Sold2024John NEVILLE (b.1952 - ) CanadianPutting the Captain to Sleep, etching, Edition 29/40, signed lower right, titled lower center, numbered lower left in pencil. 17" H, 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Neville EtchingsThree color printed etchings, pencil signed by John Neville (b. 1952), Canadian artist. Water Boy, edition 33 of 100. Going to Set a Net, 6 of 100. And another untitled. Sights 7" x 5", 7 1/2" x 10" aSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN NEVILLE (Contemporary Nova Scotia / Maine) -JOHN NEVILLE (Contemporary Nova Scotia / Maine) - "First One Out, Last One In", oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '99, in gold mitered frame with linen liner, OS: 27" x 39", SS: 23 1/2" x 35See Sold Price
Sold2016GARY JOHN NEVILLE Cocktail tableGARY JOHN NEVILLE Cocktail table, USA, 1970s Aluminum, chrome-plated steel, mirrored glass Unmarked 14 1/2" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Neville, Cleaning MackerelJohn Neville Cleaning Mackerel 2006oil on canvas 16 h x 24 w in (41 x 61 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'J. Neville '06'. Provenance: The Firehouse Gallery, DamariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aquatint signed John Neville, 4" x 6", edition 24/100, "Halibut".Aquatint signed John Neville, 4" x 6", edition 24/100, "Halibut".See Sold Price
SoldRobert K. Morgan & John Neville - Iconic B-29 WWII Pilots - Dual Autographed PrintDetails: Robert K. Morgan and John Neville autographed 11 x 8.5" printed B-29 graphic image. Fine condition. Accompanied by a candid photograph of both presumablSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Van Koret for Drexel Profile Line 2 Tier Step EndVan Koret, John (Canadian/American, 1912 - 1998), Profile Line 2 Tier Step End Table, for Drexel, circa early 1960s, walnut, stamped Drexel and model #'s to underside, 24.5 x 19.5 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Van Koret for Drexel Counterpoint Line Bi LevelVan Koret, John (Canadian/American, 1912 - 1998), Counterpoint Line Bi Level End Table, for Drexel, circa early 1960s, walnut, faintly stamped Drexel and model #'s to underside, 20.25 x 30 x 19.75 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Historical Essays and StudiesFirst edition. Edited by John Neville Figgis and Reginald Vere Laurence. Half leather over cloth boards. Morocco gilt title labels. Raised bands and gilt panel vignettes. Marbled endpapers and page-blSee Sold Price
Sold2019Minature MallardsPair (2). Cec John. Canadian. Port Hope, Ontario. P. 88 Ontario Decoys I. Each 9" long. Excellent paint. Est. $100 - 150See Sold Price
Sold2020John Hartman (Canadian, b. 1950)John Hartman (Canadian, b. 1950) "The Miraculous Rain", 1983 oil on rag board monogrammed "H", titled and dated on frame backing and on "Gadatsy Gallery, Toronto" label. Presented in an acrylic float-See Sold Price
Sold2021John Gawne b.1952 Native American Figural PaintingJohn C Gawne (American, born 1952). Original oil painting on canvas. Titled "Guardian of the Cayenne." Depicting a warrior tribesman holding a spear. Artist signed lower left. Housed in washed wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Trickett (b.1952)John Trickett (b.1952) ? John Trickett (b.1952) Spaniel flushing a woodcock signed 'John Trickett' l.r., oil on canvas 40.5 x 50.5cm Condition Report: Framed size: 55.5 x 65.5cm Unexamined out of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN HARTMAN (Canadian, b. 1950)Shaman and Priest (1995) Etching (unique proof) Signed, titled and dated Size: 10.75 x 13.5 in. (plate) Together with: Gilbert's Enclosed Garden Etching Signed, titled, numbered 1/10 Size: 6.75 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2019John Der (Canadian Artist, 1926 - 1996) CarnavorsJohn Der (Canadian Artist, 1926 - 1996) Carnavors signed, titled to verso, oil on hardboard, 74.5cm x 90.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022*John Trickett (b.1952)*John Trickett (b.1952) *John Trickett (b.1952) Stag in the Scottish Highlands signed 'John Trickett' l.l., oil on canvas 51 x 76cm *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot. Framed size: 63.5 x 89See Sold Price
Sold2022John Trickett (b.1952)John Trickett (b.1952) ? John Trickett (b.1952) Labrador flushing a pheasant signed 'John Trickett' l.l., oil on canvas 51 x 61cm Condition Report: Framed size: 65.5 x 76cm. Overall, appears to be inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Ackermann (Canadian, b.1952)Thomas Ackermann (Canadian, b.1952) " Self Portrait in a Room, " from the "Almost One" series, 1987, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated verso. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Trickett (b.1952)John Trickett (b.1952) ? John Trickett (b.1952) Spaniel puppy signed 'John Trickett' l.r., oil on canvas 40.5 x 50.5cm Condition Report: Framed size: 56 x 66cm. Overall, appears to be in good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Massey, (Canadian, b. 1950), Nicolaus Copernicus,John Massey, (Canadian, b. 1950), Nicolaus Copernicus, 1973 (a suite of four works), color lithographs, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 150, 44" x 29" (each)See Sold Price
Sold▴ John Trickett (b.1952)▴ John Trickett (b.1952) Basset houndssigned 'John Trickett' l.r., oil on canvas73 x 90cm Condition Report Overall: 89 x 106cmOverall the work appears to be in generally good order withoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN MEREDITH (Canadian, 1933-2000)Study of a woman Ink / paper Measurements (sight) H. 13 1/8" W. 16 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022John French, Canadian Geese in FlightJohn French (Waco, Texas, b. 1936), Canadian geese in flight, oil on board, sight: 12 x 16", frame: 19 x 23" Provenance: A Florissant, Colorado collection Fascinated by the lives of the rustic, weatSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA MATCHED SET OF ELEVEN 19TH CENTURY IRISH SILVER TEA/COFFEE SPOONS, Dublin hallmark mostly, Samuel€180
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJohn A. MacDonald Canada 1st Prime Minister Cut Photo Frame 28 x 32$5
1 day LeftForum AuctionsCanada.- Murray (John) The Emigrant and traveller's guide to and through Canada, by way of the river£300
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersJohn William Beatty, OSA, RCA Canadian (1869-1941)CA$1,000
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.JOHN HARDY LEGENDS MACAN BLACK SAPPHIRE TIGER HEAD SILVER CHAIN BRACELET NEW 64B Size L$2,550
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.JOHN HARDY ST.SILVER CLASSIC CHAIN GOLD ONYX BEADS LEATHER NECKLACE 32" 137N$1,425
6 hrs LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA PAIR OF GEORGIAN IRISH SILVER BRIGHT CUT SUGAR TONGS, by Samuel Neville (active 1798/1820) and€160(1 bid)