Sold2023Joe Eula - 8 Illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 153 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 8 Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene (1990-95) ink and watercolor on paper featuring short jackets over skirts each: 8 1/2 x 11 inches unframed Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Eula - 7 Sketches for Geoffrey BeeneLot 266 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 7 Sketches for Geoffrey Beene (1995) graphite, charcoal, ink, and marker on paper for Geoffrey Beene's ”Darling... I wish you Bath, Bed & Beyond” campSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Eula - 8 Illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 196 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 8 Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene (1990-95) ink and watercolor on paper featuring jacket and skirt outfits on exuberant figures each: 8 1/2 x 11 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Eula - 10 Illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 154 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 10 Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene (1990-95) ink and watercolor featuring outerwear / short dresses 8 1/2 x 11 inches unframed Provenance: Property From the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Eula - 10 Illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 11 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 10 Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene (1990-95) black ink and watercolor on paper depicting mostly floor length dresses largest: 8 1/2 x 7 inches unframed ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Eula - 7 illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 128 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 7 illustrations for Geoffrey Beene (1990-95) watercolor, gouache, graphite, marker, and colored pencil on paper mostly full length ensembles and dresses. 8 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Eula - 12 Illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 2 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 12 Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene mixed media (ink, pencil) on illustration card stock 12 original fashion illustrations by Joe Eula for Geoffrey Beene, pant oufiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Eula - 12 Illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 12 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 12 Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene mixed media (pencil and ink) on illustration card stock 12 original fashion illustrations by Joe Eula for Geoffrey Beene, pantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Eula - 4 Illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 9 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 4 Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene (1994) metallic paint, marker on paper four joyful illustrations by Joe Eula for Geoffrey Beene 3 signed (largest) 18 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Eula - 7 Joe Eula Drawings for Geoffrey BeeneLot 12 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 7 Joe Eula Drawings for Geoffrey Beene (1995) mixed media 7 mixed media drawings for Geoffrey Beene's ”Darlin I Wish You Bed Bath & Beyond!”, artist JoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Eula - Joe Eula Illustration for Geoffrey BeeneLot 56 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) Joe Eula Illustration for Geoffrey Beene mixed media (ink and pastel) on paper full body illustration by Joe Eula of male figure and female figures dressed in contSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Eula - Illustration for Geoffrey BeeneLot 1 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) Illustration for Geoffrey Beene metallic paint, marker on paper a single fashion illustration of three views of a stunning evening gown drawn by Joe Eula for GeoffrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Eula - Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene, Group of 2Lot 183 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene, Group of 2 pastel and marker on paper 2 Fall Men's jackets illustrations 24” x 17 1/5” inches unframed Additional InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Eula - 10 Illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 15 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 10 Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene (1990-95) ink, watercolor, graphite, and colored pencil on paper depicting mostly cocktail and floor length dresses largest: 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Eula - Joe Eula Framed Illustration for Geoffrey BeeneLot 285 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) Joe Eula Framed Illustration for Geoffrey Beene ink on paper sheet: 24 x 18 inches frame dimensions: 24 3/4 x 18 3/4 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Eula - Fashion Illustration for Geoffrey BeeneLot 155 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) Fashion Illustration for Geoffrey Beene ink on paper mounted on illustration board dramatic black/white fashion illustration 23 x 13 inches unframed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Eula - 3 Illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 230 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 3 Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene marker on paper male fashion illustrations each: 24 x 18 inches unframed Provenance: Property From the Estate of Geoffrey BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Eula - 3 Sketches - Dior, Grès, GernreichLot 175 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 3 Sketches - Dior, Grès, Gernreich graphite and ink on paper illustrations for: Dior's 'Palais de Glace' dress c.1957 Madame Grès plaid coat and hat ensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Eula - Two SketchesLot 76 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) Two Sketches (c. 1965) graphite, ink, and watercolor on paper larger: 17 x 14 inches Additional Information: leopard jacket and skirt illustration for the collSee Sold Price
Sold2024WIZARD OF OZ SKETCH ART COSTUME DESIGN DRAWING PRODUCTION BY GEOFFREY BEENEWIZARD OF OZ SKETCH ART COSTUME DESIGN DRAWING PRODUCTION BY GEOFFREY BEENE , FROM DON'T CALL ME SHIRLEY CALL ME TIP OR OZMA, SIZE 11 1/2 X 14 1/2 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE EULA (1925-2004) Archive of over 100 loose fashionJOE EULA (1925-2004) Archive of over 100 loose fashion sketches and drawings laid into the artist's own binder. Sketches of haute couture and ready-to-wear designs by Eula, loose and laid into dividedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Eula - Vogue BeautéLot 6 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) Vogue Beauté (1988) watercolor on paper signed lower left sight: 10 x 7 5/8 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Joe EulaSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE PANNE VELVET & SILK EVENING GOWN, USA, FALL 1989$200(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE ATTRIBUTED HOSTESS DRESS, USA, LATE 1980-EARLY 1990s$325(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 2000 Hasbro GI Joe Battle Gear Sets - MOC - NOS$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 1999-2000 Hasbro GI Joe 12" Action Figures-MIB-NOS$50(1 bid)
Oct 01Baker's Antiques and AuctionsMickey Mantle and Joe Dimaggio Autographed dual signed 8 by 10 color photo with certificae of$200
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateElvis Presley Signed Acoustical Guitar Photo Frame 44 x 36 x 8$45(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Hershey's Chocolate" 1 Cent Vending Machine 7 x 18 x 8 $90(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAC/DC "Hells Bells" Signed Guitar Photo Frame 44 x 38 x 8$25(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateEric Clapton Signed "Blackie" Fender Stratocaster Guitar Photo Frame 42 x 34 x 8$60(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateTom Petty/Stevie Nicks "Stop Draggin My Heart Around" Guitar Photo Frame 42 x 40 x 8$250(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBeatles Signed Kent Master Bass Electric Guitar 42 x 34 x 8$80(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAmerican Guitar Founders Gibson, Fender, Les Paul signature Photo frame 38 x 40 x 8$70(2 bids)