Sold2022Vincent Longo (American, b. 1923) "Nine-tone Crossing"Vincent Longo (American, b. 1923) "Nine-tone Crossing" 1976. acrylic on wood and gesso panel. signed (on reverse). Exhibited: Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art, Cornell University, Ithaca, New York. 36See Sold Price
Sold2019VINCENT LONGO, American (b. 1923), Grid in Terracotta,VINCENT LONGO, American (b. 1923), Grid in Terracotta,acrylic on canvas, 72 x 72 inches, unsigned PROVENANCE: The artist; Private Collection, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Longo (American b.1923)Vincent Longo (American b.1923) "Foliatrium", 1984-1985 Acrylic on canvas and wood Signed titled and dated on verso 59" x 79 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Vincent Longo, Abstract Lithograph "Imprint" #131/200Vincent John Longo (American b.1923), Abstract lithograph titled "Imprint". #131/200. Signed lower left. Summa Gallery, Brooklyn label verso. Dimensions: Art: 25" H x 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Kayo Lennar Flower Still Life Acrylic on CanvasKayo Lennar (American, b. 1923), "Last Nine in Crystal," contemporary acrylic on canvas, 2006, depicting floral still life, signed lower right, with signature, title, and date to canvas reverse. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.T. Abernathy (American, B. 1923) A Vessel.J.T. Abernathy (American, B. 1923) A Vessel. Glazed stoneware vessel in tones of black, grey and blue. Underside is incised "JT" 16.5" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021HERMAN ROWAN (AMERICAN, B. 1923)HERMAN ROWAN (AMERICAN, B. 1923)Spray-paint on foam or corrugated board, signed to verso and dated December 1969. Minimalist effect in pastel tones with two central groups of four metallic circles, meSee Sold Price
Sold2021BONNIE MACLEARY (American/Texas 1886-1971) A BRONZEBONNIE MACLEARY (American/Texas 1886-1971) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Ouch," 1923, patinated in a dark brown with greenish-red tones and signed in the bronze on side of base "B.Mac.Leary," and stamped "GORHSee Sold Price
Sold2018MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923 Marilyn Monroe from The Black Sitting", 1956 Photolithograph 30 x 40 in (76.2 x 101.6 cm) signed lower right, Edition 221/300See Sold Price
Sold2018MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923 The Black Sitting (LEG UP/Marilyn Monroe), photo lithograph , 40 x 35 in (101.6 cm x 88.9 cm) , pencil signed lower right, Edition 154/300See Sold Price
Sold2018MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923 A Little Drink "Marilyn Monroe" C. 1973 Silkscreen 46x 35 (116.8 x 88.9 cm) signed lower right. Edition number 136/300See Sold Price
Sold2018MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923MILTON GREENE AMERICAN B.1923 The Black Sitting (LEG UP/Marilyn Monroe), photo lithograph , 40 x 35 in (101.6 cm x 88.9 cm) , pencil signed lower right, Edition 63/300See Sold Price
Sold2016HERB MOTT (American b.1923) Pulp Western Cover ArtHERB MOTT (American b.1923) Pulp Western Cover Art Original Pulp Western cover art for: TWO PISTOLS SOUTH OF DEADWOOD Medium: Gouache on board Dimension: 20.6" x 12 .6" Book cover art painting of MerlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jonah Kinigstein (American, b. 1923) "Simchat Torah"Jonah Kinigstein (American, b. 1923) "Simchat Torah", oil painting on masonite board, signed. Framed. Size: 40'' x 26'', 102 x 66 cm (board); 45.5'' x 31.5'', 116 x 80 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Shirl Goedike (American b.1923): Tents of El OvedShirl Goedike American b.1923 Tents of El Oved watercolor on paper signed lower right (under mat), titled verso Sight: 21 x 29 in. (53.3 x 73.7 cm.), Frame: 32 1/2 x 40 in. (82.6 x 101.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Herb Mott (American b.1923) Western AmericanaYOU ARE A MARKED MAN! Herb Mott (American b. 1923) Western Graphic Illustration. Gunfighters. Americana. Medium: Gouche Grey Wash  Date: Circa 1950's  Signed: Lower Left  Size: Sight 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Clark (American, b.1923) Brushed Brass and CopperDale Clark (American, b.1923) Brushed Brass and Copper Relief Undated, unsigned, depicting an abstract swirl, artist tag en verso; under glass in a metal frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELLSWORTH KELLY SCREENPRINT FROM "EIGHT BY EIGHT"ELLSWORTH KELLY (AMERICAN, B. 1923), SCREENPRINT, 1983, IMAGE: H 20 1/2", W 29 1/4", FROM "EIGHT BY EIGHT":EDITION 203/250, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. SHEET H 29" X 41"; UNFRAMED IN PORTFOLIO CASE.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Gregory KondosGregory Kondos (American b. 1923) ""Sea Coast Village Greece "" 1970 gouache signed and dated lower right signed titled and dated verso image: 5.25""h x 9""w overall (with frame): 14""h x 16.26""wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Ellsworth KellyEllsworth Kelly (American, b.1923), Red and Blue, lithograph in colors, published by Maeght, Ferdinand Roten Galleries label affixed verso, sheet: 10"h x 7.255"w, overall (framed): 13"h x 10"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shirl Goedike (B.1923): The Camel Market No. 2, El OvedShirl Goedike American b.1923 The Camel Market No. 2, El Oved Watercolor on paper 1997; signed and dated lower left, titled verso Sight: 14 1/4 x 21 1/2 in. (36.2 x 54.6 cm.), Frame: 24 3/4 x 31 7/8 iSee Sold Price
May 14Fleischer's AuctionsSherman's Copy of Barnard's "Photographic Views of Sherman's Campaign"$1,500(3 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsBryan Adams: On the Road, 2022 Pirelli Calendar, 2021 Ltd Edition$150