Sold2023Joel Tucker / Flock of PrideAcrylic and tissue paper on canvas of rainbow colored flamingos strutting around.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joel Tucker /Pride On The DriveAcrylic on canvas. The shops on the drive after a rain showerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joel I. Tucker / Catching Some Rays At Rosie'sAcrylic on canvas. An iguana sunbathing on Rosie's canopy with paper lanterns lit up.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vinyl Record Lot including Huey Lewis, Marshall Tucker, Outlaws, Ronnie Milsap, Star Trek, Billy JoeVinyl Record Lot including Huey Lewis, Marshall Tucker, Outlaws, Ronnie Milsap, Star Trek, Billy Joel, Robert Plant, Robert Palmer, Santana, Herb Alpert, Etc. Overall Vinyl is in decent shape and shouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tucker Smith (1940- ), Silver TipTucker Smith (1940- ), Silver Tip, oil on canvas, 24 x 32, signed lower left: Tucker Smith 07 verso: Prix de West Invitational (label verso), Provenance: From the collection of Joy and Tony Greene (laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smith, Tucker (1940-), Rabbit Brush, Lupine and SageSmith, Tucker (1940-), Rabbit Brush, Lupine and Sage, oil on canvas, 20 x 24, signed lower left: Tucker Smith 02, Provenance: The Artist; From the Collection of Bob and Curtice McCloy Literature: TomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Tucker Factory, Pair of Porcelain UrnsAttributed to Tucker Factory (Philadelphia, PA, 1826-1838) Pair of Porcelain Urns circa 1830 porcelain unmarked 22 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large still life ptg w/lemons by Bruce Joel Cohen.1987Large still life painting with lemons by Bruce Joel Cohen.1987.66 inches by 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joel Bass (b. 1942): UntitledJoel Bass (b. 1942): Untitled Oil on four canvas panels, unsigned. 48 x 73 in., 50 x 75 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023A Tucker and Hemphill porcelain pitcherA Tucker and Hemphill porcelain pitchercirca 1835Relief molded with a fox hunt.height 9in (23cm); width 8in (20.5cm); depth 10 1/4in (26cm) Provenance: The Judson Family Collection of Philadelphia TuSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF KOI FISHCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF KOI FISH. Image only size 44 cm by 116 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smith, Tucker (1940- ), Wyoming IconsSmith, Tucker (1940- ), Wyoming Icons, oil on canvas, 10 x 12, signed lower right: Tucker Smith 94, Provenance: From the Collection of Bob and Curtice McCloy Literature: Tom Davis, Patrons Without PeeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015); Red Curve (for Joel);Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015) Red Curve (for Joel) (Axsom 269, Gemini 1583), 1993 Lithograph in color on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 24/130 (there were also 20 artist's proofs), with the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALLEN TUCKER (New York, 1866-1939), "Pot of Gold" or "The Rainbow"., Oil on canvas, 30" x 34".ALLEN TUCKERNew York, 1866-1939"Pot of Gold" or "The Rainbow". Signed and dated lower right center, "Allen Tucker 1924". Titled on Carnegie Gallery label upper right verso "Pot of Gold". Titled on galSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Jade Koi Fish Group Lamp on Gilt BaseCarved jade koi fish group lamp, on gilt base. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [29" H x 9 1/2" W x 7" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Mens FRANCK MULLER Limited Edition Vanguard KOI Gen 2 WatchMens FRANCK MULLER Limited Edition Vanguard KOI Gen 2 Watch . Limited Edition of 188. Brand Franck Muller Model Vanguard Reference V45 YT SC DT AC BL KOI 2 Case 44 mm, Stainless steel. Tonneau shape.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lamp, Contemporary Leaded Glass "Koi" FishLamp, Contemporary Leaded Glass "Koi" Fish, 21.5" x 16.5", Beautiful Colored Koi Fish With Great Detail Among Textured Colors Of Water Mounted On Bronze Three Light Base - 14 Pounds Total Weight, HandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Koi Fish Garden FountainDESCRIPTION: A monumental koi fish garden fountain. Features a cast metal foundation with naturally weathered patina. Composed of a large koi fish surrounded by several smaller koi fish, all with intrSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAY BAK KOI | Untitled69 x 90 cm; 93.9 x 111.8 cm (with frame) watercolour on paper signed middle left This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 60,000,000 - 80,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67474555 or bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Joel Cohen American, b. 1953 Untitled (Tiled Hallway), 1979Bruce Joel Cohen American, b. 1953 Untitled (Tiled Hallway), 1979 Signed and dated Bruce Cohen 1979 on the reverse Oil on canvas 65 x 41 1/2 inches (165.1 x 105.4 cm) Provenance: Sale, Hindman, July 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Tucker Smith (b. 1940) Goats of Norway, 2004Tucker Smith (b. 1940) Goats of Norway, 2004 oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches 25 5 x 29.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: Tucker Smith 04 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The Hudson40 Vintage Classic Rock Vinyl Records - Springsteen, Billy Joel, Stones$225(3 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJapanese Cloisonne Enamel Brush Box c1900 Birds, Landscape, Koi Pond$800
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGuardsman, American Folk Art, Antique 1836 Hand Litho, Tucker Quick Step$50
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Ceramic Vintage Style Koi Fish Sculpture$1(1 bid)