Sold2023"Honeymoon at Crow Fair" Original Bronze Statue by John Coleman 50 inch edBronze statue by John Coleman on pivoting wood stand. Titled "Honeymoon at Crow Fair". Includes a signed gallery catalog which features this piece. Numbered 5 of 9 and dated 2018. Measures 50"X37"X16"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Coleman (b. 1949, California/Arizona)Little Hopi Clowns, 2011 Patinated bronze on rotating wood base Edition 15/35; signed, titled, dated, and numbered in the casting: John Coleman / CA [Cowboy Artists of America] / (C) 14.5" H x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN COLEMAN (B1949) NATIVE AMERICAN RELIEF PLAQUEFramed composite relief sculpture, "Man's Prelude to Honor," incised lower right John E. Coleman (American, b.1949), numbered 16/ 50, restoration to spear point, sight: approx 48.5"h, 22.5"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN COLEMAN (American b. 1949) A BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE, "Dancing for the Children," 2001,JOHN COLEMAN (American b. 1949) A BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE, "Dancing for the Children," 2001, the buckskin shading to dark brown cold painted figure, cast as a young Native American girl wearing nativSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Coleman (American, b. 1949) Distant Thunder,John Coleman (American, b. 1949) Distant Thunder, edition 62/75, 2003 bronze signed John Coleman, titled, numbered and dated (verso) approximate height 15 inchesSee Sold Price
2022John Coleman The Sentinel, 2005John Coleman (American, b. 1949) The Sentinel, 2005 Bronze on wooden plinth ed. 48 of 50 20 x 6 x 8 (in) Incised John Coleman © 2005, baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Coleman First Light, 2013John Coleman (American, b. 1949) First Light, 2013 Bronze on wooden plinth ed. 12 of 20 18 x 10 x 8 (in) Incised John Coleman © 2013 CA, back Titled, back.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Coleman, "Man's Prelude to Honor", 9/25John Coleman (Arizona / California, b. 1949), "Man's Prelude to Honor", ed. 9 of 25, bronze sculpture on black marble slab and rotating wooden base, ceramic column pedestal included height 49 in. x wSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Coleman, "Someone to Ride the River With", 2005, 29/35John Coleman (Arizona / California, b. 1949), "Someone to Ride the River With", 2005, bronze freestanding sculpture, ed. 29 of 35 height 20 in. x width 9 in. x depth 13 in. Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Coleman (b. 1946, Provo, UT)Crow warrior on horseback in a winter landscape Lithograph in colors on paper under glass Trial proof for an edition of unknown size Signed and inscribed "trial proof" in pencil in the lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Coleman (1949-) Maiden from the East MesaTitle:John Coleman (1949-) Maiden from the East Mesa Medium: bronze Dimensions: 10 1/2 x 5 7/8 x 5 1/2 Frame dimensions: 12 1/4 x 5 7/8 x 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023James Coleman (b 1949) American, Oil/CanvasTitled "Lily Pond Reflections", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Dated 2010. From Park West Gallery. James Coleman was born in Hollywood, California, and began his career with Walt Disney Studios inSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Coleman (B.1949) USA, O/CJames Coleman (B.1949) USA, O/C. Titled "Gold Leaf Blank #1". 2008. Oil on canvas with gold leaf on canvas. Bald eagle on branch in front of setting sun. Oil painting on canvas with gold leaf. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Coleman b.1949 Paradise Landscape SerigraphJames Coleman (American, born 1949). Gallery size limited edition and plate signed serigraph. Titled: Reflective Paradise. Depicts a house surrounded by ethereal greenery and cascading waterfalls. LimSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Davies (b. 1949), Agecroft Power Station, Salford 1983John Davies (b. 1949), Agecroft Power Station, Salford 1983. Gelatin silver print, printed before July 1989. 61 x 50.8 cm (24 1/3 x 20 1/3 in.) Signed, titled and date in pencil in the margin.  See Sold Price
Sold2021James Coleman (American, b. 1949) Winter Tranquility,James Coleman (American, b. 1949) Winter Tranquility, 1998 acrylic on canvas signed James Coleman (lower left) 24 x 36 inches Property from the Collection of Edrie Shenuski, Peoria, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "SUNSEJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "SUNSET IMPRESSIONS" - Signed lower right - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 30 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: -See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "WATER AND BLJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "WATER AND BLOSSOMS" - Signed lower right - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 30 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "STILLNESS" -JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "STILLNESS" - Signed lower left - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 36 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - Carmel, CA - -- Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1985 - "LIGHTJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1985 - "LIGHTENING IN THE CANYON" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - CarmSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "SUNLIGHT REDJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "SUNLIGHT REDWOOD" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Acrylic on canvas - Glazed, matted, and framed - 36 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN ENCINIAS (B 1949) OIL ON CANVAS COVERED BOARDJohn Encinias (Born 1949) Still life with Copper Pot Late 20th Century The ethereal still life in loose realism style painted on canvas-covered artist's board is signed lower left front and titled verSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "COOLJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "COOL MIST" - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - CaSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMara Abboud 'Stained Glass Cat' Signed and Numbered Serigraph on Paper - 25x25$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52VANITY FAIR SPY CARTOON Jack Hobbs 'A Tested Centurion' Cricket Batsman. WH 1912$650
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Macabre Skull and Crow Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$180(8 bids)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryGÜNTER HERBST (SOUTH AFRICAN B. 1963), NEW OXFORD STREET 2/WHITE BLACK RED 2007£150
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. BRADSHAW, Dove (American, b. 1949). And so. ...$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoss Bleckner American, b. 1949 A Group of Six Works, 2007Including Beginners, Beginner and Others,$2,500