Sold2024ATTR Joseph Dawley (TX,AR,1936-2008) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Joseph William Dawley (Texas, Arkansas, 1936 - 2008) TITLE: After Repast (titled on verso) YEAR: 1967 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Few scattered minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph William Dawley (1936 - 2008) Oil on BoardA portrait of a man smoking a pipe and wearing a fur coat, signed at the upper right. Dimensions:4 1/2" x 5", the frame 8" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph William Dawley (1936 - 2008) Oil PaintingJoseph William Dawley (1936 - 2008) Oil Painting on masonite of a man resting after a meal; titled "After Repast."See Sold Price
Sold2019Original Oil by Joseph DawleyDescription: Evocative original oil painting by artist Joseph William Dawley (b 1936). Entitled, "The Piggy Bank," the painting lovingly depicts an older gentleman sharing the art of decorating a piggSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Dawley - A NookLot 34 Joseph Dawley American (1936-2008) A Nook (1968) oil on clay board signed lower left 8 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Hudson Valley EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph William Dawley (1936-2008) Oil (Texas, Arkansas)Oil on massonite, The Paris opera signed lower right and housed in molded frame. Sight 20 x 24 frame- 27.625 x 31.625See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph William Dawley (1936-2008) Oil (Texas, Arkansas)Oil on board, untitled, French street scene. Signed lower right. Sight 7.5 x 11.5, frame- 15.875 x 20.125See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph William Dawley (1936-2008) Oil (Texas, Arkansas)Oil on massonite, "Leslie Cavon" Signed lower left. Sight-16.25 x 15.25 frame- 23 x 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Will Hinds (LA,TX,1936-2015) oil paintingARTIST: William Harvey Hinds (Louisiana, Texas, 1936 - 2015) NAME: Live Oak MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 28 inches / 45 x 70 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023William Herbert Dunton, Texas Cow Hand, 1928William Herbert Dunton(1878 - 1936)Texas Cow Hand, 1928lithograph, edition 51 of 100inscribed in plate lower left: Dunton of Taostitled and inscribed in graphite lower left: Texas Cow Hand / Model: VaSee Sold Price
Sold20211936 TX Commemorative Half Dollar VF-XF1936 Texas Commemorative Half Dollar VF-XFSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Joseph Schaldach (1896-1982) 'Fighting Mad - Black Bass, 1936'This 1936, artist's proof, limited edition etching by W.J. Schaldach measures 5 3/4" x 5". It is plate signed and pencil signed in the lower right corner. A publishers label with artist's provenance iSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Kendrick (Texas, 1889 - 1969)William Kendrick (Texas, 1889 - 1969) Watercolor painting of an exterior of a house. Signed lower right. Kendrick was exhibiting as early as 1927 in the Waco Cotton Palace Exhibition. In 1936, the SanSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUCE MONICAL (American/Texas b. 1936) A DRAWING,BRUCE MONICAL (American/Texas b. 1936) A DRAWING, "Cone," ink on cork board, signed L/R, "Monical," verso titled. 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: From the Estate of Joseph Gregg, San Antonio, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRUCE MONICAL (American/Texas b. 1936) A PRINT, "PottedBRUCE MONICAL (American/Texas b. 1936) A PRINT, "Potted Lithops Succulent," ink on paper pasted to cardboard, signed in plate L/L, "Monical." 19 3/8" x 14 7/8" Provenance: From the Estate of Joseph GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Cambier (1923-2008, FRA), Woodland NymphGuy Cambier (1923-2008, France), woodland nymph, oil on canvas, framed sight: 21"h x 14"w, frame: 30"h x 23"w Provenance: The William and Mary Anne Hudson Estate, Houston, Texas We happily provide seaSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS VIVIN (FRENCH 1861-1936), OIL ON CANVASLOUIS VIVIN (FRENCH 1861-1936), OIL ON CANVAS, "BELFORT INSTITUTE SAINTE MARIE", SIGNED. 19 1/2 X 22 1/2"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 31 1/4" PROVENANCE: CHRISTIE'S NEW YORK, SALE #1967, FEBRUARY 14, 2008, LOT #See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Krausz (B. 1936), Deer, 1984Joseph Krausz (B. 1936), deer, dated 1984, bronze, numbered 8/26 14"h x 13"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Morris Henderson Oil, Chickens FeedingJoseph Morris Henderson (Scottish 1863-1936) Chickens Feeding on a Village Lane, oil on wood panel, signed lower right, framed. Bearing label for Fletcher Williams Galleries, Cleveland, Ohio. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Bill Worrell Wall Sculpture(Texas, 1936-2021) Shaman, stamped verso "P/6" and "P", patinated and polished bronze, 69-3/4 x 40 x 10 in. The Worrell Gallery has confirmed the authenticity of this sculpture stating, "This is definSee Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsJoseph Turner The Upper Falls of the Reichenbach Custom Framed Print 12x14 in Gold Frame$10
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsDraft Circular Letter from Joseph Hewes, et al. to the Inhabitants of North Carolina$2,000