Sold2024John Gutowski Untitled Silver Gelatin Print (1994/1999)John W. Gutowski (American, 1948-2001) Untitled, 1994 (image)/ 1999 (impression) Gelatin silver print 16" x 20" (image) Float-mounted in a glazed frame measuring 18 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Mason, glazed ceramicJOHN MASON (American, 1927-2019), Untitled, glazed ceramic plate, (approximate dimensions - plate: H 16 5/8 x W 17 1/8 x D 3/4 inches); inscribed signature and copyright verso: "Mason Copyright 1-84 MSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Glick (American, 1938-2017) Untitled.John Glick (American, 1938-2017) Untitled. Glazed ceramic dish in contrasting geometric forms. Signed on the underside 22 1/2" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016John Parker Glick (B. 1938), UntitledJohn Parker Glick (American, born 1938). Untitled. Glazed stoneware bowl. With incised signature to underside. Height 9 1/8", diameter 12 1/4". Provenance: From the Ray F. Fleming Revocable Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Donoghue D-1, 1986John Donoghue (American, 1952-2004) D-1, 1986 Glazed ceramic 19 x 19 x 3.5 (in) Signed and dated Donoghue 1986, back Titled, verso. Elaine Horwitch Galleries tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023TRE ARENZ (American, 1953 - 2003). Untitled, 1994 and 1995, Five hand-painted glazed clay ceramicTRE ARENZ (American, 1953 - 2003). Untitled, 1994 and 1995, Five hand-painted glazed clay ceramic pieces on a wooden (also decorated) bench with brackets. A duck, a plate, a saucer, a head, and a headSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Donoghue N-13 (yellow), 1988John Donoghue (American, 1952-2004) N-13 (yellow), 1988 Glazed ceramic 19.5 x 19.5 x 3 (in) Signed and dated Donoghue 1988, back Titled, verso. Elaine Horwitch Galleries tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Gutowski Pair of Untitled Kallitypes (1994)John W. Gutowski (American, 1948-2001) Untitled, 1994 Two kallitypes 14 1/2" x 11 3/4" (each sheet), 22 1/4" x 18 1/4" (each frame) Each is signed and dated to the reverse. In John W. GutoSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Kleiman (b. 1946, American)Untitled, 1994 Color lithograph on paper under Plexiglas Edition: 23/45 Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Kleiman Image: 34" H x 51" W; Sheet: 37.5" H x 54.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collector's Lot of Hat Molds and Zinc ObjectsCollector's Lot of Hat Molds and Zinc Objects. Including: Untitled (bundt style pan) by John Wahl (American, 20th/21st C). Artist biography: John Wahl received his MFA in 1994 from State University ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Donoghue, American (1952-2004), Polychrome decorated ceramic urn, 1981John DonoghueAmerican, (1952-2004)Polychrome decorated ceramic urn, 1981signed and dated underneathHeight: 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Donoghue (American, 1952-2004), pottery vase withJohn Donoghue (American, 1952-2004), pottery vase with polychrome linear decoration on glossy black ground, 1988, wide neck with flanking applied handles over tapered baluster body, signed and dated oSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Donoghue (American, B. 1952) A Vessel.John Donoghue (American, B. 1952) A Vessel. Painted ceramic double handled vessel. Signed and dated "Donoghue M-10 1985" on the underside 13.5" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American) Untitled Print on VellumThis is a Jasper Johns (American, B. 1930) "Untitled" print on vellum Measures approx 9" x 8". Slight yellowing as expected with age. Good condition. There is no COA available for this item.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAM FRANCIS (AMERICAN 1923-1994) UNTITLED - 1994Lithograph, A/P, aside from the edition of 50, signed and numbered in pencil(58cm (22.75in) diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2022John Foster, American , Untitled Triptych, acrylic onJohn FosterAmericanUntitled Triptychacrylic on canvaseach panel framed.Provenance: a corporate collectionsize of each: 77 x 56 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louisa Chase, American (1951-2016), Untitled, 1994,Louisa ChaseAmerican, (1951-2016)Untitled, 1994monoprintsigned, dated and numbered 1/1 in pencil, unframed.18 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Looper (American, 1932-2009) Untitled, 1994Willem de Looper (American, 1932-2009) Untitled, 1994 mixed media on paper signed William de Looper and dated (lower right) 60 x 40 inches. Property from The Western Union CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2022David McMurray ''Untitled'' (Head) 1994 Ink on PaperDavid McMurray (20/21st Cent. American) ''Untitled'' (Head) 1994 India Ink on Paper 23''x33'' Image. No visible signature. Linda Hodges Gallery, Seattle label on verso. Framed 30''x41''. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Koch (American, 1909-1978) Untitled (Still Life with Fish and Lobster) 20 x 24 in. 25 3/4 x...John Koch (American, 1909-1978) Untitled (Still Life with Fish and Lobster) signed 'Koch' (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 24 in. 25 3/4 x 29 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Dora KochSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJohn Joseph Enneking (1841-1916) Oil on Board$1,250
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953$25,000