Sold2015Joannis Darius, Venice ItalyFramed Etching of Venice Italy by Joannis Darius. Having signature in lower right. Sight Size: 12.5 x 6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giacomo Franco (Italy, 1550 - 1620) EtchingGiacomo Franco (Venice Italy, 1550 - 1620) Etching. Sight Size: 10 x 6.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024MISCELLANEOUS ETCHINGSMiscellaneous framed and unframed etchings including Frank Short; Venice Italy, signed indistinctly; Jackie McElroy "Bottleneck"; James O'Rourke etc. Largest: 20" x 15" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2018John MarinPalazzo Darius, Venice 8" x 5 1/2" (image) etching signed in the border lower right Albert Roullier Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. Andre Smith Original Etching Cannaregio VeniceTitle: Entrance to the Cannaregio - Venice Italy. J. Andre Smith (1880-1959) Medium: Etching, c.1913. Edition unknown, but small. Signed in pencil within image. Image size 9 7/8 x 8 1/8 inches (25See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) FRANCIS ST CLAIR MILLER AQUATINT VENICE ITALY(lot of 3) Framed color etching and aquatints, all signed lower right Francis St. Clair Miller (English b. 1947), comprising: (1) "Rialto Bridge", numbered 25/100, image: 21.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 30.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Venise (Venice) EtchingVenise (Venice) Ile des Morts Artist: Signed illegibly in plate Print Type: Etching Dimensions: Plate Size 4 1/2 x 6 1/2 Subject: VenicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 4 hand colored Venice Scene Artworkseach pencil signed and titled, set of four hand colored etchings. Each a different city scene of Venice, Italy. Each professionally matted and framed. Vertical pieces measure 20.5 by 16.5 inches, horiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etching of Italy Signed by Bertha E. Jacques.An Original etching entitled "Dogano Venice", signed by Bertha E. Jacques. The Artist has signed in pencil, lower right. The etching is in excellent condition. The Sight area measures 5" x 7". The GilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bela Sziklay, (5) hand-colored etchingsBela Sziklay, (5) hand-colored etchings, Bela Sziklay (Hungarian, 1911-1981), Scenes from Italy, incl. Venice, each pencil signed and titled lower margin, matted and framed under glass, 9"h x 12"w (siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Pennell Etching, A Water Gate in VeniceJoseph Pennell (American 1857-1926) A Water Gate in Venice, 1883, etching, signed and dated in the plate, center left. The artist moved to Europe in 1884 to create drawings of London and Italy for CenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.F. Mettel, Lithograph, Venetian Phantasies, ItalyLithograph of A. F. Mettel original etching of "Venetian Phantasies", representing Venice's most famous monuments. On the lower right: Mettel. On verso: "Venetian Phantasies from an original etching bSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Paintings 19th C. Unsigned of Venice, Italy2 paintings of gondolas in the canals of Venice, Italy. Oil on canvas with gilt frames. 10.75" X 9.75" framed; 8" X 6 5/8" unframed. Some craquelure, frames have some damage. See photos. In house shipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brother Cletus Behlmann, "Venice -- Italy"Brother Cletus Behlmann (San Antonio, Texas, 1933-2016), "Venice -- Italy", watercolor and ink sight: 14 x 20 in., frame: 20 x 26 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a Plano, Texas ladSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Loftus Noyes (1864 - 1954) Venice ItalyGeorge Loftus Noyes (Massachusetts, New Hampshire, 1864 - 1954) Impressionist painting of Venice Italy. Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 17 x 14 in. Overall Framed Size: 20.5 x 17.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Kenna (born 1953) Gondolas, Venice, Italy, 1980Michael Kenna (born 1953) Gondolas, Venice, Italy, 1980 Gelatin silver print, printed 1988, signed, titled and numbered '58/90' in pencil on the mount; signed, titled, dated, numbered '58/90' in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sandra Russel Clark, Pair of Gelatin Silver Prints from Venice Italy, 1987Sandra Russel Clark(b. 1949)Pair of Gelatin Silver Prints from Venice Italy, 1987gelatin silver, edition 1 of 50 + edition 2 of 50each signed lower right: © Sandra Russel Clarkeach graphite signed veSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHANDELIER BY MARIANO FORTUNY VENICE, ITALYMagnificent vintage silk Scudo Saraceno Classico Ocre dome chandelier designed by artist Mariano Fortuny. Hand-painted 'Classic' pattern on silk shade, finished by a glass drop finial. Made in Venice,See Sold Price
Sold2023David Young Cameron. "Ca D'Oro, Venice" etching(British, 1865-1945). Etching, pencil signed "D.Y. Cameron" lr, sight size: 11 1/4 x 8 in., framed size: 19 x 14 3/4 x 1 inches. Provenance: Purnell Art Gallery, Baltimore, MD label on verso.See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseGREG J LAWLER Signed GELATIN SILVER PRINT Ascendance, Venice Italy LIMITED EDITION$30