Sold2024JOSEPH HOFFMANN Wiener Werkstatte 900 silver footed bowlA Joseph Hoffman (1870-1956) antique 900 silver footed candy lobulated bowl with Wiener Werkstatte hallmark, 900 silver mark, Joseph Hoffman mark, Austrian Diana mark on the rim. Weight: 224.6g or 7.9See Sold Price
Sold2023HOFFMAN WIENER WERKSTATTE SILVER LOBULATED BOWLAn antique 1920s sterling silver footed candy bowl by Josef Hoffmann. Lobulated design. Wiener Werkstatte hallmark, 900 silver mark are on the rim. Weight 122 grams. Josef Hoffmann, 1870 to 1956, wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Hoffmann, Footed bowlJosef Hoffmann Footed bowl Wiener WerkstatteAustria, c. 1925hammered silver plate 5.75 h x 9.75 w x 8.25 d in (15 x 25 x 21 cm) Bowl features ribbed foot and body with a flared rim. ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Footed bowl, Austria 20th c.,Footed bowl, Austria 20th c., marked Made in Austria, monogram WW for Wiener Werkstätte, designed by Josef, Hoffmann, Vienna, c. 1924/25, silver 900/000, trumpet-shaped stand, round top bowl with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Wiener Werkstatte Footed BowlSilver Wiener Werkstatte Footed Bowl Austrian, early 20th century. Hand hammered 800 silver. Weight: 8.5 troy ounces. Ht. 2 1/4 in. Dia. 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Josef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956) A WienerJosef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956) A Wiener Werkstatte Bowl. Hand hammered silver over copper bowl is oval in form with lobed sides atop a coordinating base. Underside bears markings of WW for "WienSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Hoffmann Art Deco Silver Bowl 7.2" x 6.8"AustriaShipping in USA $ 30 + Insurance. Josef Hoffmann 1870 - 1956 was an Austrian architect and designer. He was among the founders of Vienna Secession and co-establisher of the Wiener Werkstatte. His mostSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Josef Hoffmann silver napkin ringsAustro-Hungarian, Wiener Werkstatte. Marked for second standard, 900. Monogrammed. 62g.See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL SILVER COFFEE SETcomprising a coffee pot, creamer, and covered sugar bowl circa 1920; hallmarks underneath in the style of Josef Hoffmann and Daogobert Peche of the Wiener Werkstatte: object 137 in 'A Personal Touch:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish 900 Silver Footed BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique Turkish silver bowl supported by three putto form feet and has banner design in relief around rim. Stamped at the underside "900". Total Weight: 366 grams. CIRCA: 19th Century ORISee Sold Price
Sold2022900 SILVER FOOTED BOWL W/ SWAN HANDLESSWAN DECORATED HANDLES. GOLD WASHED INTERIOR. MARKED JBA 900. GOOD CONDITION. 6" DIAM x 6" H. APPROX 9 TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2023WIENER WERKSTÄTTE FOOTED BOWL & COVER, CIRCA 1920WIENER WERKSTÄTTE FOOTED BOWL & COVER, CIRCA 1920 green and yellow painted glass, decorated with country scenes, painted maker's mark WW, applied paper label (14cm high, 13cm diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2020Salegman Modern Silver Serving BowlSalegman 900 silver footed bowl, 20th century, with scalloped rim above alternating polished and brushed swirling decoration surmounting the base, marked to bowl “Salegman / 900." 3” H x 6.5” diSee Sold Price
Sold2017.900 Standard Silver Footed BowlWith reticulated base and rim, [5" 11" Dia., Weight approx: 35 ozt.].See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Small bowlJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Small bowl brass; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" h. 5.3 cm; dm. 8.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Columbian .900 Silver Round Footed Center BowlA Columbian .900 Silver Round Footed Center Bowl20th century, rocaille border to upper rim and four splayed feet, monogrammed "BF" to body. 3 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. 23.35 troy oz. Additional high-resolutioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Silver Footed Bowl, 900/1000:Egyptian Silver Footed Bowl, 900/1000: Openwork Rim Bowl with Hallmarks of Papyrus with Dots, Lotus and Date Mark. Three Ball and Claw Feet. 4 1/4"T, 9 1/4"D. 19.1 Oz. In Bag Marked SAAD OF EGYPT SilvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Test 900 Persian Footed Silver BowlTest 900 Persian Footed Silver Bowl. Scrolled border over embossed flowers. Bowl rests on ball feet. 1.51 ozt. 2 5/8 dia x 1 5/8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wiener Werkstätte square enameled broochWiener Werkstätte square enameled brooch Vienna, Austria .900 silver, polychrome enamel stamped marks 16.2 dwts 1 3/8"sqSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (11) VIENNA REFERENCE INCL. WIENER WERKSTATTELOT (11) VIENNA REFERENCE INCL. WIENER WERKSTATTE DESIGN, JUGENDSTIL, JOSEPH HOFFMANN, WIEN MOBEL, ETC.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyErik Magnussen for Gorham Art Deco Sterling Silver Footed Bowl with Macaws$3,500
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsVictorian English Silver Footed Bowl, Harry Atkin-Birmingham, 1881, stamped hallmarks incl makers,$50(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsVictorian English Silver Footed Bowl, D & J Wellby-London, 1913, stamped hallmarks incl makers,$50(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesGermany 800 Silver & Sterling Silver Footed Bowls, Ca. 1920, H 1.75" Dia. 8" 9.06t oz 2 pcs$50
May 26SJ AuctioneersSterling Silver K.UYEDA Japanese 950 Sterling Silver Shell Footed Bowl 103.3 Grams$240