Sold2022JOACHIM VON SANDRART e BOTTEGA(Francoforte sul Meno, 1606 - Norimberga, 1688) Autoritratto Olio su tela, cm 121X100 Bibliografia: RKD: https://rkd.nl/en/explore/images/298049 (come studio di Joachim Von Sandrart) Il dipinto trovaSee Sold Price
Sold2021German School "Portrait of Joachim von Brawe"GERMAN SCHOOL (c. 19th century) "Portrait of Joachim Von Brawe 1694" oil on canvas, 31.5 x 25.25 inches; overall with frame: 39 x 32.375 inches, unsigned; annotated in German verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joachim von Sandrart(1606 Frankfurt am Main - 1688 Nürnberg) Umkreis Barock-Porträt eines vornehmen älteren Herren Repräsentatives, ausdrucksvoll charakterisierendes BrustbildnSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A CHINESE DANCER (TSCHAOKIUNA PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A CHINESE DANCER (TSCHAOKIUN SWORD DANCER), ROSENTHAL, HOLZER-DEFANTI, CIRCA 1919 porcelain figure finely modeled and painted, dancer modeled after Joachim von Seewitz (1891-1966See Sold Price
Sold2024Piaget-Drehring "Possession" von 1997Gelbgold, gest. 750. Sog. Ring im Ring, drehbar, ausgefasst mit Brillanten von zus. 1,30 ct. (F-G/vvs). Herstellerzeichen. Ref.-Nr. A66455. Gew. ca. 18,69 g. Rechnung von René Kern, DüsseldoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, "REVELRY," AFTER AA MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, "REVELRY," AFTER A MODEL BY JOHANN JOACHIM KÄNDLER, LAST HALF 20TH CENTURY, parcel gilt enameled glazed porcelain figures of musicians playing flute, hurdy-gurdy, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Waldhornist2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Instrument. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 15 cm.- LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Trommler2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berieben und bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dudelsackpfeifer2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Paukenträger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Bassgeiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Strassensänger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell vonSchreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler, Modelljahr um 1750. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer 2654. H 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Strassensängerin2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe mit Triangel2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,See Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes Silk Les Tambours Scarf In BlackAuthentic Hermes silk les tambours scarf in excellent condition. Original silk screen design by Joachim Metz features a selection of colorful drums over a black silk background. 100% silk, hand rolledSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Henry von Herwig (1901 – 1947) 1925 Oil on ArtA charming study of a Mexican peasant family, the father steadying the goat while the mother milks it, their child close by. A young man’s work, very influenced by the artistic ideas and social fermSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schiller, Friedrich Don Karlos Infant von Spanien. Mit einem Porträt-Frontispiz und fünfSchiller, Friedrich Don Karlos Infant von Spanien. Mit einem Porträt-Frontispiz und fünf Kupfertafeln. Leipzig, Georg Joachim Göschen, 1802. 5 Bll. 432 S. 1 Bl. 8°. Kalbsldr. der ZSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seidentuch "Les Rubans Du Cheval" von HERMÈSsog. "le Carré". Quadratisches Tuch mit bunten Turnierschleifen und goldenen Elementen auf elfenbeinfarbenem Fond. Entw. Joachim Metz. "Hermès Paris"-Schriftzug. 90 cm x 90 cm. A vintage silSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique silk Chinese rugAntique silk Chinese rug with dragons. Circa 1880. Signed. Silk on silk. 7-11x5-2 ft. 2.41x1.57 Mr. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit yourSee Sold Price
Sold2016PLATINUM and 18K GOLD FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RING ,PLATINUM and 18K GOLD FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RING , Classy and beautifully understated, this platinum and gold ring showcases a luminous 4.04ct carat Fancy Yellow/ I1 Radiant cut diamond. MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2016AGL 6.11 Colombian Emerald Diamond Onyx Platinum RingAn outstanding AGL certified 6.11 carat colombian emerald that has the deep pure green color desirable in gem quality emeralds. Bezel set in an expertly handcrafted platinum ring creatively designed wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelO. POTTHAST VON MINDEN (*1869), Mountain lake with evening glow, around 1900, Oil€900
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGLampe, Friedrich Adolph: XI. Betrachtungen von dem Sterben und Tode des Menschen€60
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), The holy parents of the Blessed Mother, around 1840, Pencil€300
21 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHWilhelm Freiherr von Leonrod – a Grand Cross set with Diamonds and Swords on the Ring of the€15,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Lauritz (1889-1975), "Old Home of Pio Pico, Last Mexican Governor of California"$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de Cristo$1,000
May 15University Archives10 Days After His Assassination JFK Signed W. H. letter, Fantastic! Among JFK's Last Acts in White H$3,000
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Diane von Furstenberg Chartreuse Green Purse Bag DVF White Patent Leather Coin$90(3 bids)