Sold2020Johannes Anderson for Moreddi ArmchairDanish swan neck armchair with curved back on tapered legs. Black pleather seat. Structural shrinkage between crest and arms. 30"h x 18.5"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Johannes Anderson for Moreddi teak arm chairs, black vinyl seats.Pair Johannes Anderson for Moreddi teak arm chairs, black vinyl seats. Structurally fine, but they need a thorough cleaning, original labels on seat.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHANNES ANDERSON ROSEWOOD ARMCHAIRDimensions: H 32.5" x W 21" x D 17.5"Condition: Good. Some light scratches. Presents well. Paint stain on back as well as small puncture hole to synthetic on back side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Andersen (1903-1991) for Moreddi Teak Armchair, Denmark, c. 1960, branded mark 'Moreddi...Johannes Andersen (1903-1991) for Moreddi Teak Armchair, Denmark, c. 1960, branded mark 'Moreddi Danmark,' ht. 28 1/2 in. (72 cm), seat ht. 17 1/2 in. (44.5 cm), wd. 26 1/2 in. (67 cm), dp. 22 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHANNES ANDERSON DANISH MID-CENTURY MODERN TEAK PAIRJOHANNES ANDERSON DANISH MID-CENTURY MODERN TEAK PAIR OF CHAIRS, made for Moreddi importer, each with bent back and upholstered seat with original Moreddi label to underside. Original surfaces. Mid 20See Sold Price
Sold20225PC. MID-CENTURY MODERN JOHANNES ANDERSON CHAIRS5PC. MID-CENTURY MODERN JOHANNES ANDERSON CHAIRS: 5- Teak MCM Dining Chairs, Grey upholstered cushions. Raised on Round Tapered Legs. Approx. 30.5" h x 19.5" w x 20.75" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Johannes Anderson Black Leather Sofa*This item is at of f -site warehouse - preview by appointment only with 48 hour notice.See Sold Price
Sold2017Johannes Anderson Black Leather Chair*This item is at of f -site warehouse - preview by appointment only with 48 hour notice.See Sold Price
Sold2019Johannes Anderson - Silkeborg - Teak Tea CartDescription - Johannes Anderson for Silkeborg teak tea cart Dimensions - 27.5" x 29" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017(4) JOHANNES ANDERSON DINING CHAIRSJohannes Anderson for Richbilt. Dimensions: H 30" x W 19.25" x D 22.5" Condition: Some large chips to a couple chairs to joints where backrest meet arms. Some nicks, light scratches, and dings throughSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Johannes Anderson for CFC Silkeborg Bar Cart.A Johannes Anderson for CFC Silkeborg Bar Cart. Together with a Brode Blindheim stool Bar cart: 27" x 28" x 18", Stool: 15" x 21" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Anderson "Sonja" chair for Vamo Sonderborg, 30" x 19" x 21".Johannes Anderson "Sonja" chair for Vamo Sonderborg, 30" x 19" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2015J. Anderson A. Pearsall Dining Room SetIncludes (4) Johannes Anderson for Richbilt (Denmark 1903-1991) dining chairs. Chairs have curved back and slightly tapered legs retaining their original red vinyl upholstery. Chairs measure: 29"x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen armchair, #JH513Hans Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen armchair, #JH513 Denmark, 1959 teak, oak, leather metal tag 25 1/4"w x 22"d x 31 3/4"h Provenance: Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Hans Wegner for Johannes Hannsen armchairMid-20th century, designed 1949, Danish, model No. 501, stamped with conjoined ''JH'' maker's mark, further marked ''Johannes Hannsen / Copenhagen / Denmark'', teak, the curved back over a cane seat rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen armchairs, 10Hans Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen armchairs, set of 10, model JH507 Denmark, circa 1965 oak, upholstery unmarked 24"w x 22"d x 32 1/4"h Catalog Note: This set of Hans Wegner chairs came direSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Wegner Johannes Hansen armchairsHans Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen armchairs, set of eight, model JH507 Denmark, circa 1965 oak, upholstery unmarked 24"w x 22"d x 32 1/4"h Catalog Note: This set of Hans Wegner chairs came dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen ArmchairsPair of Hans Wegner mid-century Danish teak and black leather armchairs for Johannes Hansen marked on seat rail with Hansen Brand, modest finish wear on back of each backrest. 29.5" x 25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ten Johannes Andersen Armchairs with Nanna DitzelAn Impressive set of Johannes Andersen armchairs for Uldum Modelfabrik with green fabric by Nanna Ditzel Hallingdal. The full set of ten armchairs are crafted in teak. It is believed that Andersen iniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Wegner; Johannes Hansen Chair Lot.Includes an example of "The Chair." Branded Hans Wegner / Johannes Hansen. Together with an oak Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen arm chair in black leather upholstery. Metal Johannes Hansen tag and serSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Wegner JH-501 Armchairs for Johannes Hansen Set of 4Set of four Model JH 501 dining chairs with cane seats, designed by Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen, Denmark. This design is known as "The Chair". The oak frame has woven cane seats. Marked on undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner JH-501 Armchairs for Johannes HansenModel JH 501 armchairs with cane seats, designed by Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen, Denmark. Measures: 30H x 25W x 21D. Seat height: 17.5.See Sold Price
Sold2020H.J. Wegner Arm Chair. Johannes Hansen Label. Danish MH.J. Wegner Arm Chair. Johannes Hansen Label. Danish Modern Teak.-- Dimensions: H: 33.25 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 21.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Johannes Andersen Danish Arm ChairChair, teak arm chair, with original label, 30 by 20 by 19 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 1 of 5$250
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 4 of 5$250
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 2 of 5$250
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 3 of 5$250
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 5 of 5$250
3 days LeftEmotions GalleryDavid LaChapelle - Pamela Anderson, 2001 Signed by david LaChapelle€205(3 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co. Rocking Chair, No. 842 & Armchair, No. 841$2,200
3 days LeftEmotions GalleryDavid LaChapelle - Pamela Anderson, 2001 Signed by david LaChapelle€310(4 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanJacques Adnet (French, 1900-1984) Saddle Stitched Leather Armchair, c. 1950 France$2,500