Sold2021Attributed to Joseph Beuys (untitled)Attributed to Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) was a German Fluxus, happening, and performance artist as well as a painter, sculptor, medallist, installation artist, graphic artist, art theorist, and pedagoguSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH BEUYS, Gouache and Ink on PaperAttributed to JOSEPH BEUYS (1921-1986) Title: Untitled, Medium: Gouache and Ink on Paper, Size: 18" H x 12" W (in), Date: 1969. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is not a repSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Exhibition Poster Beuys Hannover FluxusExhibition Poster Joseph Beuys, Hannover 1975-1976. Country: Germany. Year: 1975. Artist: Joseph Beuys. Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986) German sculptor, draughtsman, creator of action-performances, politicSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEUYS JOSEPH, Kunst = KapitalBEUYS JOSEPH (1921 - 1986) Kunst = Kapital Marker on 5 marks banknote 8 x 12,5 cm Signed and titled at the center PROVENANCE: Private collection, PaviaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEUYS JOSEPH, Lotta continuaBEUYS JOSEPH (1921 - 1986) Lotta continua 1974 - 1975 Sheet from the Lotta Continua newspaper, rolled up in a paper band, ed. not numbered, Klaus Editions, Heidelberg 29 x 11 cm Signed in pencil upperSee Sold Price
2015JOSEPH BEUYS Hand Signed Catalogue for exhibitionJOSEPH BEUYS 1921-1986 Krefeld 1921-1986 Düsseldorf (German) Title: Catalogue for Joseph Beuys: The Secret Block For a Secret Person In Ireland, 1974 Technique: Hand Signed, Dated and Inscribed CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Beuys Felt and Wood Postcard Multiples FluxusBeuys, after Joseph (German, 1921-1986), Filzpostkarte and Holzpostkarte [Felt Postcard and Wood Postcard], multiples from the open edition published by Edition Staeck, Heidelberg, with 69117 address,See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Beuys Filzpostkarte and HolzpostkarteBeuys, after Joseph (German, 1921-1986), Filzpostkarte and Holzpostkarte [Felt Postcard and Wood Postcard], multiples from the open edition published by Edition Staeck, that was initially produced inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beuys, Joseph: Der Mann am HaupthebelBeuys, Joseph : Der Mann am Haupthebel (The Man at the Main Lever) (Kleve 1921-1986 Duesseldorf) Art postcard. Edition Staeck Heidelberg, 1985. handsign. 10,5 x 14,8 cm; framed under glass. // Beuys,See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SIGNED JOSEPH BEUY DOCUMENTS, FRAMEDGroup of two typed and ink signed documents by the artist Joseph Beuy (German 1921-1986) comprising, "Beuys Piece 17", 1967, and a release to publish a work in "Art = Anti-Art", 1969, both with red DeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Joseph Beuys, Grafik,Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Joseph Beuys, Grafik, Objekte, Plakate Offset poster, 1984, signed in ink. 32 1/2 x 22 3/4 in. (sight), 33 1/2 x 23 3/4 in. (frame). Literature: Siben 247.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Joseph Beuys, MultiplizierteJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Joseph Beuys, Multiplizierte Kunst Offset poster, 1979, signed in pencil. 23 1/4 x 16 in. (sight), 24 x 16 3/4 in. (frame). Literature: Siben 117.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Joseph Beuys, MultiplizierteJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Joseph Beuys, Multiplizierte Kunst Offset poster, 1978, signed in pencil. 33 x 23 in. (sheet), 35 x 25 in. (frame). Literature: Siben 95.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Beuys (1921-1986), "Initiation Gauloise," 1974, Lithograph in colors on wove paper,Joseph Beuys(1921-1986)"Initiation Gauloise," 1974Lithograph in colors on wove paperEdition: 47/185Signed, titled, dated, and numbered in pencil lower right: Joseph Beuys and with artist's rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Untitled, from Trace IIJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Untitled, from Trace II Lithograph in orange on wove paper, 1977, signed in pencil, numbered 27/98. 30 x 22 in. (sheet), 33 x 25 in. (frame). Literature: Schellmann 197.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): We Won't Do It Without theJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): We Won't Do It Without the Rose Offset lithograph in colors on card, 1972, signed and inscribed in ink, numbered 72/80. 31 x 22 in. (sheet), 34 x 25 in. (frame). Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Initiation GauloiseJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Initiation Gauloise Lithograph in colors with stamp on card, 1976, signed, titled, dated and numbered 'a.p.' in pencil (the edition was 185). 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (sheet), 24See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJoseph Beuys (1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf), 'Schiefertafel', 1972€600
1 day LeftRoGalleryJacqueline Levy Morelle, Transparent Marine, Etching and Aquatint on BFK Rives$100(1 bid)
Oct 10The Rug LifeFRANCOIS FIELDER (1921-2001) ORIGINAL GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION POSTER, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x$350
1 hr LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980$7,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCY TWOMBLY (1928-2011), D’Après Affiche offset de l'exposition « Sets » de Cy€240