Sold2024Johann Hans Beckmann (German, 1809-1882), "The Stag Hunt," H.- 28 1/2 in., W.- 42 in., Framed- H.-Johann Hans Beckmann (German, 1809-1882), "The Stag Hunt," oil on canvas, signed lower left, verso with "Barrie A. Wright, New York, New York" label, presented in a giltwood frame with brass artist plSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alphonse Mucha 'Autumn' Litho on PaperAlphonse Mucha, Czechia (1860-1939). Poster lithograph on paper, signed lower right. Measures 36.75"H x 21.75"W framed; 28"H x 12.25"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, see photos.Please exaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wolf Kahn, pastel drawingWolf Kahn, pastel drawing, Wolf Kahn (American/German, b. 1927), "Foggy Summer Morning", 1985, pastel on paper, signed "W Kahn", lower right, 20.75"h x 28.75"w (sheet), matted and framed Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022W. LAUSIT: Venice Scene - Oil PaintingGilt framed oil on canvas painting of a Venetian scene, "A Fete Nighe, Venice", dated 1906. [Art: 28 1/2" H x 40" W; Frame: 42 1/2" H x 53 1/2" W]. Frame damaged.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sean Scully Color Monotype 'Santa Barbara #26'Sean Scully, Ireland/America (Born 1945). Color monotype 'Santa Barbara #26'. Gallery label on verso David McKee Gallery, NY. Measures 46"H x 58.5"W framed; 42"H x 54.25"W unframed. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022David Manuel (b. 1940)John Wayne, Hondo, Lane, and Sam, 1986 Patinated bronze on a wood base Edition: 4/7 Signed, titled, dated, and numbered to base: David Manuel / (C)1986 / [arrowhead symbol] 28" H x 12" W x 12" D;See Sold Price
Sold2024WEST GERMAN CERAMIC ARCHITECTURAL VASE OR JUGOversized vessel in speckled gray glaze, with brown glossy glaze interior. Numbered 1009-47 underneath. German, circa 1970. Dimensions: H 19" x W 12.5". Condition: Chip on base, two small nicks to uppSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermann Herzog, Morning Fisherman - Oil on CanvasHermann Herzog (German, 1832 - 1932) Morning Fisherman, 1882 Oil on canvas, measuring H 32 W 40 in in Gold wooden frame measuringH 46 W 55 in in Signed lower right corner Provenance: DallaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Gilt-bronze Cloisonne Enamel PillowA Fine Gilt-bronze Cloisonne Enamel Pillow Size:H:9cm L:28.8cmW:12.4cm W:2091g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baccarat / Bohemian Style 12 Branch Crystal ChandelierLarge Baccarat / Bohemian Style 12 Branch Crystal Chandelier. H 42"W 35"See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBARRA, Pierrot [In the Style]. (Haitian, 20th century). 200...$150(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftClars AuctionsA Charles Kohlbusch jeweler's scale and German miniature bracket clock$125(3 bids)