Sold2017Joseph Piccillo "Untitled (Man in white)" pencilJoseph Piccillo "Untitled (Man in white)" pencil and pastel on paper. Site: 49"H x 29.5"W; Frame: 59.125"H x 38.625"W. Joseph Piccillo (American, b. 1941).See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Piccillo (American, b. 1941) F-13, 1986Joseph Piccillo (American, b. 1941) F-13, 1986 charcoal on paper signed and dated (lower right) 49 1/2 x 59 3/4 inches. Provenance: Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago 8th Benefit Art Auction, SeptembeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Piccillo (American, B. 1941) Study.Joseph Piccillo (American, B. 1941) Study. Graphite drawing, signed middle right, dated 'December 1972', and titled 29.5" x 40" Frame: 35.75" x 45.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Piccillo (American, B. 1941) Study.Joseph Piccillo (American, B. 1941) Study. Graphite drawing, signed lower right, dated 'February 1974', and titled 39.75" x 30" Frame: 45.25" x 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH PICCILLO (AMERICAN, b. 1941).Charcoal on paper. "Studies for Transition II". 1971. Signed, titled, and dated lower center. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 29.5" high x 39.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH PICCILLO (AMERICAN, b. 1941).Charcoal. "Study". 1973. Signed and dated lower right. Spencer A Samuels and Company, Ltd. label verso. From a New Jersey collection. - Dimensions: 39.5" high x 29.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Piccillo (American, B. 1941) Edge Event III.Joseph Piccillo (American, B. 1941) Edge Event III. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1982, titled, and numbered 12/16, unframed 33.25" x 26.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Piccillo - Study - FebruaryLot 44 Joseph Piccillo American (b. 1941) Study - February (1981) charcoal on paper signed lower right 23 3/4 x 35 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 31 x 41 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame with glass glazing PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Piccillo Horse Study Pencil & CharcoalJoseph Piccillo (American, b. 1941) "Study - May. 1978," pencil and charcoal drawing on paper, depicting study of a horse, signed and dated lower right. Image: 18.75" H x 31.75" W; frame: 30.25" H x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Piccillo, Drummer, Series II, 1967Joseph Piccillo (American, b. 1941) Drummer, Series II, 1967 mixed media with collage signed and dated upper right 36 1/2" x 30 1/2" Provenance: Banfer Gallery, New York, New York (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Piccillo E.P. #II, 1993Joseph Piccillo (American, b. 1941) E.P. #II, 1993 Photogravure on BFK Rives paper ed. 1 of 25 30 x 22.5 (in) 32.25 x 25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Joseph Piccillo, lower right Titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Piccillo "Inside Hedge" Pencil DrawingJoseph Piccillo (American, b. 1941) "Inside Hedge," pencil drawing on paper, depicting various figural studies, titled, dated and signed "'Inside Hedge' April 1970 Joseph Piccillo." Image: 29.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Piccillo, Policy Maker #XX, 1967Joseph Piccillo (American, b. 1941) Policy Maker #XX, 1967 graphite on paper signed and dated lower right 29" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022JUMPING HORSES BY JOSEPH PICCILLO.American, b. 1941. Mixed media including graphite on canvas, unsigned. Two horses in black and white. 84"h. 72"w., framed, 86.5"h. 74.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink andDale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink and white glass chandelier)Hand-blown glass and steel, the circular composition of spiral twist reeded glass tubes in pink and white, interspered with dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynda Benglis American, b. 1941 Untitled #18 (from the Patang Fossil series), 1979Lynda Benglis American, b. 1941 Untitled #18 (from the Patang Fossil series), 1979 Signed, dated and inscribed #18 Lynda Benglis 12/79 (ll) Collage on handmade paper 34 3/4 x 27 inches (88.3 x 68.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynda Benglis American, b. 1941 Untitled #17 (from the Patang Fossil series), 1979Lynda Benglis American, b. 1941 Untitled #17 (from the Patang Fossil series), 1979 Signed, dated and inscribed #17 Lynda Benglis 12/79 (ll) Collage on handmade paper 34 3/4 x 27 inches (88.3 x 68.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tony Berlant (American, b. 1941) Untitled (House A)Tony Berlant (American, b. 1941) Untitled (House A) mixed media Height: 8 inches. Property being sold to benefit Dancers' Workshop Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly, (American, b. 1941), UntitledDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled acrylic on paper Height 40 x width 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled AcryliDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)UntitledAcrylic and glitter on canvas48See Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled WatercDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)UntitledWatercolor and acrylic on Arches Aquarelle paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bennett Bean American, b. 1941 UntitledBennett Bean American, b. 1941 Untitled Painted and gilded earthenware 15 1/4 x 8 x 10 1/4 inches (38.7 x 20.3 x 26 cm) Provenance: Barry Friedman Ltd., New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled StudyDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled Study lithograph signed 'Chihuly' to lower left H 19 1/2 x W 25 | Frame, H 28 x W 33 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) Untitled.Dale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) Untitled. Pencil and watercolor, signed en verso and dated 1998 39" x 25.5" Frame: 47" x 32.75"See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsRODRIGUEZ, Anita Otilia (American, b. 1941). Homenaje a Sel...$100(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesOlivia Parker (American, B. 1941) Gelatin Silver Print Ca. 1980, Miss Appleton's Shoes II, H 4.75" W$450
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992$2,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991$4,000
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJamali (American, b. 1944), Untitled (Female Figure)$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981$1,500
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000