Sold2016VARIOUS VINTAGE EPHEMERAVARIOUS VINTAGE EPHEMERA - JOHNSON & JOHNSON'S BELLADONNA PLASTER ADVERTISEMENT - J&J HANDBOOK OF FIRST AID - 1916 EDITION OF JOHNSON'S FIRST AID MANUAL - JOHNSON'S BABY POWDER ADVERTISEMENT - ALLEN'SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Red Cross Black Americana AdvertisementFramed Johnson & Johnson 1894 antique store / pharmacy advertisement for "Red Cross Cotton from Start to Finish" and features slaves working in a field. Appears to be attached to board that is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johnson & Johnson Vintage First Aid ShelfVintage Johnson & Johnson First Aid Needs graduated 3 shelf advertisement stand measuring approx 32" H x 36.5" L x 16.5" D. It has graduated shelves that are edged with glass strips (glass pieces inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY JOHNSON MOTORS BROCHURES AND CUT OUTSA lot of borchures and magazine cut-outs related to boats and yachting. A total of 10 items including Johnson outboard advertisements, a 1900 issue of Scientific American, illustrated pages from the NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johnson (Mary) Madam Johnson's present: or, every young woman's companion, in useful and universalJohnson (Mary) Madam Johnson's present: or, every young woman's companion, in useful and universal Knowledge, fourth edition, final advertisement f., price trimmed from foot of imprint and new price mSee Sold Price
Sold20161957 Johnson Boat Motor AdvertisementOriginal 1957 magazine advertisement for Johnson Outboard Motors. Features a family, with picnic baskets & 7 Up soda cooler, loading their Thompson boat, powered by a Johnson Sea-Horse motor. MOuntedSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Moir's Table Jelly Powder advertisements2 Moir's Table Jelly Powder cardboard advertisements, Tucker, Johnson & Co., London, both as is. 15 x 10 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2015Ethel Reed. Lithograph. SignedEthel Reed. Native American woman in profile. Poster advertisement: Author, E. Pauline Johnson, Lithograph. Signed lower right. 13" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Women's Mayflower Shoe Tin Sign.This is a Roberts, Johnson And Rand Shoe Co. painted tin advertisement. For $2.50, customers can purchase "Women's Mayflower Shoe" and on the market "Star Brand Shoes Are Better." There is a depictionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agriculture.- Worlidge (John) Systema Agriculturae, first edition, Printed by T. Johnson for SamuelAgriculture.- Worlidge (John) Systema Agriculturae, first edition, engraved frontispiece and "The Explanation of the Frontispiece" leaf preceding, advertisement leaf at end, woodcut illustrations, marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Medical advertisement featuring Teddy Roosevelt,Medical advertisement featuring Teddy Roosevelt, Harvard student, and more. 19th Century. Johnson's American Anodyne Liniment. 21.5 x 26". Lower center edge break.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg BJ Johnson Soap Co Palm Olive Soap AdvertVintage palm olive soap full color advertisement lithograph. Depicting Persian style dressed women with decorative jars filled with palm and olive oil. By the B.J. Johnson soap company inc Framed in aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Advertisements from 1952 WI FairVintage Advertisements from 1952 Wisconsin Fair including "Poultry Press" 1952 newspaper, "Wisconsin Agriculture" ad, B&O railroad brochure, Johnson's Auto Products brochure, and various misc pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Double Sided Vintage Magazine AdvertisementsFour Double Sided Vintage Magazine Advertisements including Wheatena Cereal, Crisco, Kellogg's Toasted Corn Flakes, 1847 Rogers Bros Silver Plate, Coca Cola, Endicott-Johnson Shoes, Instant Postum andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Vintage Style Metal Motorcycle AdsGroup lot of Vintage Style Motorcycle Painted On Metal Advertisements, 1 Indian Chief, 1 Harley Davidson, 1 Iver Johnson, Largest Measures 14 in x 11 in., good condition, Decorative Wall Art, DecoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2024[ADVERTISING]. Red Cross Cotton, From Start to Finish. New Brunswick, NJ: Johnson & Johnson, 1894.[ADVERTISING]. Red Cross Cotton, From Start to Finish. New Brunswick, NJ: Johnson & Johnson, 1894. Petre, Schmidt, & Bergmann, lithographers, New York. 30 x 21 in. chromolithograph (including margins)See Sold Price
Sold2019Johnson & Johnson Baby Department Sign.Johnson & Johnson Baby Department Sign. Circa 1960s. Wooden and glass sign, blue background with red and gilt lettering. 7 ½ x 29 ½”. Slight scratches and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Johnson & Johnson Belladonna Plaster Medical Store Display Cabinet, Early 1900sJohnson & Johnson Belladonna Plaster Medical Store Display Cabinet, Early 1900s. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 15 x 14 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Johnson+ Johnson Store Display Adv CabinetEarly Johnson + Johnson Quick Foot Relief metal store display cabinet. Cabinet is in nice condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays very well with a great look and glass front. StiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johnson & Johnson Metal Band-Aid Store DisplayJohnson & Johnson Metal Band-Aid Store Display. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 18 x 11 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Johnson & Johnson Red Cross Metal CabinetVintage Johnson & Johnson Red Cross Metal Cabinet Size : 13" T x 15.5" L x 9" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wonderful old Johnson & Johnson advertising Druggist sign, made of a compostion material, in veryWonderful old Johnson & Johnson advertising Druggist sign, made of a compostion material, in very nice condition. Found in Hudson Valley home of older woman who was a Pharmacist in NYC for many years.See Sold Price
Sold2024Metal JOHNSON & JOHNSON medical (5) drawer cabinet, with writing on all sides and top, surface rustMetal JOHNSON & JOHNSON medical (5) drawer cabinet, with writing on all sides and top, surface rust as pictured. Cabinet measures 14" high x 14.5" wide x 9" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHNSON & JOHNSON COUNTER TOP CABINETFIVE DRAWER CABINET. SOME PAINT LOSS. SURFACE SCRATCHES. 16" W x 13" H.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Kungl "King Cigar Club/Queen Martini" 2 Hand-Signed Lithographs$100
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLance Johnson Chicago White Sox Autographed Bat Hoosier Bats Original HB 10 The Dream Lance Johnson $25
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsCopy of Letter from Lyndon Johnson to Speaker McCormick Signed by McCormick$40