Sold2021Dutch Master Karel Klinkenberg Original Oil on CanvasVintage Johannes Christiaan Karel Klinkenberg (1852– 1924), Original Oil on Canvas. Titled: "View of Delft with the Spire of the Nieuwe Kerk" Artwork is signed by the artist lower left. Artwork is fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rozenburg Pottery six-tile tableau, canal sceneRozenburg Pottery earthenware six-tile tableau featuring a Dutch canal scene with figures, after Johannes Christiaan Karel Klinkenberg (1852-1924) The Hague, Netherlands, circa 1905 high glazed ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rozenburg Pottery six-tile tableau, canal sceneRozenburg Pottery hand-painted six-tile tableau featuring a canal scene with boats and a clock tower, after Johannes Christiaan Karel Klinkenberg (1852-1924) The Hague, Netherlands, circa 1905 high glSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROZENBURG DEN HAAG DUTCH PORCELAIN PLAQUEdepicting a Dutch canal scene painted after an image by Johannes Christiaan Karel Klinkenberg (Dutch, 1852-1924), date mark for 1910, plaque signed 'Rosenburg' (lower left) and 'H Klinkenberg B' (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rozenburg Tile TableauHand painted (6) tile tableau, Dutch canal scene with figures, attributed to Leendert Hakker (The Hague 1885-1968), after Johannes Christiaan Karel Klinkenberg (Dutch 1852-1924), SLR Rozenburg L.H., cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johannes Christiaan Karel Klinkenberg - 'White Gate'Johannes Christiaan Karel Klinkenberg - 'White Gate', (Dutch painter, lived between the years: 1852-1924), oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 50x70 cm, Frame dimensions: 93x74 cm. Period: 19th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karel Christiaan Johannes Klinkenberg - 'Boat view'Karel Christiaan Johannes Klinkenberg - 'Boat view', (Dutch painter, 1852-1924), oil on canvas, signed, Dimensions: 46x38 cm, Frame dimensions: 62x70 cm. Period: 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Karel Christiaan Johannes Klinkenberg - 'Boats in Amsterdam'Karel Christiaan Johannes Klinkenberg - 'Boats in Amsterdam', (Dutch painter, 1852-1924), oil on canvas signed, Dimensions: 69X50 cm, Frame dimensions: 93x74 cm Period: 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Karel Christiaan Johannes Klinkenberg - 'Boats near a bridge in Amsterdam'Karel Christiaan Johannes Klinkenberg - 'Boats near a bridge in Amsterdam', (Dutch painter, 1852-1924), oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 52x38 cm, Frame dimensions: 78X62 cm. Period: 19th centurySee Sold Price
2020Dutch Master Karel Klinkenberg Original Oil on CanvasVintage Johannes Christiaan Karel Klinkenberg (1852– 1924), Original Oil on Canvas. Titled: “View of Delft with the Spire of the Nieuwe Kerk” Artwork is signed by the artist lower left. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed To Johannes Klinkenberg (Dutch, 1852-1924)Attributed To Johannes Klinkenberg (Dutch, 1852-1924) Riverside Trees With Figure. Oil on panel Panel: 5.5" x 7" Frame: 11" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Christiaan "Karel" Appel (1921-2006) Face, a limited multipChristiaan "Karel" Appel (1921-2006)Face, a limited multiple after an original from 1978. Annotated: HC (hors collection).H.: 47 cm. (excl. sokkel).See Sold Price
Sold2020Karel Appel: Portrait of a WomanKarel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Attributed: Portrait of a Woman, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Back of canvas has a sales stamp from Peru and Germany. Christiaan Karel Appel was a Dutch paSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL APPEL (1921-2006) ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Karel Appel private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements: 30"hx36"w framed, mint condition Biography:Christiaan Karel Appel was a Dutch painter, sculptor, and poet. He started paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karel Appel (Attrib) Mixed Media on Board Art: 11.7" x 18"Shipping in USA $ 120. We do not have COA or Certificates. Provenance Estate from Palm Beach Collector. Christiaan Karel Appel was a Dutch painter, sculptor, and poet. He started painting at the age oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas, 14th C. Justice, Chester Loomis(American, 1852-1924) signed l.l. In 1874 he went to France where he remained for eleven years. Here he studied at the Julian Academy and under Leon Bonnat.During his stay in France, Loomis exhibitedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karel Appel Oil on canvasOil on canvas 60's 15 x 19" Private collection Christiaan Karel Appel (pronounced [ˈkrɪstijaːn ˈkaːrəl ˈɑpəl] ; 25 April 1921 – 3 May 2006) was a Dutch pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karel Appel Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 12.50" x 19.50" ATTRIB. (Attrib With Certificate & Provenance .Christiaan Karel Appel was a Dutch painter, sculptor, and poet. He started painting at the age of fourteen and studiedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karel Appel (Attrib) Gouache on Paper 14.2" x 9.6"Frame: 20" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 90 .Christiaan Karel Appel was a Dutch painter, sculptor, and poet. He started painting at the age of fourteen and studied at the Rijksakademie in Amsterdam in the 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Karel Appel Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 13.75" x 9.75" Attrib. with Certificate. Christiaan Karel Appel was a Dutch painter, sculptor, and poet. He started painting at the age of fourteen and studied at the RijksakademieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karel Appel "Clown Visage Paysage" Woodcut 1978Christiaan Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006). Color woodcut titled "Clown Visage Paysage" depicting the colorful form of a clown from "The Circus Suite," 1978. Signed along the lower right; numbered 83/1See Sold Price
Sold2020Karel Appel Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 19" x 14.50" Attrib. With Certificate. Christiaan Karel Appel was a Dutch painter, sculptor, and poet. He started painting at the age of fourteen and studied at the Rijksakademie inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel Abstract LithographChristiaan Karel Appel, Netherlands (1921-2006). Abstract colorful lithograph signed lower right and numbered lower left 136/200. Matted and mounted in black frame. Measures 24.75"H x 29"W framed; 17.See Sold Price
Sold2021KAREL APPEL ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER PAINTING V$18,000MEASUREMENTS: 28"HX36"W FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Christiaan Karel Appel was a Dutch painter, sculptor, and poet./Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the stySee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sKAREL CHRISTIAAN APPEL (New York/Italy/France/Switzerland, 1921-2006), Cirque., Color screenprint,$200
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMid-Century Johannes Andersen Dining Chairs$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJohannes Kohler 1798 Berks Co. Fraktur Bookplate.$50
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEvelyn Rumsey Cary (1855 - 1924) Antique American Signed Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$325(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1852 RARE Uncle Toms Cabin Beecher Stowe Slavery Abolition German Onkle Hutte$82(6 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohannes Meursius, van Meurs, Dutch Scholar, 1720s Engraved by Roth-Scholtz$50
3 days LeftForum AuctionsWorld.- Blaeu (Johannes) Nova et Accuratissima Totius Terrarum Orbis Tabula Auctore Joanne Blaeu,£7,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1852 Uncle Toms Cabin 1st Cruikshank Illustrated ed Beecher Stowe Slavery RARE$800(7 bids)