Sold2020Edward Weston - Jose Clemente Orozco, 1930EDWARD WESTON (B.1886-1958) Jose Clemente Orozco, 1930 Photo-Litho 9.5" x 7" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrei Medvedev (Russian, b. 1960) Large Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Andrei Medvedev (Russian, b. 1960) Large oil on canvas painting depicting a surrealist figural scene with whimsical themes, signed: "AM." (Lower Left) dated: "95" (Lower Right) mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) "Retrato de Mujer" portrait of a woman gouache and oil on paper, mounted on board signed lower left J.C. Orozco 1939 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's sale 4743See Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Clemente Orozco 1883 - 1949Group of Mexicans Artist: José Clemente Orozco  Medium: Oil on canvas  Date: Undated  Signed: lr "J C Orozco"  Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Clemente Orozco, Zapatistas, lithoJose Clemente Orozco, Mex., 1883-1949, Zapatistas, lithograph, signed and numbered 58/130, dated 1936, verso gallery label Mary-Anne Martin Fine Art along with Sothebys auction label Dimensions: 13 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949, Mexican)Mujer Gravida, 1929 Lithograph on paper under glass Presumably from the edition of 100 Signed lower right: Jose Clemente Orozco Image: 15.75" H x 10" W Literature: Orozco 10.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco, Mexican (1883-1949), PulquerÃa (Échate la Otra), 1928, lithograph, ed. 25/100Jose Clemente OrozcoMexican, (1883-1949)PulquerÃa (Échate la Otra), 1928lithograph, ed. 25/100signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.Together with Diego Rivera and David Alfaro SiqueirosSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN, 1883-1949).Lithograph. "Indian Woman's Profile". Signed lower right. No. 7 from an edition of 50. From a Peekskill, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 11.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco, Mexican (1883-1949), Basurero (Scavengers), 1935, lithograph, ed. 83/100Jose Clemente OrozcoMexican, (1883-1949)Basurero (Scavengers), 1935lithograph, ed. 83/100signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.Together with Diego Rivera and David Alfaro Siqueiros, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUFINO TAMAYO: PALONIA, oil on canvasRufino Tamayo was a Mexican painter and printmaker known for his large-scale murals and vivid use of color. Like his peers Diego Rivera, David Alfaro Siqueiros, and Jose Clemente Orozco, Tamayo helpedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO (1883-1949); ZapatistasJOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO (1883-1949) Zapatistas (Orozco 24; Hopkins 29), 1935 Lithograph, on wove paper, signed in pencil and dedicated 'Para Bill Spratling' (aside from the edition of 111), with marSee Sold Price
Sold2022José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949); ManifestacióJosé Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) Manifestación (Hopkins 25, Orozco 29), 1935 Lithograph, on Fabriano paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of 120, with full margins. 13 1/4 x 16 3/8in (3See Sold Price
Sold2021José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) Manifestación (Orozco 29; Hopkins 25), 1935 Lithograph, on Fabriano paper, signed in pencil, aside from the edition of 70, with margins. 13 1/4 x 16 7/8in (3See Sold Price
Sold2022José Clemente Orozco Three HandsJosé Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Three Hands Charcoal and watercolor on paper 12.5 x 9.375 (in) 16.75 x 14 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed J.C. Orozco, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021José Clemente Orozco Pulquería...José Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Pulquería (Échate la Otra), 1928 Lithograph on Fabriano paper ed. 33 of 100 13.5 x 17 (in) 21.5 x 25.5 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencil JC OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bye Bitney (b.1960 Montana) Untitled Street Scene OilBye Bitney (b.1960 Montana) Untitled Street Scene Oil on Masonite 18''x24'' Image. A colorful impressionist scene of horse drawn coaches and buildings. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 29''x35''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE MIGUEL BAYRO CORROCHANO (B.1960) PAINTING 'EL ANGEL DEL TIEMPO,' 42" X 36"Framed mixed media painting on canvas, "El Angel del Tiempo," signed lower left Jose Bayro C. (Jose Miguel Bayro Corrochano, Bolivian, active in Mexico, b.1960), dated [19]91, titled veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buffon Thermidor (Haitian/Haiti) Cap-Haitien StreetBuffon Thermidor (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b.1960) Cap-Haitien Street Scene, circa 1984 Oil on masonite, 16 x 20 inches Framed dimensions: 16 3/4 x 20 1/4 inches Provenance: Carol Cleaver & Selden RodmanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marko Mavrovich (b.1960 Croatian) Untitled CoastalMarko Mavrovich (b.1960 Croatian) Untitled Coastal Scene with Sailboats Oil on Canvas 29''x18''. A colorful impressionist cliff side coastal scene. Signed l.r. and unframed. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024ISABELLE DE GANAY OIL ON CANVAS, FLORAL LANDSCAPE.Isabelle De Ganay (b.1960) oil on canvas, colorful garden scene with flowering bushes. Signed lower left, I de Ganay. Stretcher 26” x 32”, Overall 34.5” x 41”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) "Three Headed and Cat" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) Oil on canvas painting titled: "Three Headed and Cat" features a surrealist scene depicting a three headed figure holding a cat. Signed: "Oleg Tselkov" (LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mavua Lessor (Nigerian, B.1960) Oil on CanvasMavua Lessor (Nigerian, B.1960) Oil on Canvas Titled: Old Moroko Market Beautiful village scene. Signed lower left. Dimensions: Total framed: 37.5"h x 32"l Canvas: 30"h x 35"l (EF/B15)See Sold Price
Sold2018Marko Mavrovich (b.1960 Croatian) Untitled CoastalMarko Mavrovich (b.1960 Croatian) Untitled Coastal Stairway Oil on Canvas 40''x30''. A colorful impressionist floral coastal scene. Signed l.r. and unframed. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marko Mavrovich (b.1960 Croatian) ''Venice'' Oil onMarko Mavrovich (b.1960 Croatian) ''Venice'' Oil on Canvas 47''x29'' Image. A colorful impressionist floral canal scene. Signed l.l. and titled on verso. Framed 49''x31''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
7 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryCharcoal on paper Jose Clemente Orozco after Mexican drawing€300
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesMICHELLE ERICKSON (B. 1960), COLONIAL WILLIAMSBURG FOUNDATION REPRODUCTION DELFT EARTHENWARE MOTTO$60(2 bids)
BonhamsDEBORA MOORE (B. 1960) MOSSY TREE TRUNK WITH ORCHIDS, cast and applied glass, signed and dated '...$1,200(3 bids)
5 days LeftAvra Art Auctions JOSE SABOIA (b. 1947, Brazil) Futbol, Soccer Team, "Nascimento"$220(3 bids)
BonhamsJOSE CHARDIET (B. 1956) SCULPTURE, United States, cast, polished and gilded glass, signed and da...$360(1 bid)
BonhamsJOSE CHARDIET (B. 1956) SCULPTURE, United States, cast and patinated glass, signed and dated 'Ch...$400
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsD. Scott Rogers Bronze Sculpture Figural Group, Pendleton Girls$900(1 bid)