Sold2018ROBERT ARTHUR GOODNOUGH (NY, 1917-2010)(3) copies Untitled (Confetti series),1974, serigraphs, pencil signed, dated and numbered 35/200 & 63/200, loose, unframed, 38 1/2" x 23 1/2" images on 40" x 25" sheets. Toned margins.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Nieman (1921-2012): Men's DoublesLeroy Neiman 1921-2012 Men's Doubles serigraph 1974; artist's proof; signed and inscribed "AP" in pencil to lower margin Image: 23 3/4 x 35 3/4 in. (60.3 x 90.8 cm.), Frame: 33 1/4 x 44 3/4 in. (84.5See Sold Price
Sold2018John Matos "Crash"Red "S" Hand Signed NumberedArtist: John Matos "Crash" Title: Red "S" Signed: Hand Signed Medium: Serigraph Edition Number: 24/35 Dimensions: 23" x 30" Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY: WOMAN WITH DOVEoil on canvas, signed "John Morgan" lower left 35 x 23 1/4 inches sight; 50 x 38 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dean Meeker, Dancer, SerigraphPrint titled Dancer 50 Edition by Dean Meeker, signed. 35 x 23.25, sight 31 x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - Astronaut Helmet, 1974Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933 - 1993) Astronaut Helmut from Hats portfolio, 1974, serigraph. Signed and dated in graphite, lower right.Sheet 35 x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Steuart Curry paintingJohn Steuart CurryLady paintingAmericanoil on canvassigned35"h x 23.25"woverall: 44.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN A. RUTHVEN. "WINTER REFLECTION," LITHOGRAPHColor offset lithograph. Numbered 15/50, signed ll, 35 X 23 in..See Sold Price
Sold2023An Impressionist Oil Village Landscape by John Clymer (English, 1932.)Impressionist Landscape acrylic/oil in canvas signed l.l. 35 x 23 inches (sight) 48 x 36 inches (frame) Overall very good condition. Provenance: Den of Steven Auctions Louisville, Kentucky.See Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Graeser - 2 PrintsLot 107 Camille Graeser Swedish (1892-1980) 2 Prints (1974) serigraph each signed in pencil lower right plate (each): 23 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 27 3/4 x 27 3/4 x 3/4 inches, aluminum frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - Veiled Cloche, 1974Lowell Nesbitt (American, 1933 - 1993) Veiled Cloche from Hats portfolio, 1974, color serigraph. Signed and dated in graphite, lower right.Sheet 35 x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Simmon (American, 20th Century) Eagle, editionErnest Simmon (American, 20th Century) Eagle, edition 17/300, serigraph on canvas, signed Ernest Simmon and numbered (lower right) 35 x 23 1/4 inches Property from the Collection of Ted TaubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max Epstein, Love, SerigraphArtist: Max Epstein, Canadian (1932 - 2002) Title: Love Year: 1980 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 295 Image Size: 29 x 18.5 inches Size: 35 in. x 23 in. (88.9 cm x 58.42 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023JASPER JOHNS, (American, b. 1930), Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1970JASPER JOHNS (American, b. 1930)Philadelphia Museum of Art1970, color postersigned J Johns lower right35 1/4 x 23 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Garth Signed Wagon Train Oil on canvasJohn Garth Wagon Train oil on Canvas Painting. Dimensions overall 40inches x 27 inches , art 35 inches x 23 1/2 inches. Please review all photos posted for this listing. We encourage all bidders to reSee Sold Price
Sold2022SISTER MARY CORITA KENT (1918 - 1986): HANDLE WITH CAREserigraph, unframed; signed in pen lower right; 23 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) Four Seasons.Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) Four Seasons. Color lithograph dated to 1974, pencil signed lower right and numbered 67/100. Ref: Mourlot 727 35.5" x 23.5" Frame: 46.75" x 34.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell (American, 1915 - 1991) Tallith for Meyer Shapiro (fromFor Meyer Shapiro),Robert Motherwell (American, 1915 - 1991) Tallith for Meyer Shapiro (fromFor Meyer Shapiro), 1973-1974 lithograph signed and numbered 81/100 in pencil 35 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sister Corita Kent (American, 1918-1986) 1968 Circus Alphabet Series Letter E, serigraph, signedSister Corita Kent (American, 1918-1986) 1968 Circus Alphabet Series Letter E, serigraph, signed lower right, catalog number 68-69-35 lower left, 23 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Exhibition Poster signed by Jasper JohnsMedium: Poster. Title: Philadelphia Museum Of Art. Signature: Lower right in marker. Dimensions: 35 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) The Four Seasons, 1974Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) The Four Seasons, 1974 color lithograph signed and numbered 98/100 in pencil 35 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches. Published by The First National Bank of Chicago; priSee Sold Price
Sold2022SISTER MARY CORITA KENT (1918 - 1986): TO THE EVERYDAY MIRACLEserigraph, unframed; signed in pen lower right; Condition: some minor wear to edges of sheet; 23 x 35 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2016Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988)Untitled (Black in America), ca. 1974; Lithograph in colors (framed); Signed and numbered 35/50; 32 3/8" x 23" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Signed Serigraph John Kelly "Liberty Ship"$60
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsZina Roitman, "Rainy Night" Limited Edition Serigraph, Hand Signed and Numbered, Letter of$130
Oct 10The Rug LifeMICHAEL HAGEL (20 TH CENTURY) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED PEACE IS THEIR$250
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "Country Flowers" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "Enchanted Forest" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$160