Sold2021Josef Presser "Harlequin" Large Mixed MediaJosef Presser (Polish-American, 1907-1967) large mixed media, Expressionist composition depicting boy as harlequin or jester, signed lower right: "Presser," framed under glass. Image: 39.5" H x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Presser, Harlequins with Crow, Mixed MediaJosef Presser (1907-1967), two harlequins with a standing crow, mixed media, signed "Presser" L/L, 9 3/4" x 8 1/4", framed 17" x 15 1/2". Provenance: Melrose, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Presser - Harlequin with Bird W/C GouacheItem/Description: Signed original Josef Presser (American, 1907-1967) mixed media gouache on paper. Seated harlequin in colorful clothing. Downcast, somber expression. Standing crow. Artist signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Presser 1907-1967 Figural Harlequin PaintingJosef Presser (American, 1907-1967) Mixed media painting on paper. With gouache, graphite and ink, in tones of grey, blue, orange and green. Depicting Portriate of two Harlequin faces. Artist signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Presser 1907-1967 Figural Harlequin PaintingJosef Presser (American, 1907-1967) Mixed media painting on paper. With gouache, graphite and ink, in tones of gray, blue and green. Depicting embracing Harlequin figures. Artist signature lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harlequin Portrait Painting by Josef Presser (1907 - 1967)Mid Century mixed media painting of two people, one with green hat. Oil on paper. Framed measurements: height 25 1/4 in., width 22 in., depth 1 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Presser (American, 1907-1967), mixed media onJosef Presser (American, 1907-1967), mixed media on paper, "Arcas", depicts seated harlequin in colorful spotted top and blue hat, signed lower right, label verso, ss: 9 ¾" h. x 7 ¾" w.,See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEF PRESSER (AMERICAN, 1907-1967).Grouping of three mixed media on paper. To include: Boats, signed lower left, good, 7" high x 9" wide; Horses, signed lower left, good, 23.5" high x 17.5" wide; Harlequins, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Presser mixed medium on paperJosef Presser mixed medium on paper, man with horse, signed upper right, 14 1/2" x 19", frame size 22 1/2" x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Presser, Portrait, mixed media on paperJosef Presser (American, 1907-1967) Portrait mixed media on paper signed lower middle 21" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Presser Signed Mixed MediaJosef Presser (Polish/American, 1907-1967), Signed Mixed Media on Paper. Expressionist style, pair of circus performers, matted and framed together under glass. Each signed lower center and left. 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Presser Signed Mixed Media, Two FiguresJosef Presser (Polish/American, 1907-1967), Signed Mixed Media on Paper. Expressionist style, two figures. Under glass with triple mat. Signed lower left. 17.125" x 23.125" W (site), 28.25" x 23.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Presser 1907-1967 Mixed Media Two Portraits GirlsJosef Presser 1907-1967 Mixed Media Two Portraits Girls. Josef Presser (1907 - 1967) was active/lived in Massachusetts, New York. Josef Presser is known for Figurative expression, landscape painting.See Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Presser (American, 1907-1967), mixed mediaJosef Presser (American, 1907-1967), mixed media including gouache, titled "Orpheus" verso in pencil, depicts male figure wearing bright red and white coat, another figure behind him facing right, botSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Presser (American, 1907-1967), mixed mediaJosef Presser (American, 1907-1967), mixed media including gouache and conte crayon, two loosely executed men in profile from waist up looking left, accents of oranges, greens, and blues, signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Presser (American, 1907-1967), mixed media,Josef Presser (American, 1907-1967), mixed media, "Tobias", depicts abstract composition with figure against right edge, appears to be holding fish, labels and stamp verso, signed lower left, not examSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Presser, 1907-1967 American, Mixed Media, Busy Abstract Cityscape CompositionJosef Presser, 1907-1967 American, Mixed Media, Busy Abstract Cityscape Composition. Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 11 x 16.25 matte, 21.5 x 26.75 outside frame. ASKart: Josef PresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Presser, Polish America, Mixed Media Abstract.Josef Presser, Polish America, Mixed Media Abstract painting, signed. Size: 12x9. ASKart: Josef Presser (1907 - 1967)Josef Presser was active/lived in Massachusetts, New York. Josef Presser is known fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Presser, American (1907-1967) Mixed MediaA mixed media of two sisters by Josef Presser. It measures 18 x 14 inches. This painting is unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Presser (1907-1967)Josef Presser (1907-1967), mixed media, portrait of a woman. Sight 17 1/2" x 10 1/2", overall 25 1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Presser "Two Figures", Signed Mixed MediaJosef Presser (American, 1907-1967),"Two Figures", mixed media on paper, signed lower right. Mid century modern figural work depicting two men in stylized dress at bust length in a moment of exchange.See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Presser (American, 1907-1967), Abstract (Untitled)Josef Presser(American, 1907-1967)Abstract (Untitled)mixed media on papersigned "Presser"11 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches (sight)18 x 24 inches (frame)Provenance: Private Collection, Southbury, ConnectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF PRESSER 1907-1967 Polish-American, WomanJOSEF PRESSER 1907-1967 Polish-American, Woman. Mixed Media, Signed, Unframed. Well Listed Artist. Size: 12 in. x 9 in. ; ASKart: Josef Presser (1907 - 1967)Josef Presser was active/lived in MassachusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Presser, Massachusetts (1907-1967), Portrait of a Bard, mixed media on board, 9 1/2" x 7 1/2",Josef Presser Massachusetts (1907-1967) Portrait of a Bard mixed media on board Ex. Collection Mrs. Aaron Gantz. Biography from Schwarz Gallery Josef Presser was born in Lublin, Poland. He studied atSee Sold Price
354 Lots AwayBidhausAbstract "Tronic Cross" Artography Large Mixed-Media Sculpture by Pasqual Bettio$10
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsEdward Weston. Large original mixed media seascape painting. Signed lower left. Framed. Sight: 20.25$150
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsOrlando Agudelo Botero Large Acrylic Mixed Media Painting Signed Portrait Art$500
6 days LeftJasper52Mie Majgaard, listed Danish artist. Large painting. Mixed media on canvas. "Gazelle". Dated 2013.$500
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsSteve Egge Large Original The Cowboy Mixed Media Sculpture Signed Western Art$750
May 18RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Mixed Media Painting Titled "Dear Friend #2" 1988$100(1 bid)