Sold2022Civil War Era Ammo/Bullet3" Hotchkiss Projectile dug at the Manassas or Bull Run BattlefieldSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 Civil War Map of the Battles of Bull Run and Manassas -- Plan of the Battle Field at Bull RunTitle: 1893 Civil War Map of the Battles of Bull Run and Manassas -- Plan of the Battle Field at Bull Run [with] Map of the Battle-Fields of Manassas… [Plate III] Cartographer: US War DepartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Civil War, Bull Run, Confederate]Book with small manuscript battlefield map of Manassas. Gilham, William. MANUAL OF INSTRUCTION FOR THE VOLUNTEERS AND MILITIA OF THE UNITED STATES. Philadelphia: Desilver, 1861. 8vo. 743, [1] pp., 7 fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Civil War Artifacts Dug From ManassasInteresting group of Civil War artifacts dug from the Manassas battlefield where the infamous Battle of Bull Run took place. Several bullets, larger shots, nails, buttons and findings. The US belt bucSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES W. FIELD(1828 - 1898) Confederate major general, served in A.P. Hill's 'Light Division' during Jackson's Valley Campaign, severely wounded in the leg at the Second Battle of Bull Run, later fighting from SpotSee Sold Price
Sold2018My Days and Nights on the Battle-Field Charles CarletonCoffin takes the reader to the battle of Bull Run, action at Forts Henry and Donelson, Pittsburg Landing, operations at New Madrid and Island Number Ten culminating in the fighting around Memphis. A wSee Sold Price
Sold20191865 1ed CIVIL WAR Nurse & Spy in Union Army Women1865 1ed CIVIL WAR Nurse & Spy in Union Army Women Nursing Bull Run Antietam Battles Sarah Emma Edmonds (1841 – 1898), was a Canadian-born woman who is known for serving as a man with the Union ArmySee Sold Price
Sold20221883 Civil War Boys of 61 Illustrated Battle Bull Run Richmond CSA Fall Coffin1883 Civil War Boys of 61 Illustrated Battle Bull Run Richmond CSA Fall Coffin Charles Coffins Boys of 61 is a 19th-century account of battle efforts from the Civil War. This book describes specific bSee Sold Price
Sold20221881 Civil War Boys of 61 Illustrated Battle Bull Run Richmond CSA Fall Coffin1881 Civil War Boys of 61 Illustrated Battle Bull Run Richmond CSA Fall Coffin Charles Coffins Boys of 61 is a 19th-century account of battle efforts from the Civil War. This book describes specific bSee Sold Price
Sold20221875 Civil War Union Battles Bull Run Fort Sumter Wilsons Creek Glazier1875 Civil War Union Battles Bull Run Fort Sumter Wilsons Creek Glazier “Battles for the Union” is a compilation of descriptions and anecdotes of major battles of the Civil War beginning wSee Sold Price
Sold20211883 Civil War Union Battles Bull Run Fort Sumter1883 Civil War Union Battles Bull Run Fort Sumter Wilson’s Creek Glazier “Battles for the Union” is a compilation of descriptions and anecdotes of major battles of the Civil War beginning with FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of twenty framed and matted black and whiteSet of twenty framed and matted black and white engravings and lithographs including New York, Thomas Dolan, Mexican News, Battle Bull Run Rogers, Naval Combat John Rae, Gettysburg, Newbern by Perine,See Sold Price
Sold20191895 1st ed Recollections of War Times Civil War Slaves1895 1st ed Recollections of War Times Civil War Slavery Lincoln Battle Bull Run This ‘Recollections of War Times’ by Albert Gallatin Riddle is a history of the civil war. Eicher writes, “The naSee Sold Price
2024Charles de Wolf Brownell Civil War Battle of Bull Run Ex Kennedy GalleriesTITLE:Charles de Wolf Brownell Civil War Battle of Bull Run Ex Kennedy Galleries TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:United States SUB REGION:New York MEDIUM:Oil SGD/UNS:Unsigned DATE OF WORK:C 1860s-70See Sold Price
Sold2024C. S. A Battle of Bull Run by Barnard 1862[Civil War] Confederate States of American and The Battle of Bull Run by J. G. Barnard. 1862. D. Van Nostrand, New York. 186 pp. with five fold out maps. Red cloth covers with staining and wear. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021C.S.A. & THE BATTLE of BULL RUN by BARNARD CIVIL WARNew York, D. Van Nostrand ;1862 First Edition Size 6 1/4 by 9 1/8" 136 pages. 5 foldout maps. Complete. Cloth binding. Very good condition, some wear of binding with manuscript title to the spine. SomSee Sold Price
Sold20201862 CSA Battle of Bull Run Civil War Barnard Union1862 CSA Battle of Bull Run Civil War Barnard Union Retreat Confederate Victory ‘The C.S.A. and the Battle of Bull Run’ is an account of the Battle of Bull Run by the chief-engineer of the Union ASee Sold Price
Sold20211863 Battle of Bull Run 1ed Civil War Report McClellan1863 Battle of Bull Run 1ed Civil War Report McClellan Doubleday Balls Bluff Throughout the course of the American Civil War, the United States Congress printed numerous reports outlining various battSee Sold Price
Sold202126 Gram Silver - Civil War - First Battle of Bull Run26 Gram Silver - Civil War - First Battle of Bull RunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Battle of Bull Run, "Stonewall Jackson's Repulse of theStereoscope photograph; Titled " Stonewall Jackson's repulse of the Union Army"; Published by The Universal Photo Art Co.; Measures approximatey H 3 1/2 x W 7 inches; Staining and discoloration all ovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Battle of Bull Run American Civil War History ChannelBattle of Bull Run American Civil War History Channel TokenSee Sold Price
Sold202347040: [First Battle of Bull Run]. CSA General Robert H[First Battle of Bull Run]. CSA General Robert Hall Chilton Signed Period Fair Copy of the Battle Report for 1st Brigade. Nine pages of bifolia, 7.5" x 9.See Sold Price
Sold202347039: [First Battle of Bull Run]. CSA General Robert H[First Battle of Bull Run]. CSA General Robert H. Chilton Signed Period Fair Copy of the Battle Report for 5th Brigade with Signed Index. Five pages of bifolia,See Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 2000 Hasbro GI Joe Battle Gear Sets - MOC - NOS$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1990s Hasbro GI Joe Battle Corps Action Figs-MOC-NOS$80(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 1992 Hasbro GI Joe Battle Corps Action Figs-MOC-NOS$80(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftJasper52The Guns of Bull Run by Joseph Altsheler. First Edition 1915 HC Illustrated NM!$240
6 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Lidded Story-telling Battle-field Porcelain Fortune Vase$200
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBruce Springsteen & ESB "Born to Run" Signed Electric Guitar Photo Frame 42 x 32x 6$60(2 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHot Toys MMS543-D33 "Avengers 4 Iron Man Battle Dam" Action Figure$80(9 bids)