Sold2024Joel Philip Myers, "silver dome" glass vase, 1970Joel Philip Myers, "silver dome" glass vase, 1970, Joel Philip Myers (American, b. 1934), hand-blown clear glass with silvered upper portion, etch signed and dated to underside, 6"h x 6"dia ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio Art Glass Vase c. 1970'sStudio art glass vase c. 1970's Signed Schmidt. Dimensions: 10 1/2” x 3 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2021Joel Philip Myers Blenko Art Glass Bottle VaseBlenko Glass Co. green bottle vase with ruffle top and applied threading, with ball stopper, No. 6833, with silver foil "Blenko Handcraft" label, designed by Joel Philip Myers; 13"H; good condition (BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joel Philip Myers, VaseJoel Philip Myers Vase USA, 1978iridized glass 5.75 h x 2.625 dia in (15 x 7 cm) Incised signature and date to lower edge 'Joel Philip Myers 1978'. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2017C K LeFIELL, 1970's Studio Art Glass Vase SignedC K Le FIELL, 1970's Studio Art Glass Vase Signed: C. K. Le Fiell, Kauai, 12/7/72. Size: 3.5 in. height; 3.25 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joel Philip Myers Goblet Early Art GlassJoel Philip Myers (USA), Goblet, 1970. 8.5 x 3.5 x 3.5 inches. A rare early example of the work of his historic artist. From a private collection. Signed by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2016VaseVase Joel Philip Myers, 1980 Schwarzes Glas mit mehrfarbigen Einschmelzungen, sandgestrahlt, teils irisiert. In Diamantriß signiert: Joel Philip Myers 1980. H. 23,5 cm Lit.: D. Klein, Glass - A ConteSee Sold Price
Sold2016STUDIO GLASS VASES C. 1979 TWOSTUDIO GLASS VASES, C. 1979, TWO, H 9":Including 1 vase, signed and dated "Cohen 1979", H.9"; and 1 vase, signed "Warthall", H.5 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Barbini Scavo Glass Vase, c.1970Alfredo Barbini Scavo Glass Vase, circa 1970, earth tones, signed Barbini Murano Dimensions: 10.5" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cendese Frosted Blue Glass Vase, c.1970Cendese Frosted Blue Glass Vase, circa 1970, signed Dimensions: 9" H x 9" diam Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Barbini - Scavo Glass Vase, c.1970Alfredo Barbini Scavo Glass Vase, circa 1970, signed Barbini Murano Dimensions: 14" H x 7.5" diam Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cendese - Blue Crack Scavo Glass Vase, c.1970Cendese Blue Crack Scavo Glass Vase, circa 1970 Dimensions: 13.5" H X 8" Diam at top Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cendese - Scavo Glass Vase, c.1970Cendese Scavo Glass Vase, circa 1970 Dimensions: 10.5" H x 4.5" diam Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Cendese Patch Gilt Scavo Glass Vases, c.1970Two Cendese Patch Gilt Scavo Glass Vases, circa 1970, one labeled, one unsigned Dimensions: Larger 6.5" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tina & Nuuna, large studio glass vaseTina & Nuuna, large studio glass vase, c. 2000, Australia, Tina Cooper Glass, Indigenous Art Collaboration, signed "Tina & Nuuna, '00" verso, 14.5"h x 8"w x 5.25"d Provenance: A Private Collection: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALVAR AALTO ART GLASS VASE, C. 1970/80ALVAR AALTO ART GLASS VASE, C. 1970/80 H. 6 1/2" D. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joel Philip Myers Art Glass Decanter and Goblets (8 pcs.)Joel Philip Myers yellow glass drink set comprising six goblets [7 1/2" H x 4 1/2" Diam.] and a decanter [17" H x 4 1/2" Diam.], together with a red and colorless glass decanter [11 1/2" H x 6 1/2" DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Cynthia Myers Studio Art Glass VaseA Cynthia Myers Studio Art Glass Vase 1999 with etched and sand carved Grapes decoration, signed Cynthia Myers and dated to the underside. Height 10 3/4 inches.   Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Schantz Canadian Studio Art Glass Vase 1970Karl Schantz, (U.S. born, Canadian) Art glass vase. Swirling and draping tones of mauve, amber, violet and blue on an opaque yellow background. Signed and copywrited, "Karl Schantz 1970" on bottom. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benny Motzfeldt Studio Art Glass Vase c. 1975A Scandinavian studio art glass vase with fabric and mesh infused into design. Signed BM 75 for Benny Motzfeldt. Dimensions: 6" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Barbini Scavo Glass Dimpled Vase, c.1970Alfredo Barbini Scavo Glass Dimpled Vase, circa 1970, purple/blue Dimensions: 14.25" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lundberg Studios Art Glass Vase - c. 1985. An American art glass vase by Lundberg Studios. FeaturingLundberg Studios Art Glass Vase - c. 1985. An American art glass vase by Lundberg Studios. Featuring pulled feather design in red, orange, and brown on a white ground. Signed on underside "Lundberg StSee Sold Price
Sold2016KARNIG DABANIAN STUDIO GLASS VASES & PAPERWEIGHTKARNIG DABANIAN (20TH C.), STUDIO GLASS VASES & PAPERWEIGHT, C. 1978-80, THREE PIECES:Including 1 vase, dated 1978, H.6 1/4"; 1 vase, dated 1979, H.5 1/2"; and 1 paperweight, dated 1980, H.4". All areSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ulrica Hydman-Vallien for Kosta studio glass vaseUlrica Hydman-Vallien for Kosta studio glass vase, 20th c., etched signature on base, numbered "29/7", 6.5"h x 9"dia.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCharles Lotton, Illinois (1935-2021), iridescent pulled vase, 1976, art glass, 7"Hx 41/2"Diam.$200(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCharles Lotton, Illinois (1935-2021), iridescent pulled vase, 1976, art glass, 6 3/4"H x 3 3/4"Diam.$50