Sold2024Joan Shapiro Marbled Paper & Lace CollageJoan Hyde Shapiro (American, XX-XXI), Collage with Marbled Paper and Lace Elements, signed in pencil lower right, gray painted wood frame. Image: 9.5" H x 7.5" W; frame: 14" H x 12" W. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Shapiro Modern Abstract Mixed Media CollageJoan Hyde Shapiro (American, XX-XXI), Modern Abstract Composition, Mixed Media Acrylic on Paper Collage, signed lower right, painted wood frame. Image: 13.5" H x 17" W; frame: 21.5" H x 25.25" W. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Shapiro "Untitled" Oil on PaperJoan Hyde Shapiro (American, XX-XXI), "Untitled", Oil on Paper, signed "Joan H. Shapiro" lower left. Image: 15.5" H x 19.5" W; frame: 17.5" H x 21.5" W. Provenance: From the collection of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Shapiro Minimalist Geometric Gouache on PaperJoan Hyde Shapiro (American, XX-XXI), Minimalist Geometric Composition, Gouache on Paper, apparently unsigned, silver-tone metal frame. Image: 14" H x 15.5" W; frame: 20.25" H x 22.25" W. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Crabb (b. 1947) American (three)SPANISH LACE, 1993, collage on paper, signed and dated lower right in pencil, titled lower center right in pencil, signed, dated and titled on verso, 9 x 12”; A LITTLE MERMAID, 9 th State, 2005;See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN CODY (1925-2016, KANSAS) 'MARS MOTH' COLLAGEDr. John Cody An untitled mixed media collage. 1980 A large mixed media collage with graphite and ink on printed maps of the planet Mars and marbled paper cut-outs, created by the "Audubon of Moths",See Sold Price
Sold2023R. SLOAN ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE, 1966Composition with oil paint, paper, lace, and varnish on canvas. Signed "R. Sloan" and dated '66 at right center edge. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37.5" x W 31.5" ; (Art) H 36" x W 29.75" Condition: Some disSee Sold Price
Sold2022David SHAPIRO: "Arjuna 13-86" - CollageDavid Shapiro (American, 1944-2014) acrylic on cast pulp paper collage, titled and numbered lower left, signed and dated lower center. [Sight: 58 1/2" H x 19 1/2" W; Frame: 65 1/4" H x 27 1/4" W]. InSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stuckey - The Lithographs of Stow WengenrothStuckey, Ronald and Joan, ''The Lithographs of Stow Wengenroth'', Boston Public Library, 1974, missing original lithograph, hard bound covered in marbled paper and faux leather spine, with original slSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (SPANISH, 1893-1983) Etching And Aquatint On Arches Paper With Collage, C. 1979,Joan Miro (SPANISH, 1893-1983) Etching And Aquatint On Arches Paper With Collage, C. 1979, Personatge I Estels V, H 35.8'' W 24.9'' Signed in pencil, numbered 5/50, published by Maeght Editeur, BarcelSee Sold Price
Sold2017VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Composition with a Card, 1998 mixed media and collage on paper 95 x 71.7 cm (37 1/2 x 28 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower center PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Shapiro, Geometric Forms in Space, Mixed Media and Collage on PaperArtist: David Shapiro, American (1944 - ) Title: Geometric Forms in Space Year: 1975 Medium: Mixed Media and Collage on Paper, signed lower center Size: 14.5 in. x 11.5 in. (36.83 cm x 29.21 cm) FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021LING QUAN (CHINESE B. 1968)LING QUAN (CHINESE B. 1968) Untitled,2003 color, pencil, ink and collage on Xuan paper 69 x 88 cm (27 1/8 x 34 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCEM. Sutherland Fine Arts, Ltd., New York (See Sold Price
Sold2017DOROTHY HOOD "LACE AND GOLD LEAF" COLLAGE/WORKDOROTHY HOOD "LACE AND GOLD LEAF" COLLAGE/WORK ON PAPER. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 25.5 & 20 in. by Width: 21.5 & 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962)MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962) Lace, 1934 gouache on paper 31 x 43 cm (12 x 17 in.) titled and dated on verso LOT NOTES Mikhail Tarkhanov (1888-1962) was a Russian avant-garde grapSee Sold Price
2023JOAN MIRO - "GAUDI XXI" - Signed etching, aquatinta and collageJOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983)"GAUDI XXI" (series "Gaudi")Year: 1979Etching, aquatinta and collage in colours on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 115.7x71.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, BarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shepard Fairey Ernesto Yerena I Love Rock Collage PrintShepard Fairey and Ernesto Yerena. I Love Rock Collage, 2008. Featuring Joan Jett. Screen print. 231/350. Paper size 26.0125in x 26.0125in. Signed by Fairey and Yerena, numbered and dated in pencil.See Sold Price
2018Shepard Fairey Ernesto Yerena I Love Rock Collage PrintShepard Fairey and Ernesto Yerena. I Love Rock Collage, 2008. Featuring Joan Jett. Screen print. 231/350. Paper size 26.0125in x 26.0125in. Signed by Fairey and Yerena, numbered and dated in pencil.�See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (SPANISH 1893-1983)JOAN MIRO (SPANISH 1893-1983) A L'encre II, Mourlot 838, 1972 lithograph on paper 36 x 26 cm (14 1/8 x 10 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 44 cm (21 1/4 x 17 3/8 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Shapiro Untitled Mixed Media CollageShapiro, David (American, born 1944), Untitled, collage and mixed media mounted on rice paper, the whole sheet dry mounted to a matboard, 25.5 x 25.5 inches, unsigned, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019SHEPARD FAIREY 'I Love Rock Collage' Screen Print'I Love Rock Collage' (Joan Jett) by Shepard Fairey, 2008 Collaboration with artist Ernesto Yerena. 24 x 24 Inches 3-color screen print on white, Speckletone fine art paper. Limited Edition of 350 (#1See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesAntique English & American Literature Book Set Set of nine books, (volume 10 is missing), published$5(1 bid)