Sold2022JORGE CASTILLO Pontevedra (1933) "Moliere's Mansion," 2016-2020.Acrylic on canvasSigned in the upper right corner. On the back titled and dated. 130 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023JORGE CASTILLO CASALDERREY (Pontevedra, 1933). “Hittarpsrevet IVâ€, 2013. Acrylic on canvas.JORGE CASTILLO CASALDERREY (Pontevedra, 1933). "Hittarpsrevet IV", 2013. Acrylic on canvas. Attached certificate issued by the artist. Work reproduced in; VV.AA., "Jorge Castillo in Sweden". FundaciÃSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jorge Castillo (Spanish, b. 1933) - UntitledWatercolour, felt-tip and gouache on paper Signed and dated 66 lower left 15.5 x 22.5cm. (6 1/8 x 8 7/8in.) Unframed Exhibited: Geneva, Galerie Jan Krugier, Artistes Espagnols du XXe si è cle, 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jorge CastilloJorge Castillo (Spanish, b. 1933), Untitled (Surreal Still Life with Fruit and Owls), 1985, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper left, canvas: 37"h x 49"w, overall (with frame): 38"h x 50.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jorge CastilloJorge Castillo (Spanish, b. 1933), Untitled (Surreal Still Life with Vessels, Branch and Owl), 1985, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 37"h x 49"w, overall (with frame): 38"h x 50.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Framed PiecesThree Framed Pieces to include Jorge Castillo (Spanish born 1933) Untitled, 1965 Lithograph Signed in pencil Castillo, dated 65 and numbered 33/60 25 1/2" x 18 3/4" Pamela Levy (Israel 1949-2005) "MotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorge Castillo (*1933), two prJorge Castillo (*1933), two prints, surreal compositions, color etchings with drypoint, each signed by hand a. dated (19)80, lower left number 12/100, dry stamp of the Manus press, 38 x 27,5 cm, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Castillo - UntitledArtist: Jorge Castillo Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 10in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Red Fern Gallery London SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorge Castillo - UntitledArtist: Jorge Castillo Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 10in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Red Fern Gallery London SuSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Contemporary prints4 Contemporary prints- 1.) Jorge Castillo- Untitled- etching, 1968, signed, dated and numbered 49/50 in pencil; 2.) Josef Werner- ''Fruhling''- aquatint in colors, signed, titled and numbered 130/150lSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORGE CASTILLO CASALDERREY (1933). "FIGURES", 1978.Watercolour and ink on paper.Signed and dated.38 x 56 cm; 46 x 64 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Jorge Castillo (Spanish, b. 1933) - Libro sobre unaAcrylic on canvas-board Signed and dated 82 upper left 22 x 27cm. (8 5/8 x 10 5/8in.) Unframed All lots in this sale have been imported from outside the EU and are under Temporary Admission, thereforeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jorge Castillo (Spanish, b. 1933) Group of CircusJorge Castillo (Spanish, b. 1933) Group of Circus Characters, 1958 ink signed and dated (upper edge) 6 1/2 x 7 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of John Reiss, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Jorge CastilloJorge Castillo (Spanish, b. 1933), "Hombrecito," 1965, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper left, titled and dated verso, canvas: 28.5"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sculpture, Jorge CastilloJorge Castillo (Mexican, b. 1933), The Bull, metal folding sculpture, overall (with base): 10"h x 12"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge CASTILLO Aquatint Etching The Search for Love HAND SIGNEDJorge Jose Castillo Casalderrey (Spanish, b. 1933). Died for Love (Um liebe gestorben). Original aquatint etching Arches paper. Hand signed lower right and numbered left III/X. Publisher: Propyläen.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jorge Castillo, "Jardin de Noche" 1975 Signed etchingCastillo, Jorge (Spanish, born 1933) , Jardin de Noche, 1975, etching and aquatint printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 64/75, sheet size 76 cm x 56 cm, image size 63 cm x 43 cm. Edited by PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Hard-edge AbstractionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Hard-edge Abstractionc. 1963-1965acrylic on thick, gessoed paper18 1/2 x 18 inchessignedProvenance: Andre "Mickey" Ferrell , studio assistant to the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Abstract CompositionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Abstract Compositionuntitled, Abstract Composition1970mixed media collage30 x 22 inchessigned and datedProvenance: Private collection, Philadelphia, PA;See Sold Price
Sold2024Vasa (Velizar Mihich) (Yugoslavian, b. 1933) Untitled (Five Columns), 1972Vasa (Velizar Mihich) (Yugoslavian, b. 1933) Untitled (Five Columns), 1972 laminated acrylic inscribed Vasa and dated each: 23 1/4 x 3 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, acquired direSee Sold Price
Sold2024VASA VELIZAR MIHICH (born 1933) Untitled (Tower)1985laminated cast acrylic, signed, numbered and...VASA VELIZAR MIHICH (born 1933) Untitled (Tower) 1985 laminated cast acrylic, signed, numbered and dated '#2509 Vasa 1985' along the lower edge height 23in (58.5cm); width 12 1/2in (32.5cm); depth 3 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Gilliam (American, B. 1933) Untitled: Diptych.Sam Gilliam (American, B. 1933) Untitled: Diptych. Mixed media collage on paper. Left piece pencil signed lower right, dated '88, and inscribed '10'; the right piece initialed lower left, dated '88, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ANASTASI (B. 1933) Untitled (Subway Drawing), circa 1990sWILLIAM ANASTASI (B. 1933) Untitled (Subway Drawing), circa 1990s signed 'William Anastasi' (lower right) graphite on paper 11 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. 28.6 x 28.6 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ANASTASI (B. 1933) Untitled (Subway Drawing), circa 1990sWILLIAM ANASTASI (B. 1933) Untitled (Subway Drawing), circa 1990s signed 'William Anastasi' (lower right) graphite on paper 11 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. 28.6 x 28.6 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRoGalleryMary Frank, Untitled from Sculpture Center Portfolio, Printed letterpress on Somerset$150