Sold2022Joseph Pressmane (1904-1967), LA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 195JOSEPH PRESSMANE (1904-1967), UKRAINIANLA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 1954Oil on canvas; signed and dated /54 lower right, signed and inscribed at Paris verso, titled to the stretcher and to the gallery laSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Paysage hivernal Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 16x2See Sold Price
Sold2018Beaulieu, Joseph - Alphonse (1871 - 1958) PaysageHuile sur panneau, signe en bas a gauche J.A. Beaulieu Oil on board, signed on lower left J.A. Beaulieu 9" x 12" 22.86 x 30.48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOVALLI, Charles (1945-2016)Description Français: MOVALLI, Charles (1945-2016) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur carton toile Signée en bas à droite: Movalli Provenance: Collection de M. D.N, Montréal 41x51cm -See Sold Price
Sold2023PALMER, Michael A. (1942-)Description française: PALMER, Michael A. (1942-) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Michael Palmer Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal 101,5x122See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL, John (1819-1893)Description française: RUSSELL, John (1819-1893) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur toile Signée en bas au centre: John Russel Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal 71x91,5cm - 28x36See Sold Price
Sold2022LESSERTISSEUX, Maurice (1864-?)Description Français: LESSERTISSEUX, Maurice (1864-?) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche: Lessertieux 1905 Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descSee Sold Price
SoldWEISS, José (1859-1919)Description française: WEISS, José (1859-1919) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: José Weiss Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MontréalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Femme de dos assise devant un paysageHuile sur toile signée en bas à gauche99 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORMANN, Adelsteen (1886-1960)Description française: NORMANN, Adelsteen (1886-1960) Sans titre - Paysage lacustre Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Normann Provenance: Succession de M. L., Montréal 41xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe Paysage lacustre Huile sur toile Signature en bas à gauche 41x51cm - 16x20" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891)Description Français: CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891) Sans titre - Paysage aux moulins Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Chittussi Provenance: Collection de Mme H.M.M., Laval 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage au chemin Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à droite32 x 68.5 cmSauts de peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIESON, Francis E. (1895-1950)Description Français: JAMIESON, Francis E. (1895-1950) Sans titre - Paysage d'Écosse Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: F.E. Jamieson 40,5x61cm - 16x24" English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIESON, Francis E. (1895-1950)Description Français: JAMIESON, Francis E. (1895-1950) Sans titre - Paysage d'Écosse Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: F.E. Jamieson 40,5x61cm - 16x24" English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022ECOLE RUSSE DU XXème SIECLEPaysage et personnages cubistes Huile sur carton, porte une signature A.M en bas à droite.57 x 72 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Auvergne" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Parc Huile sur toile Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 32x40cm - 12,5x15,75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nadia CHODASIEWICZ-LEGER (1904-1982), "Composition"Nadia CHODASIEWICZ-LEGER (1904-1982), "Composition" Gouache et huile sur toile, signé du monogramme en bas à gauche 74 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mauro,Mario (1920-1984) Canadian, Paysage et MaisonsArtist : Mauro,Mario (1920-1984) Canadian Titre : Paysage et Maisons Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee en bas a droite M. Mauro Description (ENG) : Oil on wood panel, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nolet, Yves Joseph - Tempête de neige -Nolet, Yves Joseph (1948-) Tempête de neige () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Nolet Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Nolet 16" x 20" - 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition : SurSee Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Paysage au champÉcole européenne (XIX) Paysage au champ Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 100,33cm x 73.66cm Dimension (CM): ART Rapport deSee Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, Inc.Emilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
May 12Hoch LTD.Edna Gass (American, 1904 - 1993) Two Impressionist Style Floral Still Life Watercolor Paintings$50
6 days LeftForum AuctionsHeller (Joseph) God Knows, first edition, one of 350 copies signed by the author, New York, 1984 &£75
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Vintage Paperback Books Heart Of Darkness Joseph Conrad$20
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsJoseph Heinrichs Copper Tea Set Arts & Crafts Tea Kettle Sugar Creamer 4pc$10(1 bid)