Sold2023John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Woman and Snakes, 1948John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Woman and Snakes, 1948 oil and tempera on Masonite initialed JW and dated (upper left) 12 x 7 inches. Provenance: Sold: Leslie Hindman Auctioneers, October 23, 2018, LSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Wilde, (American, 1919-2006), Moonlight, 1960John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Moonlight, 1960 oil on board initialled J and dated (upper left); signed John Wilde and dated (verso) 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000See Sold Price
Sold2017John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribute to theJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribute to the Rubber Stamp #8. Oil on canvas mounted to panel, signed en verso and dated 2003. Provenance: Tory Folliard Gallery, Milwaukee, WI 7" x 9" Frame: 11.75See Sold Price
Sold2018John Wilde, (American, 1919-2006), Jack's Emergent,John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Jack's Emergent, 1966 oil on board initialed J and dated (upper left); signed and titled (verso) 8 x 10 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Provenance: Banner Gallery, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribut to the RubberJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribut to the Rubber Stamp #2. Oil on canvas mounted to panel, signed en verso, dated 2003, and titled. Provenance: Tory Folliard Gallery, Milwaukee, WI 7" x 9" FramSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribute to theJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006) A Tribute to the Rubber Stamp #5. Oil on canvas mounted to panel, signed en verso and dated 2003. Provenance: Tory Folliard Gallery, Milwaukee, WI 7" x 9" Frame: 11.75See Sold Price
Sold2023John Wilde portfolioJohn Wilde (American 1919-2016) ''Mostly Good Things'' (Acton 202)- a portfolio of 10 off-set lithographs with hand coloring, 1974, signed in pencil, edition of 20, each sheet, signed, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Wilde (American, 1919–2006) Wildeview, 1985John Wilde (American, 1919–2006) Wildeview, 1985 lithograph signed, titled, dated, and numbered XXV/LXXXV in pencil 17 3/4 x 35 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Philip and Suzanne Schiller CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Nackte Fraulein mitJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Nackte Fraulein mit Patrone. Silverpoint drawing, signed lower right, dated 1994, and inscribed '#21'. Provenance: Tory Folliard Gallery, Milwaukee, WI 4.5" x 6.5" FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilde portfolioJohn Wilde (American 1919-2016) ''Mostly Good Things'' (Acton 202)- a portfolio of 10 off-set lithographs with hand coloring, 1974, signed in pencil, edition of 20, each sheet, signed, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Beerman Desert Landscape Signed EtchingBeerman, John (American, b.1958), Untitled Desert Landscape, 1991, etching and aquatint with gold leaf border, signed, dated and numbered PP 9/10 in pencil at bottom, chop mark to lower right corner,See Sold Price
Sold2018John Wilde, 8 Russets and 7 KiefersJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006) 8 Russets and 7 Kiefers, 1987 (a pair of works) color etchings signed, dated and numbered in pencil 15 1/2" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Beerman Sunset Landscape Signed EtchingBeerman, John (American, b.1958), Untitled Sunset Landscape, 1989, etching and aquatint with gold leaf border, signed, dated and numbered P/P 2 in pencil at bottom, chop mark to lower right corner, imSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Beerman Desert Landscape Signed EtchingBeerman, John (American, b.1958), Untitled Desert Landscape, 1990, etching and aquatint with gold leaf border, signed, dated and numbered PP 1/10 in pencil at bottom, chop mark to lower right corner,See Sold Price
Sold2022John Beerman Desert Sunrise Signed EtchingBeerman, John (American, b.1958), Untitled Desert Sunrise, 1990, etching and aquatint with gold leaf border, signed, dated and numbered PP 1 in pencil at bottom, chop mark to lower right corner, imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Beerman Desert Landscape Signed EtchingBeerman, John (American, b.1958), Untitled Desert Landscape, 1989, etching and aquatint with gold leaf border, signed, dated and numbered PP 2 in pencil at bottom, chop mark to lower right corner, imaSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Wilde. Etching, Surrealist FiguresJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006). A colorful etching titled "J & J Enter the Kingdom of Heaven", depicting surrealist figures. Pencil signed and dated 1997 lower right, numbered 42/80 lower left. MatSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Moyers (American, b. 1958) Song of the Buffalo , 2000John Moyers (American, b. 1958) Song of the Buffalo , 2000 oil on board signed John Moyers (lower right) 16 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Moyers (American, b. 1958) Red Rock RendevousJohn Moyers (American, b. 1958) Red Rock Rendevous oil on board signed John Moyers (lower right) 16 x 20 inches Property from the Collection of General Walter B. Ratliff, Boerne, Texas Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN BEERMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1958)."Tree at my Window". 1987. Large acrylic and oil on plexiglass and wood, on 2 panels in artist painted frames. Signed with initials and dated in the lower panel. Lorence.Monk NY, gallery labSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Stango (American, b 1958), Marilyn MonroeJohn Stango (American, b 1958), serigraph and oil on canvas, Marilyn Monroe, 28" x 24" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilde 'Onion With Artist Reading' PaintingJohn Henry Wilde, American (1919-2006). Known for surreal fanciful imagery, oil on board with bronze plaque 'Onion With The Artist Reading JOHN WILDE' bottom center and mounted in wood frame. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilde Painting 'The Dead Thrush' O/BJohn Henry Wilde, American (1919-2006). Known for surreal fanciful images, 'The Dead Thrush' oil on board, signed top left. Mounted in wood frame with Lane Galleries label on verso, dated 1953. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIBSON, John. Oil on Board. "January Red" 2001.Titled, signed and dated 1/01 verso. John Gibson (American, b. 1958). From a Central Park South, New York collection. - Dimensions: 12.5" high x 12.5" wide.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Berkshire, American (1932-2010), abstract, 1985, acrylic on canvas, 60" x 75" (sight), 62" x$200
Oct 10DuMouchellesMike Hoffman (American, B. 1958) Acrylic on Canvas Board, 2006, "Egyptian Princess", H 20" W 15"$375
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohn Goodman, American (b. 1950), Landscape #15, 1997, oil on panel$150
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohn Pavlicek, American (b. 1946), Sarka, color lithograph, ed. 39/50$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsYuqi Wang, Chinese American (b.1958), Miss Helen, 1992, oil on linen, 39"H x 31 1/2"W(sight), 48"H x$2,000
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLaVON VAN WILLIAMS JR. (B.1958) CARVED WOOD DANCERS SCULPTURE, 45"H$300(1 bid)