, CONTEMPORARY)Crashing Waves, watercolor and gouache, signed lower right, in an oak frame with double mat, OS: 16 3/4" x 22 3/4", SS: 10 1/4" x 16 1/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEOPOLD DELBEKE, WASHINGTON ROOM AT VERSAILLESLeopold-Jean-Ange Delbeke (French, 1866-1939). "Salle Washington, Versailles. Memories of the War of Independence", watercolor and gouache. Signed lower right on base of sculpture; signed titled versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Original Wildlife Drawings by Jean Gabriel PretreFrench (1768-1849). Two fine original drawings by the French natural history painter, depicting the Hooded Vulture and another species of bird. Both watercolor and gouache. One signed to the lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Original Wildlife Drawings by Jean Gabriel PretreFrench (1768-1849). Two fine original drawings by the French natural history painter, depicting the Albatross and another species of bird. Both watercolor and gouache. One signed to the lower right ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964) was active/lived in FranceJean Dufy was active/lived in France. Jean Dufy is known for painting-city scenes and musicians, porcelain decoration, theatre sets., Watercolor and gouache / Cardboard signed ,Measures 18"x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN DUFY "CAVALIER DANS UN CIRQUE" WATERCOLORJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Cavalier dans un Cirque", watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right and dated 1925. Image size: 20.25" x 16.25" Provenance: Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia HtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean De Botton (French, 1898-1978) Le Quatre CavalieresJean De Botton (French, 1898-1978) Le Quatre Cavalieres De L'apocalypse. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed and dated 1964 LR Sight: 17" x 22.5" Frame: 26" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN MARZELLE (FRENCH 1916-2005), WATERCOLOR ANDJEAN MARZELLE (FRENCH 1916-2005), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, HARBOR SCENE, SIGNED '50. SIGHT 8 3/4 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Baptiste Sécheret. Night Reflections. 1990.Sécheret, Jean-Baptiste (French, b.1957). "Night Reflections" or "Lakeshore." c.1990. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed in pencil, l.r. Sheet: 5 1/8" x 7 1/2" Matted: 11" x 14" Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Dufy, American (1888-1964) PaintingJean Dufy, French (1888-1964) Painting Watercolor & Gouache on Paper Laid Down on Board. "Scene De Port". Signed Lower Left. Comes w/ Certificate of Authenticity From Atelier Matignon in Paris ConfirmSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT(1796-1875 French), "Souvenir de Ville D'Avray", framed watercolor & gouache painting on paper, circa 1870, signed lower left, has a wax seal stamp verso, reading Vente Corot. this piece also has a frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Jones Jackson (1907-1984) UntitledJean Jones Jackson, Untitled, Gouache and watercolor on paper, circa 1975. Signed JJJ lower right. 9" X 11-1/2", framed 12" X 14-3/4". Jackson was active and lived in New York and North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French 1920-2013) watercolor gouache, 9 x 13 inches sight size, 15 1/2 x 20 1/4 overallJean Jansem (French 1920-2013) watercolor gouache, 9 x 13 inches sight size, 15 1/2 x 20 1/4 overall frame size, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two (2) Archie Blackowl Native American WatercolorsTwo (2) Archie Blackowl Native American Watercolors/Gouache. Both with figures dancing in full dress, both signed lower right. Paper on the back from Jean and Paul Hannah with title "Dancer". Viewed:See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN BOWMAN (1918-1994) WATERCOLORSPair of watercolor and gouache over pencil sporting scenes. A fox hunter with hounds and a woman riding side saddle. Both signed and dated 1943. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.25" x W 26", (Sight) H 13" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Claude Dragomir 1931-1965 Still LifeGouache/Watercolor on paper by Jean Claude Dragomir showing a flower still life. It is signed on the lower left, measures 23 inches x 13 1/2 inches and 30 1/2 inches x 20 1/2 inches framed, in good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hamilton Marlatt Signed Watercolor Gouache on PaperHamilton Irving Marlatt Portrait of a lady holding a crystal ball, 1905 Watercolor and gouache on paper laid to card under glass Signed and dated lower right: H.I. Marlatt 29.75" H x 17.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ILLEGIBLY. SIGNED WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE.Fair scene, possibly Russian. Watercolor. Gouache. Signed lower right. From a West Side, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 3.5" h x 4.75" w. Frame: 9" h x 10" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE PAINTING TORCHBEARERFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Torchbearer, signed lower left W.....nko (?), possibly a design for a mosaic panel, sight: 18.75"h, 7.25"w, overall: 23.75"h, 12.25"w, 4lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper52Classical French Figures in City -1950's French Modernist Cubist Painting signed 1950's$180
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Persian miniature Painting Watercolor & Gouache Signed By Koroush Samadi$900
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGordon King Original Gouache Watercolor Signed Painting Portrait Framed Artwork$500
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Persian miniature Painting Watercolor & Gouache Signed By Koroush Samadi$900
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Persian miniature Painting Watercolor & Gouache Signed By Koroush Samadi$1,500
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerNancy Signed Gouache Watercolor Painting . Brackenridge Park Tx$200
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLaurence Philip Sisson Signed Original Gouache Watercolor Landscape Painting$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancois Gall Original Gouache Watercolor Lady Portrait Signed Framed Artwork$500
BonhamsSigmund Joseph Menkès (Polish, 1896-1986) Still life in my studio 24 1/2 x 18 1/2in (62.2 x...$4,200(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftJasper52COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE figure C. 1980'S$900
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Bar Scene Framed Original Interior View Painting$10