Sold2021JOAN MIRÓ (Barcelona, 1893 – Palma de Mallorca,JOAN MIRÓ (Barcelona, 1893 – Palma de Mallorca, 1983); TRISTAN TZARA (Romania, 1896 Paris, 1963)."Parler seul", 1950.Illustrated book with 72 lithographs and a lithographed collage, issue 2See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN MIRO "PARLER SEUL" PORTFOLIO 1948Jean Miro "Parler Seul" Portfolio, includes color lithographs and text by Tristan Tzara. Hardcover with slipcase, published by Galerie Maeght 1948, numbered 8/330. Ht: 15.5" Wd: 12" Dpth: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tristan Tzara (1896-1963), Parler Seul, Paris, Caractères, 1955The bound book, copy 53 of 1000, signed and inscribed 'à Jacques Villon, le souvenir de son admirateur et ami' in ink. Provenance: Pierre Matisse; Pierre-Noel Matisse; Jacquelyn Miller Matisse.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Parleur Seul Domino SetDomino set with designs by Joan Miro from the Parleur Seul book illustrations, 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO Spanish 1893-1983 Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring surrealist scene. Signed and attr. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) on the lower right corner. 8.5 x 11 in. (21.5 x 28 cm). Joan Miro was a seminal figure in 20th-centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Gouache on Paper PaintingJoan Miro (1893-1981) Technique: Gouache on Paper painting Signed: Lower Left in Black and red Size: 26 x 22 " Condition: Good Condition Provenance: Important Private collection Valencia Spain .CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974 etching and aquatint signed and numbered 45/50 in pencil 44 x 28 1/4 inches. Provenance: Literature: Dupin 655See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957 crayon on paper signed Miro (lower right); inscribed letter (verso) 10 ¾ x 8 ¼ inches. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Le RebelleColor etching, aquatint and carborundum. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. Date of Work: 1967 Dimensions: 935x640 mm; 36 3/4x25 1/4 inches, fulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983), "Tres Joans" Limited Edition"Tres Joans" is a limited edition original aquatint etching on arches paper by Joan Miro (1893-1983). This piece is numbered from an edition of XV and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Etching "Pic de la Mirandole" 1975Joan Miro (Spanish, (1893-1983). Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper titled "Pic de la Mirandole," 1975. Pencil signed by artist Miro lower right and numbered by Miro 14/50 lower left. JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned LithographAboutJoan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned Lithograph Year: 1964 Handsigned and numbered in pencil Edition: 2 / 30 Printer : Mourlot, Paris Dimensions: 22.5 x 23 cm Reference: MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro 1893-1983 Modern Abstract HC AP AquatintJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Aqua tint print in colors. Titled, "Charivari" 1976 published by Maeght Editeur. Paris. Full sheet. Artist pencil signed lower right, H/C lower left (Hors Commerce artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) gallery invite ephemera, one "Derriere Le Mirroir" MaeghtThree Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) gallery invite ephemera, one "Derriere Le Mirroir" Maeght Editeur, 1959, gallery invitation original and one with hand-painted watercolor inscribed "Pour Carton" aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled (on the titleJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled (on the title page of Son Abrines-Calamayor- Palma de Mallorca), 1965 crayon and ink on paper signed Miro and dated (right edge) 10 ¾ x 8 ½ inches. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan MIRO: "L'Aigrette Rouge" Ed. 29/50 1976 EtchingJOAN MIRÓ (Spanish, 1893–1983) "L'Aigrette Rouge" 1976. Framed carborundum etching and aquatint in colors, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 29/50. Publisher: Maeght Editeur, Paris; Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) Gaudà XVIIEtching and aquatint in colors on Arches; 1979; pencil-signed and numbered 40/50; published by Maeght, Barcelona; D. 1076; Sheet: 35.5 x 24 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro La Femme Des Sables Signed EtchingJoan Miro "La Femme Des Sables" etching and aquatint print signed "Miro" in the lower right corner and marked "HC" in the lower left corner, exhibition print (HC) from edition of 75. Plate: 36" H x 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Femme et Chien Devant la Lune(Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithograph, (Woman and Dog in Front of the Moon) signed l.r. in pencil Miro and dated 1935, numbered l.l. 58/60. Sight size: 21"h x 18-1/2"w Overall: 27-3/4"h x 25-1/4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le penseur puissant (The Mighty Thinker), 1969Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le penseur puissant (The Mighty Thinker), 1969 etching and aquatint with carborundum in colors on Arches paper signed and numbered 70/75 in pencil 41 x 26 inches. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1978 'Mambo' Etching with AquatintJoan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). 'Mambo' color etching with aquatint on arches paper signed lower right and numbered lower left 43/50. Mounted in carved gilt wood frame, measures 62.5"H x 45"W framed; 44See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, (Spanish:1893-1983). Color aquatint etchingJoan Miro, (Spanish:1893-1983). Color aquatint etching on paper and hand signed in pencil, bottom lower right. Image area 41 1/2 inches x 28 inches.Framed 51 3/4 inches x 38 inches.Numbered bottom lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Le Lezard aux plumes d or.Poeme enlumine par Miro - Poem illuminated by Miro. Published by Louis Broder in 1971 with fifteen lithographs created by Miro to visually describe a poetic journey in the heart of the nature. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph (Spain/France)Lithograph on French woven paper, "Woman with Mirror." Dated 1956. Signed and numbered 149/150. Published by Maeght. Provenance: The Elizabeth and George Wile Collection. Sheet size - 15 5 /16 x 22, FSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$1,200(5 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$700(3 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Retrato de Salvador Dali - Gouache, crayon, pastel, and charcoal drawing on paper$35,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), Woman with Three Hairs Surrounded by Birds in the Night, Silkscreen$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$100(1 bid)