Sold2021José PALMEIRO (1901/03-1984)Beaulieu sur merHuileJosé PALMEIRO (1901/03-1984)Beaulieu sur merHuile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite45 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Palmeiro (SPANISH, 1901 - 1984) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life scene titleJose Palmeiro (SPANISH, 1901 - 1984) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life scene title "Nature Morte". Signed to lower right. Verso signed, titled and dated 1970. Mounted in a gold gilt woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE PALMEIRO (SPAIN 1901-1984) STILL LIFE OILJose Palmeiro (SPANISH, 1901 - 1984) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life scene with blue and green ground with title "Nature Noire au Caragon" to verso of canvas. Signed "Palmeiro" to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE PALMIERO ABSTRACT STILL LIFE OIL ON CANVASJose Palmeiro (Spanish, 1901-1984) oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract still life. Signed lower right. Signed, titled and dated 1970 to verso. Viewable measures 25" x 20 3/4". Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Palmeiro Floral Still Life Oil PaintingJose Palmeiro Floral Still Life Oil Painting. Oil on canvas painting depicting a floral still life subject by Jose Palmeiro (Spanish, 1901 - 1984). Signed Palmeiro. Frame measures 44.5 inches x 37 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samu BÖRTSÖK (1881-1931) Forêt en bordSamu BÖRTSÖK (1881-1931) Forêt en bord de rivière Huile sur toile. Signé en as à droite 100 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSE PALMEIRO, LITHOGRAPH, "PONT DE CRETEIL"JOSE PALMEIRO, SPANISH, 1903 - 84, LITHOGRAPH, H 19.5" W 24" "PONT DE CRETEIL" PENCIL SIGNED Limited Edition. #99/125 José Palmeiro was born in Madrid and followed the tradition of French ImpressioSee Sold Price
Sold2020GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933)GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933) Pâturage au bord de la rivière Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.M. Gorter Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 61x81.5cm - 24x32" GORSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exposition Poster, After Jean DubuffetAfter Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985), Livre de Daniel Cordier sur les dessins de Jean Dubuffet, 1960, poster for the exposition at Galerie Berggruen, overall (with frame): 27"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING ON LEATHER OF ARGENTINE HERO#Depicting José de San Martín, (born February 25, 1778, Yapeyú, viceroyalty of Río de la Plata [now in Argentina]—died August 17, 1850, Boulogne-sur-Mer, France), Argentine soSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVE (1901-1984) Panneau de façade AluminiumJean PROUVE (1901-1984) Panneau de façade Aluminium gaufré 171 x 71 cm. 1956 Wall panel Aluminium 67.32 x 29.13 in. Provenance : - Aménagement du Lycée de Bagnols sur Céze (GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Henri Toulouse Lautrec Poster, Reine de JoieFramed Henri Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Poster, Reine de Joie. Lithographic poster was created in 1892 to promote the publication of Victor Jose's controversial novel Reine de Joie (QueeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
SoldWEISS, José (1859-1919)Description française: WEISS, José (1859-1919) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: José Weiss Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MontréalSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE LUIS SANCHEZ (1926-2018) Sans titre, circa 1970 Sculpture de forme géométrique en...JOSE LUIS SANCHEZ (1926-2018) Sans titre, circa 1970 Sculpture de forme géométrique en bronze reposant sur un socle en marbre Signée et numérotée 33/300 en creux 23,5 x 11 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - EditionAlberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - Edition Porto RomanaPaire de lampes en résine à patine bronze sur socle en marbre noirAccident sur l'une à la base du fût H : 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Goya Y Lucientes, Francisco José - Una Reina delDe Goya Y Lucientes, Francisco José (1746-1828) Una Reina del Circo (1821/24) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée dans la plaque en bas à gauche Goya Description (EN): Etching on paper, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Edition Steph Simon, vers 1950 Lit de type SCAL en métal etJean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Edition Steph Simon, vers 1950Lit de type SCAL en métal et bois clair profilé.Provenance: Galerie Steph Simon.190 x 25 x 90 cm*Vendu sur désignatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose de Rivera Construction No 280 Brass SculptureJose de Rivera (American, 1904-1985) "Construction No. 280" kinetic brass sculpture, on a motorized black lacquered pedestal, October 1980, signed to the base of the sculpture, title and date on underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose De Paez (Mexican, 1720-1790) Religious PaintingDESCRIPTION: Religious oil on canvas painting by Jose de Paez (Mexican, 1720-1790) depicting Jesus Christ holding a child and lilies. Signed at lower right. CIRCA: 18th Century ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, petrified wood sculptureJose De Creeft, petrified wood sculpture, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), Modernist bust, green marble base, carved signature along right side, 15"h x 6"l x 4"w (bust), 22"h (total) Provenance:See Sold Price
Jun 20The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250
22 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
20 hrs LeftBonhamsCÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCINI) (1921-1998) Portrait de compression de cartes de garantie Car...€4,000
22 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000