Sold2022Glendora Fragua (Daubs) (b. 1958, Jemez Pueblo)A Pueblo pottery jar Signed to base with artist's cypher of corn stalk A red and buff sgraffito tall seed jar with Kokopelli figure with inlaid stone and elaborate geometric motifs 5.75" H x 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Glendora Daubs Fragua (Jemez, 20th century) Red andGlendora Daubs Fragua (Jemez, 20th century) Red and Black Sgraffito Pottery Seed Jar, with Lapis Bead signed with cornstalk (base) height 2 1/2 inches Property from the Private Collection of Ross HubbSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Miniature Pottery Jars, Some Native American5 Miniature Pottery Jars Some Native American, largest measures 2''H x 2.5''W, includes Mata Ortiz Seed Jar by Teodora Ortiz R., Jemez by Toya, Santo Domingo by J.G., Santa Clara by Olaria Sisneros, aSee Sold Price
Sold2015San Juan Pueblo Carved Miniature Seed Jar by TapiaFrom the Whittredge Estate, we have a Native American San Juan Pueblo Carved Miniature Seed Jar by Tom & Sue Tapia, measures 1.5''H x 2.5''D, beautifully carved with intricate designs, signed by artisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glendora Fragua (JEMEZ, B. 1958) Polychrome Seed JarsGlendora Fragua (JEMEZ, B. 1958) Polychrome Seed Jars lot of 3 each height 3 1/4 x diameter 1 3/4 inches Property sold to benefit the Acquisitions Fund of the Buffalo Bill Center of the WestSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOROTHY TORIVIODOROTHY TORIVIO (Acoma, 1946-2011), miniature seed jar with geometric design, signed on bottom. Minor dirt and grime. 2-1/4''h, 4-3/8''dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Polly Rose Folwell (SANTA CLARA, B. 1962) SgraffitoPolly Rose Folwell (SANTA CLARA, B. 1962) Sgraffito Redware Seed Jar, PLUS lot of 3, includes another jar by Glendora Fragua (Jemez, b. 1958) AND the last by Debra Duwyenie (Santa Clara, b. 1955) largSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jemez Redware PotteryJemez Redware Pottery 20th century lot of 2, includes: Carol Vigil (Jemez, b. 1960) sgraffito redware jar; signed on base height 3 3/4 inches x diameter 3 1/4 inches Glendora Fragua (Jemez, b. 1958) cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glendora Fragua (Jemez, b. 1958) Sgraffito Lidded Pottery JarGlendora Fragua (Jemez, b. 1958) Sgraffito Lidded Pottery Jar embellished with turquoise beads; hallmarked on base; included is a 1995 SWAIA First Place ribbon height 5 1/2 inches x diameter 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glendora Fragua (b. 1958, Jemez Pueblo)Two Jemez Pueblo sgraffito seed pots Each signed to underside with cornstalk Each miniature sgraffito pottery vessel with burnished red slip glaze and shallow carved designs, comprising one flat potSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Native American Jemez Pottery Jars, Signed2 Native American Jemez Pottery Jars, Signed, the largest measures 3.5''H x 4''D and is by M. Fragua, the smaller one is by L. R. ToyaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ACOMA POLYCHROME POTTERY VESSELS, 3 PIECESACOMA POLYCHROME POTTERY VESSELS, 3 PIECES, H 2 - 3", DIA 5":Including 1 disc form seed jar, Dia.5 1/4", signed B.L. Cerno at the underside. Along with 1 small seed jar, H.2 2/1", signed R. Boren, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCY M. LEWIS POLYCHROME ACOMA POTTERY BOWLSLUCY M. LEWIS (AMERICAN, 1895-1992), POLYCHROME ACOMA POTTERY BOWLS, 3 PIECES, DIA 2 1/2 - 5":Including 1 seed jar, H.3 1/2", 1 multi-color bowl with tapered rim, and I small bowl, H.2". All are signeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hopi Carved Miniature Seed JarNative American Hopi Carved Miniature Seed Jar, measures 2'' x 2''See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Concho canteen - 6 1/2" tall x 6" diameter & Jemez seed jar 4 1/2" tall x 4 1/2" diameterR. Concho canteen - 6 1/2" tall x 6" diameter & Jemez seed jar 4 1/2" tall x 4 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20151984 Santa Clara Miniature Pottery Seed Jar by Deckler1984 Santa Clara Miniature Pottery Seed Jar, measures 2'' x 2'', has etched roses and leavesSee Sold Price
Sold20168 1/2" H. Seed Jar. Clark Co, AR. Reynolds Site.8 1/2" H. Seed Jar. Clark Co, AR. Reynolds Site. Solid example. Well proportioned. Ex-Kevin PipesSee Sold Price
Sold20234 MINIATURE NATIVE AMERICAN JEMEZ PUEBLO POTS4 Vintage Collectible Native American Southwestern Jemez Pueblo Miniature Oits. Seed Pot 2.5". Weight on all 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 2 NATIVE AMERICAN POLYCHROME POTTERY VESSELSLOT 2 NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN POLYCHROME POTTERY VESSELS - A SMALL "JEMEZ" SEED POT BY MARY H. LORETTO 2 1/4" HIGH, 2 3/4" DIAMETER, TOGETHER WITH A POLYCHROME WEDDING VASE 10" HIGH, 6 1/2" DIAMETER -See Sold Price
Sold2021PENN. ABB SALT GLAZED/COBALT DECORATED MINIATURE SNUFFPENN. ABB SALT GLAZED/COBALT DECORATED MINIATURE SNUFF JAR, 19TH C., H. 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Pcs Asian Cloisonne(6) Pcs Asian cloisonne, c/o (2) lids mounted as wall plaques (6" dia lid, 7-1/2" dia overall), miniature ginger jar (3-1/2" h), miniature blue vase with ginbari prunus decoration attached to carved wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hopi Miniature Pottery Seed Jar by Carla NampeyoNative American Hopi Miniature Pottery Seed Jar by Carla Nampeyo, measures 2''T x 1.5''D, signed on bottom by artist, beautifully carved piece by noted Hopi PotterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Lonewolf (Santa Clara, 1932-2014) Miniature Polychrome Sgraffito Pottery Seed JarsJoseph Lonewolf (Santa Clara, 1932-2014) Miniature Polychrome Sgraffito Pottery Seed Jars lot of 2, both signed, signed Joseph Lonewolf and with hallmark; one dated '84 height 1-3/4 inches x diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Agnes Peynesta (2) Zuni Mini Seed JarsTwo (2) Agnes Peynesta Native American Zuni miniature seed jars. Measure 1.75 in. to 2 in. wide with raised lizard and frogs. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report oSee Sold Price
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsTWO SCHOLAR'S FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DESK ITEMSCA$1,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Mottle-Glazed Redware Storage Jar.$50
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroDaLee Brothers – Miniature Portraits of a Father and Daughter$500(1 bid)
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJustus DaLee - Miniature Portrait of Cornelius Gaston$50(1 bid)
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJustus DaLee – Miniature Profile Portraits of the Kessim Family$500