Sold2018CHARLES BURCHFIELD (1893 - 1967) RURAL TOWN FRESH SNOWCHARLES BURCHFIELD (1893 - 1967) RURAL TOWN FRESH SNOW.Watercolor painting, great quality, signed in monogram signature of Charles Ephraim Burchfield on lower left. No documentation or exhibition labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) AmericanCharles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) American Watercolor Measure 7 1/2"in H x 10 1/2"in W and 13 3/4"in H x 17"in W with frame. Known for: Landscape-structure and modernist botanic painting CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) AmericanCharles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) American. Watercolor on Paper. Dated 1916. Measure 8 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W and 11 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W with frame. Known for: Landscape-structure and modernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) AmericanCharles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) American. Watercolor on Paper. Dated 1938. Measure 5 1/2"in H x 8"in W and 10"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame. Known for: Landscape-structure and modernist botanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) was active/lived in New York, OhioCharles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) was active/lived in New York, Ohio Medium: Watercolor / Paper Frame Size: 14.5" x 17.5" Size: 8" x 10.5" signed: Condition: great, no visible damage ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) AmericanCharles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) American ,Watercolor and gouache over graphite / Paper ,Signed Circa 1917 ,measures 9 3/8 x 7 inches / Framed 15 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) Original 81 PageCharles Ephraim Burchfield (American painter and visionary artist, 1893-1967) An Original Sketchbook, 81 pages. Provenance: The Estate of Alexander Raydon, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD, (American, 1893-1967),CHARLES EPHRAIM BURCHFIELD (American, 1893-1967)Night Landscape1916, watercolor on joined papersigned and dated Chas Burchfield 1916 lower right8 x 26 3/4 in., frame: 16 1/2 x 35 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES E. BURCHFIELD - The Grove - Watercolor andArtist: Charles E. Burchfield (American, 1893 - 1967). Title: "The Grove". Medium: Watercolor and gouache on paper. Date: Composed c1917. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/16 x 14 in. (256 x 356See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES E. BURCHFIELD WATERCOLOR, 1931CHARLES E. BURCHFIELD (AMERICAN, 1893?1967), WATERCOLOR, 1931, H 15", W 22", OLD SUGAR CAMP :Signed in monogram and dated 1931; gilt frame. A. & S. Mach label on verso with title and "painting #2". EsSee Sold Price
SoldCharles Burchfield (1893-1967) Twilight 11 7/8 x 17 3/4 in. (30.2 x 45.1 cm.) (Executed in 1937.)Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) Twilight signed with artist's monogram and dated 'CEB / 1937' (lower left) conté crayon and charcoal on paper laid down on board 11 7/8 x 17 3/4 in. (30.2 x 45.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Burchfield (American, 1893–1967) Haunted Evening, 1919Charles Burchfield (American, 1893–1967) Haunted Evening, 1919 watercolor and graphite on paper signed with initials C.E.B. and dated (lower right) 3 3/4 x 5 1/4 inches. Provenance: The Artist MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Burchfield 1951 conte crayon Crows and MarchBurchfield, Charles Ephraim (1893 - 1967), Crows and March Wind, 1951, conte crayon drawing, 11 x 17 inches, signed and dated with Burchfield Monogram and date lower right, framed measuring 20 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Burchfield CROWS IN MARCH (CZESTOCHOWSKI 14) Lithograph, framedCharles Burchfield (1893-1967) CROWS IN MARCH (CZESTOCHOWSKI 14) Lithograph, 1951, on wove paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of 60, with good margins, framed. Image 13 3/4 x 9 7/8 inches; 347See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles E. Burchfield lithographCharles E. Burchfield (American 1893-1967) ''Summer Benediction'' lithograph, 1951-1952, edition of 250 plus 10, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 31 for 1953, very good condition. 12 x 9 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN MAYODON Vase with classical nudesJEAN MAYODON (1893 - 1967) Vase with classical nudes, France, 1946 Glazed and gilt earthenware Signed M 1946 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018BURCHFIELD, Charles. Lithograph "Crows in March"1952. Signed lower right, titled lower left. Charles Burchfield (American, 1893-1967). From a Carmel, NY home. - Dimensions: Image - 13.75" high x 9.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Burchfield Lithograph, Summer BenedictionCharles Burchfield (American 1893-1967) "Summer Benediction," 1951-1952, lithograph on paper, the Print Club of Cleveland publication number 31 for 1953, edition of 250 plus 10, signed in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES BURCHFIELD, "COMMUNITY PARK", DRAWING 1937Charles Ephraim Burchfield (American/New York,1893-1967). "Community Park" -1937, graphite and conte. Signed with monogram and dated lower right of center; framed. Note: Purchased at Christie's Sept.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles E. Burchfield lithographCharles E. Burchfield (American 1893-1967)- ''Summer Benediction''- lithograph, 1951-1952, signed in pencil edition of 250 plus 10, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 31 for 1953, very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Mayodon - VaseLot 100 Jean Mayodon French (1893 - 1967) Vase Ceramic The body with cartouches of scenes with figures, marked to base 10 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN MAYODON Vase with antelopeJEAN MAYODON (1893 - 1967) Vase with antelope, France, ca. 1935 Glazed and gilt earthenware Impressed MJ 13" x 6" Provenance: Sotheby's ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Burchfield (American, 1893–1967) Transcription from Christmas EveCharles Burchfield (American, 1893–1967) Transcription from Christmas Eve Signed with the Artist's monogram and dated '1951' bottom right; also inscribed with title and date in pen verso, Cont&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Jean Mayodon Sevres "Fire of Gold" BowlJean Mayodon (French, 1893-1967) Art Deco bowl, the stanniferous faience "fire of gold" hand-thrown, encircled with Classical figures, and mounted on a flared foot, the underside hand-painted with "SeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCCharles Ephraim Burchfield (April 9, 1893 – January 10, 1967) , was an American painter and$5,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713$180(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSoldier and Girl on Path, Oil on Canvas, Jerzy Kossak (1886-1955)$525(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil Painting$40(4 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. BENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Punk “No...$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967$220(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil Paintin$30(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$700(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$700(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1967 Modernist Landscape with Cannon Vintage American School Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1893 Worlds Fair 1ed Photography from Chicago Columbian Exposition Album$110(5 bids)