Sold2016GONE WITH THE WIND MOVIE POSTER RE-RELEASEFramed offset lithograph on paper, Gone With The Wind movie poster, re-release, paper: 21"h, 26.5"w, overall: 25.25"h, 31.25"w, 6lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Gone With The Wind Re-Release Poster 1961Gone With The Wind Re-Release Poster 1961, Clark Gable/Vivien Leigh. Good but not perfect condition.Paper size: 40 1/2 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gone with the Wind Film Movie Poster Print FRAMEDMid 20th century iconic movie poster on paper from the 1970 re release of the 1939 Victor Fleming classic movie starring Clark Gable and Vivien Leigh, Leslie Howard, Hattie McDaniel amongst other castSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUTH ERICKSON; GRUEBY Rare large vaseRUTH ERICKSON GRUEBY Rare large vase with stylized leaves, Boston, MA, ca. 1905 Circular Pottery stamp/incised RE, original paper label and price tag ($100) 9 1/2" x 9" Provenance: The period CraftsmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Schulz Original Snoopy Drawing SignedHand Written "On Snoopy Lane With Every Best Wish" At Top Of Drawing Image: 10.5"x13.5" Needs to be re framed. Paper has very light wrinkles seen.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEX KATZ (AMERICAN, b. 1927).Woodcut in colors on Hosho paper. "Jessica". 1994. Signed lower left. No. 149 from an edition of 200. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 13.5" high x 12.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Original Drawing, Floral & Gem JewelsThese large preliminary studies in graphite, India ink, and gouache on BFK Rives brown paper were made by Art Nouveau and Art Deco designer and craftsman Rene Lalique. The upper drawing is painted witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Lumen Martin Winter Watercolor 1981. SignedLumen Martin Winter (December 12, 1908 - April 5, 1982) was a celebrated public artist whose skills in sculpture, paintings, and works on paper, were widely known during his lifetime. His ability to mSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANONYMOUS PHOTOGRAPHERANONYMOUS PHOTOGRAPHER | View across the Danube Canal, Vienna c. 1857 | Albumen print, re-photographed salt paper print, mounted on original cardboard 30,4 x 40,9 cm 19 x 23,5 cm On the original boardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957), Seven Koban Woodblock PrintsKawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957), Seven Koban Woodblock Printscirca 1930s, published by Watanabe Shozaburo, woodblock prints, koban (postcard size) format, ink and colors on paper, designs were eithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse MUCHA: Job, 1898 - Lithograph PosterAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) color lithograph poster advertising job cigarette papers that were manufactured by the Joseph Bardou Company; signed lower left in the stone, 1898. [Sheet: 59" H x 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Jessica Tcherepnine (b. 1938): French TulipJessica Tcherepnine (b. 1938): French Tulip Watercolor on paper, 1984, signed 'Jessica Tcherepnine' and dated lower right, with label from Hobhouse Limited, London. 23 x 17 1/2 in. (sight), 28 x 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Jessica Lange's "Blue Sky" Dress Labeled "Miss Lange"Jessica Lange's "Blue Sky" Pink Dress and Belt Labeled "Miss Lange" W/Provenance - This pink dress and belt were worn by Jessica Lange in her Academy Award-winning performance in the 1994 American draSee Sold Price
Sold20211968 The Who Boston Music Hall Concert PosterNote: This poster has edge tear repairs that were sealed with rice paper. The work is completely reversible. We are thrilled to be offering this poster for the FIRST time in a PAE auction! This pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bruguière (American, 1879-1945), Cut Paper AbstractionFrancis Bruguière (American, 1879-1945), Cut Paper Abstractionwarm-toned gelatin silver print (mounted), negative circa 1927, likely printed circa 1940s, framed. This print is accompanied by a sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Prouve, (3) Standard chairsJean Prouve, (3) Standard chairs, 1950/2002, black enameled steel, oxblood red lacquered plywood, re-editioned by Vitra, Germany, paper labels to underside, 32"h x 16.5"w x 19"d Provenance: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2017United States Scott 102 F-VF Unused 1875 Re-Issue1¢ blue 1875 re-issue on hard white paper, Scott 102, Unused. Comes with a 2017 W.T. Crowe cert that reads "It is genuine, unused and regummed. Only 3195 of this stamp were sold". Rarely seen issue,See Sold Price
Sold2023[ARION PRESS] JOYCE, JAMES and ROBERT MOTHERWELL illustrator. Ulysses.[ARION PRESS] JOYCE, JAMES and ROBERT MOTHERWELL illustrator. Ulysses. San Francisco: Arion Press, 1988. Copy 111 of 175 copies on French mouldmade Johannot paper (of which 150 were for sale), signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali' (Spanish 1904-1989) - Romeo and Juliet William Shakespeare.Certificate of guarantee from the publisher Rizzoli. Of this edition, 35 "ad personam" copies were printed, printed on handmade paper and with the artist's signature in watermark, folded in brown "MorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - American Trotting Horses IArtist: Salvador Dali Title: American Trotting Horses I Year: 1971 Dimensions: 21 5/8in. by 29 3/4in. Edition: numbered II/L (there were also 250 on wove paper) SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Central Park Winter New YorkArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Central Park Winter New York Year: 1971 Dimensions: 21 5/8in. by 29 3/4in. Edition: numbered II/L (there were also 250 on wove paper) SSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMitchell (Margaret) Gone with the Wind, first edition, second issue, New York, 1936.£500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTITANIC First Sailing Maiden Voyage Notice Poster$80(3 bids)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Chaucer (Geoffrey) Troilus and Criseyde, one of 225 copies, Waltham£3,800