Sold2020A Collection of Framed Items.A Collection of Framed Items. Including 'L'Age de Soleil' an unsigned etching by Picasso, two wood engravings after Rouault, 'Jeu de L'Oie' a montage by Shaw, two engravings of antiquities, an unsigneSee Sold Price
Sold2021[GAME OF GOOSE]. Jeu de L’Oie. France, ca. 1890s.[GAME OF GOOSE]. Jeu de L’Oie. France, ca. 1890s. Hand–colored engraving (separation at centerfold). Mounted on an early folding board. Sheet 16 x 21”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Orazi, Theatre de Loie Fuller posterManuel Orazi Theatre de Loie Fuller poster 1900offset lithograph in colors sight: 78.125 h × 25.125 w in (198 × 64 cm) Provenance: Galerie Documents, Paris | PrivaSee Sold Price
2023A VINTAGE ROYAL QUIET DE LUXE TYPEWRITERGood condition. Please refer to the photo for more details. Size: 35 CM W x 35 CM L x 18.5 CM H, 13-3/4" W x 13-3/4" L x 7-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)BOUDDHA Maitreya en position de délassement royal Bronze à patine mordorée H. 24 cm - L. 20 cm Manques sur la couronneSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900BUDAI en position de délassement royal Bronze poli H. 14 cm - L. 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A mantle clock with a wight, 'Haudé horloger de l'empereur, palais royal', alabaster. (D:16 xA mantle clock, 'Haudé horloger de l'Empereur, Palais Royal', Movement with a weight and central seconds hand.  Onyx.  Dimensions: (D:16 x W:28 x H:41 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Cheret, Loie Fuller 1897 Maitres AfficheJules Cheret, Loie Fuller 1897 Original lithograph poster from the famous set"Les Maitres de L'affiche"Pl # 73 Very good condition; vivid colors +29 x 39 cm // 11 x 15 in This is an original vintage lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ECOLE DE NANCY (Attr.le), Lampada da tavolo ad una luceECOLE DE NANCY (Attr.le) Produzione Francia ,1950 ca. Lampada da tavolo ad una luce, corpo a fungo in vetro acidato lavorato nelle sfumature del rosso. cm Ø 26 x Alt. 72. A TABLE LAMP ATTRIBUTABLSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KATAVOLOS, ROSS LITTEL, DOUGLAS KELLEYSedie modello T-Chair 4LC. Acciaio, metallo smaltato, cuoio. Produzione De Padova per Laverne International. Disegno del 1952. cm 80x56x60 SIX CHAIRS BY W. KATAVOLOS, R. LITTEL, D. KELLEY Domus n.290,See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO HAUNER& MARTIN EISLER 2Due poltrone, tondino di ferro smaltato, multistrato curvato lastronato in legno di noce, ottone, terssuto imbottito. Produzione Forma 1960 ca. Timbro del produttore cm 81x70x72 Domus, n. 362, gennaioSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY KE SI EMPEROR'S ROYAL ROBECHINESE QING DYNASTY KE SI EMPEROR'S ROYAL ROBE L. 139 cm. W. 188 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2020Grande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte eGrande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte e sui fianchi a tre cassetti più uno, lastronato in palissandro con filetti ed intarsi in bois de rose, Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 150x65 h. 108See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. B&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore. Singolo modulo cm 70x90x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano peSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. C&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore. Singolo modulo cm 70x90x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano peSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Prouvé, Pannello frangisolePannello frangisole Alluminio Prod. Ateliers Jean Prouvé, 1962 ca. Provenienza: Cité scolaire de La Dullague, Béziers, Francia. chiuso cm 186,5x176x7, aperto cm 186,5x176x29See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAISESQUATRE CHAISES en chêne travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H: 46 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm. Provenance : maison de l'Oise.See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) "KONG TONO" Sculpture originale en polyrésine noire, signée et numérotée 3/50. Haut. 110 cm - Larg. 61 cm - Prof. 25 cm Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAUTEUILSPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS en chêne clair travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H:90 - L: 61 - P: 52 cm.Provenance : maison de l'OiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola fiamminga sec.XVII "L'entrata delScuola fiamminga sec.XVII "L'entrata del condottiero" olio su tavola cm. 62x4See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667-1749) "Interno conALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667-1749) "Interno con figure" olio cm. 125x77 autentica del prof.M.Bonzi e pubblicato sulla rivista "Liguria", gennaio 1979See Sold Price
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo French nineteenth-century Game of the Goose boards, one based on the Fables of Aesop$100
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GUSTAVO ADOLFO BÉCQUER (1836 - 1870). RIMAS, 1946.€120
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON VILANOVA (1947). "OLIVERES", Riells del Fai.€300(1 bid)
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON ROCA RICART (1917-2013). "EL BOSQUE", Masía de Casamada, Castellar del Valles, 1952.€200
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN CLAPERA MAYA (1931-2008) "FLORES DEL CAMPO", 1989.€300
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)BARTOLOMÉ LEONARDO DE ARGENSOLA (1562 - 1631). LUPERCIO: RIMAS DE LUPERCIO I DEL DOTOR BARTOLOMÉ€400
7 hrs LeftPiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000