Sold202447116: Jie Wei Zhou (American/Chinese, b. 1962) BeginniJie Wei Zhou (American/Chinese, b. 1962) Beginning of the Day Oil on Canvas 30 x 40 inches (76.2 x 101.6 cm) Signed lower right Property from a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jie Wei Zhou (1962-) Untitled (Wisdom)Jie Wei Zhou (1962-) Untitled (Wisdom) oil on canvas 48 x 36 inches 59 x 47 x 4 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower right: (Chinese characters), Jie Wei Zhou Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jie Wei Zhou (1962-) Grandma's BeadsJie Wei Zhou (1962-) Grandma's Beads oil on canvas 30 x 30 inches 38 3/4 x 38 3/4 x 2 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower right: (indecipherable) Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Jackson Hole, Scottsdale,See Sold Price
Sold2016Jie-Wei Zhou | b. 1962 Crimson and CobaltJie-Wei Zhou | b. 1962 Crimson and Cobalt Signed l/r: Jiewei Zhou Oil on panel 8 by 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jie Wei Zhou (1962-) Street Egg SellersJie Wei Zhou (1962-) Street Egg Sellers oil on canvas 40 x 30 inches 47 1/2 x 37 1/2 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower right: (Chinese writing) J wie zhou Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Jackson, WY, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jie Wei Zhou (1962-) Yao ManJie Wei Zhou (1962-) Yao Man oil on canvas 24 x 20 inches 32 1/4 x 28 1/4 x 3 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower right: (Chinese writing) J Wei Zhou Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Jackson, WY, ScottsdaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jie Wei Zhou (NM,China,b 1962) oil paintingARTIST: Jerry Chou (New Mexico, China, born 1962) NAME: Jeannies's Eyes MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inches / 50 x 40 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jie Wei Zhou Jerry Chous Indian Oil Painting40 1/2" by 51" framed. 30" by 40" unframed. Has restoration in the lower right of the canvas. Patch as shown. Jie Wei Zhou (Born 1962) is active/lives in New Mexico / China. Jie Wei Zhou is known forSee Sold Price
Sold2020JIE WEI ZHOU "TIMID CHILD" PAINTINGJie Wei Zhou (b.1962) Oil on canvas painting of a mother with young timid child. Signed lower right. Some viewing angles of painting show varnish (?) "streaks". Measures 40" x 30" and 50.5" x 40.5" w/See Sold Price
Sold2023JIE WEI ZHOU (Chinese b. 1962) A PAINTING, "Lunchtime," 21ST CENTURY,JIE WEI ZHOU (Chinese b. 1962) A PAINTING, "Lunchtime," 21ST CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R in characters and letters, "Jie Wei Zhou," label on reverse from Jackson Hole Art Auctions, Jackson, WyoSee Sold Price
Sold2024JIE WEI ZHOU STILL LIFE FLOWERS PAINTINGJie Wei Zhou (b. 1962) Oil on canvas still life painting of a table with plums and a vase full of flowers. Signed lower right. Measures 24" x 20" on canvas & 29.25" x 25.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020JIE WEI ZHOU "SHENG PLAYER" PAINTINGJie Wei Zhou (b.1962) Oil on canvas painting of a man playing a sheng instrument. Signed lower right. Some viewing angles of painting show varnish (?) "streaks". Measures 30" x 24" & 38.25" x 32.25" wSee Sold Price
Sold2024JIE WEI ZHOU STILL LIFE FRUIT PAINTINGJie Wei Zhou (b. 1962) Oil on canvas still life painting of a table with assorted items including peaches and pears in a copper bowl. Signed lower right. Measures 24" x 20" on canvas & 30.5" x 26.5" wSee Sold Price
SoldJie Wei Zhou (Chinese/American, b. 1962) Untitled (Canal Scene)Jie Wei Zhou (Chinese/American, b. 1962) Untitled (Canal Scene) oil on canvas signed <i>Jie Wei Zhou</i> and dated 1993 lower right 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches This lot is located in Denver.</See Sold Price
Sold2024Zhou Brothers (Jie Wei and Shuqiao): UntitledZhou Brothers (Jie Wei and Shuqiao): Untitled Painted metal, 1998, signed 'Zhou B', dated and numbered 21/25 on the underside, with label from Galerie Wolfhard Viertel, Frankfurt. The Collection of GoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wei Tai (1944 - * Phoenix, AZ)Portrait of a Native American chief in profile Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Wei Tai 14" H x 11" W Provenance: Private Collection, Prescott, AZ. Notes: Framed size: 18" H x 15" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Song Dynasty Jie Zhou Ware Tea Bowl 6.5"diaWAG 4800/ xu1246 6.5" Diameter Imperial PorcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lon Megargee ''Native Portrait'' 1911 OilLon Megargee (1883-1960 American) ''Native Portrait'' 1911 Oil on Canvas 20''x16'' Image. An early Southwest Indian profile with silver necklace. Signed and dated l.r. Gilt carved framing 24''x20''. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) JAMES HUTCHINSON NATIVE PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPHSJames "Jim" Hutchinson (1932-2023) Set of (4) Florida Native American Indian portrait lithographs. Two measure 22.75" x 20.25" and other two measure 24.75" x 20.25" w/ frames. Jim Hutchinson was brothSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jie Zhou ''Streets: Suzhou, China'' OilJie Zhou (20/21st Cent. California) ''Streets: Suzhou, China'' Oil on Canvas 20''x16'' Image. Signed l.r. Framed 22''x18''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert W Meyers Original Oil Painting Native American Portrait Signed Artwork$375
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsCraig Tennant Original Oil Painting Native American Portrait Signed Artwork$1,200
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsR.C. Gorman Hana Color Lithograph Hand Signed Native American Female Portrait$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJim Abeita Signed Original Native American Female Portrait Painting on Canvas$375
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Portrait Of Native American, Navajo Oil On Board Painting Signed By Ken Freeman$600