Sold2023JOAN LLIMONA BRUGUERA (Barcelona, 1860 - 1926). "Head of a boy". Oil on canvas adhered toJOAN LLIMONA BRUGUERA (Barcelona, 1860 - 1926). "Head of a boy". Oil on canvas adhered to cardboard. Unsigned. The frame has some flaws in the polychrome. With Artur Ramón label on the back. AttachSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN LLIMONA BRUGUERA (Barcelona, 1860 - 1926). "Woman's head". Oil on canvas adhered to cardboard.JOAN LLIMONA BRUGUERA (Barcelona, 1860 - 1926). "Woman's head". Oil on canvas adhered to cardboard. No signature. The frame shows some lack of polychromy. With Artur Ramón label on the back. AttachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Half Hull Ship Model, La Bella LolaFramed Shadowbox Spanish Ship Model, Signed Joan Llimona. Marked: "Mitjana 'La Bella Lola' L'Escala 1838." Back Marked: "Made In Spain, Miniatures Navales, S.A. Barcelona Spain, INV 6/7/80." As FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU TABLE-STAND, EARLY 20TH CENTURY.Gilt metal with onyx top and two shelves in wood and metal depicting a female face evoking models by the Czech artist Alfons Mucha (1860-1939).102.5 x 35 x 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ,ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ, ca. 1904. In wood and gilded stucco. Label on back of Ediciones Hoyos, Esteva y Cia. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Design by ANTONI GAUDÃ (Reus or Riudoms, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Calvet" armchair. OakDesign by ANTONI GAUDÃ (Reus or Riudoms, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Calvet" armchair. Oak wood. BD edition. Production ca.1985. Wear and tear. Some damage to the wood of the seat. Model exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miro, Joan (Barcelona 1893–1983 Mallorca) Aus:Miro, Joan (Barcelona 1893–1983 Mallorca) Aus: "L'Enfence d'Ubu". 1975. Farblithographie. 84/120. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Blattgrösse 32,5x50,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. LicSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century "Pandora" KPM Porcelain Plaque by Charles-Amable Lenoir (1860-1926)Exquisite 19th century KPM porcelain plaque titled "Pandora" painted by Charles-Amable Lenoir (1860-1926). Measures 13" x 7 3/4". Makers marks on back of porcelain.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Pennell (American, 1860-1926), etching withJoseph Pennell (American, 1860-1926), etching with aquatint of Manhattan skyline at night, 7-3/8" X 8-7/8" pl, 8-1/4" x 10-1/2" sheet, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Zoppi (Italy,1860-1926) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Antonio Zoppi (Italian, 1860 - 1926) NAME: Quatro Musicisti MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 17 inches / 53 x 43 cm FRAME SIZE: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Zoppi (Italian, 1860-1926)Antonio Zoppi (Italian, 1860-1926) The Presentation oil on canvas signed (lower left) 27 3/4 x 37 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from an Estate, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Hrenov (1860-1926) Bear Hunt Siberia. MuseumArtist: Alexander Sergeevich Hrenov (Russian 1860-1926) Title: Bear Hunt Medium: mixed media on paper Size: 15 1/2" x 22 1/2" sheet size Date: 1923 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRÓ (Barcelona, 1893 – Palma de Mallorca,JOAN MIRÓ (Barcelona, 1893 – Palma de Mallorca, 1983); TRISTAN TZARA (Romania, 1896 Paris, 1963)."Parler seul", 1950.Illustrated book with 72 lithographs and a lithographed collage, issue 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Barcelona Suite Aquatint 1973Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Color etching and aquatint depicting black, abstract shapes and lines with small bursts of primary colors, from the "Barcelona" suite 1973. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949): Female half-bustVINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949) Female half-bust Oil on board, 62 x 32 cm Signed lower right: V. Irolli Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRÓ - Le BagnardJOAN MIRÓ Barcelona 1893-Palma de Mallorca 1983 Le Bagnard. 1969 Lithograph on Vichy canvas, mounted on Chiffon de Mandeure paper Signed in pencil Numbered 60/75 Measures 87 x 60.5 cm Edits and PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Mirò "Homage to Mirò" 1973Joan Mirò (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma Di Maiorca, 1983) "Homage to Mirò” 1973 color lithograph on Arches paper cm 90x61 signed lower right numbered 12/150 Bibliography: “Catalogues RaisonnèsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Mitchell (Oil on Canvas)Joan Mitchell oil on Canvas Glue on Board 8 x 16” Private collection West Palm Beach Fl. Certificate of authenticity by Art Expert .The painting is framed. Joan Mitchell (1926-1992)See Sold Price
Sold2015Sergio Storel, sculptureSergio Storel, sculpture, Sergio Storel (French, b. 1926), Untitled female torso, patinated copper, signed "Storel" to top, 31"h x 10"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Pencil Signed Lithograph HC Barcelona 1976Joan Miro Pencil Signed Lithograph for the opening of the Fundacio Joan Miro Barcelona 1976. H.C.(hors commerce, not to sell) Paper floating approx. 27.25 in x 19.25 in. Frame approx. 40.5 in x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Spanish Oil on Canvas Galerie BeyelerOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a surrealist composition. Signed Miro on the lower left corner. Label affixed to stretcher bar on upper edge of verso and inscribed Fundacion Joan Miro Barcelona and sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Spanish Acrylic JAMES BOURLET & SONSAcrylic on canvas, framed. Featuring a surrealist composition. Signed Miro on the lower right corner. Label affixed to verso inscribed Fundacio Joan Miro / Barcelona. Signed Miro on verso. Another galSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Spanish Surrealist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a surrealist composition. Signed Miro on the lower edge. A label affixed to top edge inscribed Fundacion Joan Miro Barcelona and stamped CERTIFICACION on verso. AttribSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Mitchell (oil on Canvas)Joan Mitchell Oil on canvas glue on board 10 x 8”. Private collection West Palm Beach, FL. Certificate of authenticity by Art Expert. The Painting is Framed ,Joan Mitchell (1926-1992)See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MITCHELL - Untitled - Oil pastel and watercolor drawing on paper$8,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausWaverly Gallery Female Characters 1st US Ed. 1860, Engravings Charles Heath$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFirst edition Joan Miro Lit?grafo (1969-1972), Vol. IV, 1982, Ediciones Pol?grafa: Barcelona 13"H x$100
137 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing Mid century modern Joan Miro Tapestry$700(3 bids)
192 Lots AwayNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING NECKLACE BY JOAN RIVERS LONG MULTI CHAIN AND PEARL$35(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,400(4 bids)