Sold2022SargentSargent John Singer Sargent Elaine Kilmurray & Richard Ormond (1998). London: Tate Gallery Publishing Ltd. ISBN: 1-85437-245-9 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2018John Singer Sargent Exhibition PosterOriginal Exhibition Poster for the Museum of Fine Arts Boston, with the Painting of Miss Helen Sears 1895, Copyright 1987, MFA. Sheet Size: 36.25" x 17.5" Very good condition, minor handling, OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Singer Sargent, Carnation, Lily, Lily, Rose,Artist: John Singer Sargent, American (1856 - 1925) Title: Carnation, Lily, Lily, Rose Year: Medium: Poster on foamcore Image Size: Size: 25 x 21.75 in. (63.5 x 55.25 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Manner of John Singer SargentManner of John Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925), Portrait of a Lady, oil on canvas, unsigned, 20th century, overall (with frame): 34.75"h x 29.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024School of John Singer Sargent"Untitled - Hands"; n.d.; Oil on Board; 7.25" x 9"; Unsigned; Framed; Note: "Royal Academy London - School of John Singer Sargent" on label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN SINGER SARGEANT WATERCOLOR V$2,000JOHN SINGER SARGEANT WATERCOLOR V$2,000 /Signed "John Singer Sargent" in grey/18.5 inches high and 15.25 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughlySee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER JOHN SINGER SARGENT 'EN ROUTE POUR LA PECHE'Framed oil on canvas painting, "En route pour la peche" (Setting Out to Fish), after John Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925), signed lower left C. Houtly, sight: approx 23.25"h, 35.25"w, overall: 32See Sold Price
Sold2022Drawing, Manner of John Singer SargentManner of John Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925), Portrait of a Gentleman, charcoal on paper, bears signature upper left, overall (with frame): 21"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARTOGRAPH REPRODUCTION OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF JOHNARTOGRAPH REPRODUCTION OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF JOHN SINGER SARGENT'S CHILD WITH DOG, EXCELLENT CONDITION, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, FRAMED SIZE 42" X 35", IMAGE SIZE 34.5" X 27.25", SKU406.0See Sold Price
Sold2017John Singer Sargent - Watercolor on Paper (Attrib)Art: 19.5" x 15.5" Frame: 29" x 25" Shipping in USA $ 120See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MATISSE EXHIBITION POSTER and WALASSE TINGHenri Matissse 1962 Jacques Duboug Gallery Broadside "Aquarelles Dessins", printed by Mourlot Together with Walasse Ting "Composition" lithograph 9/50. 25 3/4 x 18 3/8 inches (and smaller)See Sold Price
Sold2021John Singer Sargent, Madame X, PosterArtist: John Singer Sargent, American (1856 - 1925) Title: Madame X Year: 1989 Medium: Poster Image Size: Size: 38 x 19 in. (96.52 x 48.26 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. John Singer Sargent 1856-1925 OOB WomenOriginal oil on board painting, featuring women; signed and attr. Jogn Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925); 15.5 x 20 inch (39.37 x 50.8 cm). John Singer Sargent was an American artist, considered thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo PICASSO SIGNED POSTER LITHOGRAPHPablo PICASSO SIGNED POSTER LITHOGRAPH WITH GALLERY CERTIFICATE 14.25\" X 10.50\"""See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo PICASSO SIGNED POSTER LITHOGRAPHPablo PICASSO SIGNED POSTER LITHOGRAPH WITH GALLERY CERTIFICATE 14.25" X 10.50"See Sold Price
Sold2015Drawiing, Attributed to John Singer SargentAttributed to John Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925), "Head of a Young Man," pencil on paper, unsigned, sheet (unframed): 10.75"h x 9"w. Provenance: Deaccessioned from The Hirshhorn Museum and SculSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Singer SARGENT (Attrib.) (1856-1925)OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 20" X 16" , WITH FRAME 27" X 23" , EXCELLENT CONDITION with certificate of attribution.See Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter of$190
Featured1 day LeftJasper52John Clem Clarke - Bacchanal - 1972 Lithograph - SIGNED 22" x 26"$90(1 bid)