Sold2023John Moore Original Watercolor Painting Still Life Signed Large Modern ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: John MooreTitle: Night LightMedium: Original Watercolor PaintingSize: 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024John Wenger, Russian-American 1887-1976, Two Elderly Drunks, WatercolorJohn WengerRussian-American, 1887-1976Two Elderly DrunksWatercolorSigned l.l.Sight size: 11"h x 8"w Overall: 18"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN WENGER (Russian / American, 1887-1976)JOHN WENGER (Russian / American, 1887-1976) Judaica triptych watercolor, each panel signed 'John Wenger', largest panel 14x9in., side panels 11x7.75in., overall good condition, overall framed 22x32in.See Sold Price
Sold2021William S. Robinson (1861-1945, Old Lyme, CT)"Hauling the Net (Night)" Watercolor on paper laid to board under glass Signed and indistinctly dated lower left: Will S Robinson, titled verso Sheet: 14" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022TERESA BAKSA (b. 1957)"The Mystery of Night" watercolor 7 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches (not including frame). signed. custom framed. Teresa Baksa: Graduate of Harvard University Extension School, A.L.B. cum laude, 1989, Cambridge, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998) Cuba"Cuban Night-Camaguey" watercolor and ink wash on Japanese unryu paper 12 x 16 inches. signed and dated 1958. matted, unframed, 19 x 23 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022John Moore Original Watercolor Painting Still Life Signed Large Modern ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: John Moore Title: Night LightMedium: WatercolorSize: 23" x 30"Framed: 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN HARE ST. AUGUSTINE FORT PAINTINGHARE, John Cuthbert, (American, 1908-1978): St. Augustine Fort at Night by Moonlight, Watercolor, 5.5" x 6.75", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998) Isles of Shoals"Black Crowned Night Heron Isles of Shoals" watercolor 26 x 20 inches, annotated verso, unframed. Estate stamped.See Sold Price
Sold2017John Whorf(Massachusetts, 1903-1959) Winter Night, signed lower left "40 John Whorf" and inscribed verso "40", mixed media, watercolor, chalk, charcoal on paper, 15 x 21-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame,. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2017JANE SACKSTEDER ROOKWOOD ARTIST"Pond in Fall" watercolor 11 1/5 x 15 1/2 inches. signed. framed 18 x 22 1/2 inches (overall). Together with (3) signed "A Night of Rookwood Pottery" dinner tickets. Signed by Jane Sacksteder, CarolynSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN JAMES WATERCOLOR PRINTSBUCK HILL FALLS, NIGHT RIDE, 19/50 AND "SKYTOP SLEIGHS, 1924, 10/50". MATTED AND FRAMED UNDER GLASS. 19" X 23". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please readSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN WENGER (1887-1976)Street Magicians, c. 1927, 24x20 oil on board, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: private collection, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Venetian Night" Watercolor by Jane Van Dis- Saugatuck1983 Watercolor entitled Venetian Night by Jane Van Dis (1921-2017). Signed, dated. Approx. 36"x21" OA; 22"x14 3/4" SS. Piece has not been removed from frame for examination. Part of a Saugatuck/DouglSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Loew - Harbor at Night, watercolorMichael Loew (American, 1907 - 1985). Watercolor on paper depicting ships in harbor at night. Signed M. Loew lower right. (NEL562)(EL) 14.75 x 21.5" framed 22 x 28.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024John Wenger, Russian-American 1887-1976, Windowed View of Garden, Oil on BoardJohn WengerRussian-American, 1887-1976Windowed View of GardenOil on BoardSigned l.r. "Wenger".Sight: 6 x 4 1/2 in. (15.2 x 11.4 cm.), Frame: 13 3/4 x 12 1/4 in. (34.9 x 31.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024John Wenger, Russian-American 1887-1976, Cove in a Bay, Oil on BoardJohn WengerRussian-American, 1887-1976Cove in a BayOil on BoardSigned l.r.Sight: 4 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. (11.4 x 14 cm.), Frame: 10 3/4 x 10 1/4 in. (27.3 x 26 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Triptych Screen with Oil Painting, John Wenger, 1923Triptych Screen with oil painting of Ship, John Wenger, 1923. The scene shows a view from inside looking out of a Ship's Window out at the water at another Ship. Artist is John Wenger (NY, 1887-1976).See Sold Price
Sold2024John Wenger, Russian-American 1887-1976, New York Life Building, Oil on BoardJohn WengerRussian-American, 1887-1976New York Life BuildingOil on BoardSigned l.r.Craquelure.Sight: 5 3/4 x 4 1/4 in. (14.6 x 10.8 cm.), Frame: 14 1/4 x 12 1/2 in. (36.2 x 31.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Antonio Milan, Purple Mesa Night, Watercolor On PaperPablo Antonio Milan, Purple Mesa Night, Watercolor On Paper. Signed lower right. As framed 39.375W x 32.375H x 1.0D in. Sight 28.5W x 21.5H Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Earl Gessert City at Night Watercolor PaintingEarl Gessert City at Night Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Listed Wisconsin artist born 1918-1996. Measurements in inches: 26 x 21 3/4, image: 21 x 14 1/4 Condition:Good with no problems ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2018City Scope NYC Night Watercolor and Ink Drawing SignedCity Scope - NYC at Night Original Watercolor and Ink Drawing Signed Artist: Aleksandr Petrunin (b. 1974) Medium: Natural 100% Cotton Paper. Dry watercolor, black iron-gall ink. Size/Format: 11.7"x8.3See Sold Price
Featured58 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Antique John Sloan etching Night Windows WPA$2,500(3 bids)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Whorf Original Watercolor Painting Signed Figurative Landscape Framed$1,000
Sep 29KCM GalleriesJohn Graham Lough Night's Swift Dragons cut the Clouds Full Fast 1870 engraving$140
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryGeorge James "Night Fishing" Signed Original Watercolor (Newport Beach 1957)$500
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Fry Pan 1983$50