Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) MujerJose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Mujer Gravida. Lithograph dated to 1929, pencil signed lower right from the edition of 100, unframed. Ref: Orozco 10. Printed on wove paper with full margins,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) "Retrato de Mujer" portrait of a woman gouache and oil on paper, mounted on board signed lower left J.C. Orozco 1939 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's sale 4743See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Tres FigurasJose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Tres Figuras con Restos de Casa. Lithograph dated to 1929, printed on wove paper with watermark 'BFK France', with full margins, the sheet measures 16" x 22.7See Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Clemente Orozco DrawingJose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Pencil drawing on paper Signed lower right Measures: 21 x 17 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022José Clemente Orozco Three HandsJosé Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Three Hands Charcoal and watercolor on paper 12.5 x 9.375 (in) 16.75 x 14 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed J.C. Orozco, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSE OROZCO "Demon II" & "Contorsionistas II" AquatintJOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (Mexican 1883-1949) "Demon II" and "Contorsionistas II" Aquatint etchings, (posthumous printing). Sight image: 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 22 7/8 x 15 7/8 inches. Sight image: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021José Clemente Orozco Pulquería...José Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Pulquería (Échate la Otra), 1928 Lithograph on Fabriano paper ed. 33 of 100 13.5 x 17 (in) 21.5 x 25.5 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencil JC OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949, Mexican)Dos mujeres, 1944 Drypoint on paper, watermark C. M. Fabriano, under glass Presumably from the edition of 75 Signed in the lower margin, at right: Clemente Orozco [illegible]; stamped "Original deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ink on paper Painting V$5,000In the style of Jose Clemente Orozco Ink on paper COA Provide 14 x 18"José Clemente Orozco (November 23, 1883 – September 7, 1949) was a Mexican painter, who specialized in political murals that esSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Clemente Orozco (Charcoal on paper) V$12,000Original Jose Clemente Orozco Charcoal on paper 20 x 16". COA by UNAM, Mexico City.José Clemente Orozco (November 23, 1883 – September 7, 1949) was a Mexican painter, who specialized in political mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Clemente OrozcoDrawing on paper 11 3/4 x 7 3/4 in, manner of José Clemente Orozco (November 23, 1883 – September 7, 1949) was a Mexican caricaturist and painter, who specialized in political murals that establishSee Sold Price
Sold2020José Clemente OrozcoDrawing on paper 11 x 8 in. Attributed to José Clemente Orozco (November 23, 1883 – September 7, 1949) was a Mexican caricaturist and painter, who specialized in political murals that established tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Clemente OrozcoDrawing on paper 11 x 8 1/2 in, manner of José Clemente Orozco (November 23, 1883 – September 7, 1949) was a Mexican caricaturist and painter, who specialized in political muralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Clemente OrozcoDrawing on paper 12 x 8 1/2 in, manner of José Clemente Orozco (November 23, 1883 – September 7, 1949) was a Mexican caricaturist and painter, who specialized in political muralSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco, Mexican (1883-1949), Pulquería (Échate la Otra), 1928, lithograph, ed. 25/100Jose Clemente OrozcoMexican, (1883-1949)Pulquería (Échate la Otra), 1928lithograph, ed. 25/100signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.Together with Diego Rivera and David Alfaro SiqueirosSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN 1883-1949)JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN 1883-1949)Soldados Mexicanos, 1928lithographimage dimensions: 28 x 45 cm (11 x 17 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 52.5 x 68.75 cm (20 3/4 x 27 1/8 in.)signed on the right loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco, Mexican (1883-1949), Basurero (Scavengers), 1935, lithograph, ed. 83/100Jose Clemente OrozcoMexican, (1883-1949)Basurero (Scavengers), 1935lithograph, ed. 83/100signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.Together with Diego Rivera and David Alfaro Siqueiros, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO (1883-1949); ZapatistasJOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO (1883-1949) Zapatistas (Orozco 24; Hopkins 29), 1935 Lithograph, on wove paper, signed in pencil and dedicated 'Para Bill Spratling' (aside from the edition of 111), with marSee Sold Price
Sold2022José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949); ManifestacióJosé Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) Manifestación (Hopkins 25, Orozco 29), 1935 Lithograph, on Fabriano paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of 120, with full margins. 13 1/4 x 16 3/8in (3See Sold Price
Sold2021José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) Manifestación (Orozco 29; Hopkins 25), 1935 Lithograph, on Fabriano paper, signed in pencil, aside from the edition of 70, with margins. 13 1/4 x 16 7/8in (3See Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Clemente Orozco 1883 - 1949Group of Mexicans Artist: José Clemente Orozco  Medium: Oil on canvas  Date: Undated  Signed: lr "J C Orozco"  Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949, Mexican)Mujer Gravida, 1929 Lithograph on paper under glass Presumably from the edition of 100 Signed lower right: Jose Clemente Orozco Image: 15.75" H x 10" W Literature: Orozco 10.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Clement Orozco (1883-1949)Cabeza de Mujer (Woman's Head) Lithograph on paper Edition: 23/50 Signed in pencil lower right: J.C. Orozco; signed and title in pencil lower center margin Image: 14" H x 10" W Notes: Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Clemente Orozco, Zapatistas, lithoJose Clemente Orozco, Mex., 1883-1949, Zapatistas, lithograph, signed and numbered 58/130, dated 1936, verso gallery label Mary-Anne Martin Fine Art along with Sothebys auction label Dimensions: 13 xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sJOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (Mexico, 1883-1949), Centaur and bull., Brush and ink on paper, 14" x 15".$350
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) was a painter associated with Cuban Modernist movement, and best$3,500
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JAMES JACQUES JOSEPH TISSOT (French 1836-1902) A PRINT, "Le Portique de la Galerie Nationale a$400
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesEdgar Degas Danseur sur scene, salutant one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Dancer on Stage, Taking Her$5,000
2 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Limited Jean-Honore Fragonard Etching Searching for the Calf Framed$180
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean-Baptiste Camille Corot "Souvenir of Italy"$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Raising of Lazarus: Larger Plate, ca. 1632$2,000