Sold2021Vase, Unmarked British Art Deco Green Cloud VaseVase, Unmarked British Art Deco Green Cloud Vase, 7” x 5.25", Marked Davidson #34SVG, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items In His Collection With A Museum Quality Pen - These MarkinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Incredible Super Detailed Antique American Modernist Surreal Architectural Abstract PaintingAntique American modernist gouache on board. Incredible detail and color. Housed in a killer silver art deco frame. Possibly signed. Measuring 24 by 17 overall and 21 by 14.25 painting alone. Please sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Kinnaird signed W/c of Salisbury, 19th c.Henry John Kinnaird (British, fl. 1880-1920) watercolor and gouache on paper titled 'View near Salisbury' depicting a pastoral scene of cows in a lake with a thatched cottage and village beyond, artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Art Deco Diego Rivera Mural Era Gouache Painting Pair Socialist Realist ModernistDescribed By:Michelle CNX 1654 8373 Title:Mexican Art Deco Diego Rivera Mural Era Gouache Painting Pair Socialist Realist Modernist Description: Mexican Art Deco Diego Rivera Mural Era Gouache PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry John Yeend-King oilAttributed Henry John Yeend-King (British 1855-1924)- The Day's Catch- oil on canvas (relined)- bears signature Yeend-King lower right, framed. 22 x 18'' Provenance: Private collection- Sandusky, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry John Yeend-King oilHenry John Yeend-King (British 1855-1924)- Landscape- oil on panel, signed Yeend King lower right, framed, very good condition. 14 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2022John Gould & Henry Richter (19 th Century) British, U. Hayes 1771 (probably William HayesGould & Richter TURDUS MUSICUS, LINN; FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, from the Birds of Great Britain, two hand-colored stone lithographs, printed by Walter, the first sight 20 ¼ x 14 ¼”See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Modernist sterling silver braceletsSecond half 20th century Each stamped: Sterling; the first three stamped: Danecraft The first and second: a pair of Art Deco-style bracelets, stamped "Danecraft" (each 7.625" L); the third: a stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rutherford Boyd Watercolor, Art Deco LadiesRutherford (John Rutherford) Boyd (New Jersey, Louisiana,1884-1951) watercolor, gouache, and pencil on textured paper painting, a bird's eye view of two ladies in Art Deco attire dining, withSee Sold Price
Sold2016School of Sir Godfrey Kneller (18th Century) BritishPORTRAIT OF A WOMAN WITH RED & BLUE BLOUSE, oval oil painting on canvas, 30 x 25 ”, with old auction markings and label on verso “26, Mrs. Henry John *****”, in a period hand-carved frame, worn,See Sold Price
Sold2020John R. Skeaping - October MeetingJohn R. Skeaping British, 1901-1980 October Meeting Watercolor, gouache Signed Provenance: Arthur Ackermann & Sons LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF HARDCOVER BOOKS of HISTORY & ARTS etcIncluding: Consulate and the Empire of France Under Napoleon by Thiers 1865, (3) Volumes of Architectural References by Henry Towne 1904 and British Classics "Adventurer" and "Guardian" 1915 9 1/4 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Masterpieces of British Painting by Henry Frederick,Artist Name: British Paintings | Title of Art: (Plate One) Henry Frederick, Prince of Wales, and Sir John Harington c.1603 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art SizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Masterpieces of British Painting by Henry Frederick,Artist Name: British Paintings | Title of Art: (Plate One) Henry Frederick, Prince of Wales, and Sir John Harington c.1603 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art SizSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to John MarinJohn Marin (1870-1953) was an early American modernist artist. He is known for his abstract landscapes and watercolors.Technique: Gouache on Paper Size:22 x 29 inches Reference Number: AFA0025Lot CertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Japanese Art Deco/Modernist Ceramic VasesGroup of Japanese Art Deco/Modernist Ceramic Vases, four vases, each modeled as a double cylindrical form in white glaze with an orange scroll form. Stamped Japan to base. Dimensions: 5 x 5.5 in. CoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesHenry Singelton 1855 Engraving Sons of Tippoo Sultaun Exiled signed framed$100
1 day LeftForum AuctionsWyatt (Sir Matthew Digby,).- Signed requisition by 18 leading British architects, inviting Wyatt to£300