Sold2021Jörg Schwandt, WMF. Glas, Keramik, MetallJörg Schwandt, WMF. Glas, Keramik, Metall 1925-1950, 1980, Exh. Cat. WMF. Glas, Keramik, Metall 1925-1950, Kunstgewerbemuseum Berlin u.a., Berlin 1980.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Three WMF reference booksThree WMF reference books Jörg Schwandt: WMF, Glas-Keramik-Metall 1925-1950, Berlin 1980. Peter Volkwein: Walter Dexel, Design 1935-1946 and Typography 1923-1971, Ingolstadt 2000. Hans HofstätteSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Porcelain Water Pipes2 Porzellan Wasserpfeifen China Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik, Metall. H 8 - 10 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Porzellan Water Pipes3 Porzellan Wasserpfeifen China Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik, Metall. H 11 - 35 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Water Pipes3 Porzellan Wasserpfeifen China Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik, Metall. H Gefässe: 16,5 cm. Mit Rohr: 20 - 27 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold2018Filterkaffeemaschine, Alessi Entwurf: AlessandroFilterkaffeemaschine, Alessi Entwurf: Alessandro Mendini 2005.; "Geo-Proust". Nummerierte Auflage. Thermoplastisches Harz, Glas, Metall. Elektrifiziert. In Originalverpackung. H 45 cm. - Neuwertig.See Sold Price
Sold2015Puppenküche-Möbelprogramm, mit Herd, u. reichhaltigPuppenküche-Möbelprogramm, mit Herd, u. reichhaltig Zubehör, Porzellan, Glas, Keramik, Höhe Kommode 29 cm, um 1910See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Porcelain Water PipePorzellan Wasserpfeife China Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik, Metall. H Gefäss: 14 cm. Mit Rohr: 29,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Water Pipes2 Porzellan Wasserpfeifen China Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik, Metall. H Gefässe: 14,5 cm. Mit Rohr: 29,5 - 33 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Porcelain Water Pipes3 Porzellan Wasserpfeifen China Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik, Metall. H Gefässe: 14,5 - 23,5 cm. Mit Rohr: 30 - 42 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold2022An English sextant, Matheson & Co. Leith, late 19th centuryAn English sextant, Matheson & Co. Leith, late 19th centuryMessing, versilbertes Metall, Glas, Holz. Fein skaliertes Kreissegment mit Herstellersignatur "Matheson & Co. Leith" und Seriennummer "651",See Sold Price
Sold2022A Cartier lady's wrist watch and three French/SwissA Cartier lady's wrist watch and three French/Swiss pocket watches, 20th centuryTaschenuhr aus Messing, "Anker 17 rubis", Handaufzug, Durchmesser 3,5 cm. Doxa-Kugeluhr, Metall, Glas, vernickeltes TascSee Sold Price
Sold2023mixed lot of dollhouse decoration pieces, glass, box, ceramic, 1 jug, tin, mounted glass, 3 - 9.5 cmmixed lot of dollhouse decoration pieces, glass, box, ceramic, 1 jug, tin, mounted glass, 3 - 9.5 cm German Description Konv. Puppenstuben-Ausschmückungsteile, Glas, Behälter, Keramik, 1 KruSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schönes Konv. Kaufladenzubehör, 1900-1920, Glas, Blech,Schönes Konv. Kaufladenzubehör, 1900-1920, Glas, Blech, Keramik, für mittelgroßen KaufladenSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsTOOTS ZYNSKY (BORN 1951) 'Papavera Ombra'2012filet-de-verre fused and thermo-formed colored glas...$3,200
BonhamsALEXANDER FEKETE (20TH/21ST CENTURY) Czech Republic, blown, carved and iron oxide patinated glas...$1,300(2 bids)
Jun 29California Historical DesignWMF - German Hammered Copper & Brass Two-Handled Jardiniere c1905$400
2 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA LARGE WMF PEWTER STYLISED MIRROR formed with a reclining maiden. 52 cm x 28 cm.£60
5 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA pair of French Faience candlesticks together with a pair of German Keramik Weber candlesticks and£10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFan by WMF German Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8 Set 61 pieces Dinner$10
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage West Germany Scheurich Keramik Flower Vase Pitcher Jar MCM Art Pottery Orange Brown Cream$130
3 days LeftJasper52Thomas Hellström, Nittsjö Keramik, Sweden, handmade ceramic sculpture with male figure.$240