Sold2017Joseph Tripetti (American, b. 1923)- TileThe ceramic tile depicting a female face on turquoise ground, signed lower right corner. Image: 6" square ; frame: 7.5" square..See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph B. Davol oilJoseph B. Davol (American 1864-1923)- Seascape- oil on canvas laid on panel, 1910, signed Davol lower right, signed Carrie Rohane, gilt framed- ext 17 x 19'', some loss on edges. 8 1/4 x 10 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph B. Davol "Farmhouse in Winter" O/BJoseph Benjamin Davol, American (1864-1923). Oil on board of a farmhouse in the winter. Signed lower right. 13.5" X 11.5" framed; 10.25" X 8.25" unframed. Good condition, see photos. In house shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINCENT LONGO, American (b. 1923), Grid in Terracotta,VINCENT LONGO, American (b. 1923), Grid in Terracotta,acrylic on canvas, 72 x 72 inches, unsigned PROVENANCE: The artist; Private Collection, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Longo (American b.1923)Vincent Longo (American b.1923) "Foliatrium", 1984-1985 Acrylic on canvas and wood Signed titled and dated on verso 59" x 79 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022BURLINI, Joseph (American, b. 1937). Untitled Sculpture. St...BURLINI, Joseph (American, b. 1937). Untitled Sculpture. Steel and enameled steel, on wooden plinth. Incised signature and date: “J.A. Burlini/1969.” 28 x 14 x 5 5/8”.See Sold Price
Sold2016JENKINS, PAUL, American b. 1923,Title: "Phenomena Moby Dick" from the suite "Primary Colours Canada",, lithograph printed in colors,,1981, signed, dated and numbered lower right in pencil, , numbered 20/70, As published by Sword StrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jonah Kinigstein, (American, b. 1923)Jonah Kinigstein (American, b. 1923) "The Side Show" oil on board signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 48" x 36", framed 49-1/2" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2021R. Lutrell (American, b. 1923) Mama's Red ShawlR. Lutrell (American, b. 1923) Mama's Red Shawl pastel on paper signed R Lutrell (lower right) 19 x 15 inches Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lois Field, (American, b. 1923), One, Two, Three, 1949Lois Field (American, b. 1923) One, Two, Three, 1949 together with Three gelatin silver print First: signed and dated in pencil Largest: 7 7/8 x 9 7/8 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent Longo (American, b. 1923) "Nine-tone Crossing"Vincent Longo (American, b. 1923) "Nine-tone Crossing" 1976. acrylic on wood and gesso panel. signed (on reverse). Exhibited: Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art, Cornell University, Ithaca, New York. 36See Sold Price
Sold2017J.T. Abernathy (American, B. 1923) A Vessel.J.T. Abernathy (American, B. 1923) A Vessel. Glazed stoneware vessel in tones of black, grey and blue. Underside is incised "JT" 16.5" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD LUTRELL (AMERICAN, B. 1923)Pastel on paper portrait of on Native American Indian woman captured with wonderful expression and sense of thought, signed "R. Luttrell" lower right and contained in frame as shown. Measuring approxSee Sold Price
Sold2018MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923 Marilyn Monroe from The Black Sitting", 1956 Photolithograph 30 x 40 in (76.2 x 101.6 cm) signed lower right, Edition 221/300See Sold Price
Sold2018MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923 The Black Sitting (LEG UP/Marilyn Monroe), photo lithograph , 40 x 35 in (101.6 cm x 88.9 cm) , pencil signed lower right, Edition 154/300See Sold Price
Sold2018MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923 A Little Drink "Marilyn Monroe" C. 1973 Silkscreen 46x 35 (116.8 x 88.9 cm) signed lower right. Edition number 136/300See Sold Price
Sold2018MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923 The Black Sitting (LEG UP/Marilyn Monroe), photo lithograph , 40 x 35 in (101.6 cm x 88.9 cm) , pencil signed lower right, Edition 63/300See Sold Price
Sold2023Ronald Julius Christensen (American, b. 1923) Lovers c.1960Ronald Julius Christensen (American, b. 1923)Abstract Oil Painting on board.Dimensions: 47 1/4" X 47 1/4" Titled: Lovers in a Wispy Gold Landscape.See Sold Price
Sold2016HERB MOTT (American b.1923) Pulp Western Cover ArtHERB MOTT (American b.1923) Pulp Western Cover Art Original Pulp Western cover art for: TWO PISTOLS SOUTH OF DEADWOOD Medium: Gouache on board Dimension: 20.6" x 12 .6" Book cover art painting of MerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Artschwager (American, B. 1923) Sailors Framed Screenprint #65/180Framed sailors impressionist screenprint by Richard Artschwager. Richard Ernst Artschwager (1923-2013) was an American painter, illustrator and sculptor. His work has associations with Pop art, ConcepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Norman Ives (American, b. 1923, d. 1978) "PC-I" 1974Norman Ives (American, b. 1923, d. 1978)"PC-I"1974SilkscreenSigned in pencil at lower right and titled, dated, and numbered 61/75 in pencil at lower left24 by 24 inchesFramed Inv. 318See Sold Price
Sold2024Jonah Kinigstein (American, b. 1923) "Simchat Torah"Jonah Kinigstein (American, b. 1923) "Simchat Torah", oil painting on masonite board, signed. Framed. Size: 40'' x 26'', 102 x 66 cm (board); 45.5'' x 31.5'', 116 x 80 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Irwin Hyman (American, b. 1923) "Dozing Rabbi" Bronze SculptureIrwin Hyman (American, b. 1923) "Dozing Rabbi" Bronze Sculpture. Measures approx. - 16 1/4" high x 11 1/4" wide x 11 1/2" deep including base.See Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOE CLEARMAN (B.1946) FOR SWALLOWTAIL STUDIOS ART GLASS 3-LT TABLE LAMP$250